2008 Chris Cook Memorial 10 K Run

Age Group Results

July 19, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Jeanne Dykman Montague MI

370

39

12

39:04.9

39:04.9

0:01.2

 

6:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

James Lanciaux Fremont MI

369

17

1

32:54.5

32:54.5

 

5:18/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Monica Sperry Hesperia MI

359

46

40

51:03.4

51:04.9

0:03.8

 

8:14/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Jim Lanciaux Fremont MI

322

46

6

37:02.8

37:02.8

0:00.0

 

5:58/M

 
Top

Women 14 and Under

Record: Kaylee Jeurink - Year: 2006 - Time: 49:17.5

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Gabbie Bates Hesperia MI

365

13

33

48:11.7

48:11.7

0:01.6

 

7:46/M

 
Top

Men 14 and Under

Record: James Lanciaux - Year: 2005 - Time: 34:22.9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Robbie McPherson White Cloud MI

354

14

35

49:00.4

49:00.4

0:00.4

 

7:54/M

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

Record: Heidi Johnson - Year: 2003 - Time: 38:49.8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Rebekah Kauffman Newaygo MI

106

19

45

52:55.8

52:58.2

0:04.7

 

8:32/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Record: James Lanciaux - Year: 2007 - Time: 32:16.8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Trevor Oseland Holland MI

329

17

2

33:57.9

33:57.9

0:00.1

 

5:29/M

2

Aaron Stenberg North Muskegon MI

163

19

4

35:57.8

35:57.8

0:00.6

1:59.8

5:48/M

3

Nathan Meeuwenberg Hudsonville MI

327

16

5

36:12.6

36:12.6

0:00.0

2:14.6

5:50/M

4

Jacob Featherstone Fremont MI

380

15

9

38:09.8

38:09.8

4:11.9

6:09/M

5

Matt Peacock Hesperia MI

357

15

18

41:54.3

41:54.3

0:00.9

7:56.4

6:45/M

6

Jordan Bates Hesperia MI

366

15

21

43:43.8

43:43.8

0:01.1

9:45.8

7:03/M

7

MacKenzie Houston Fremont MI

375

17

29

47:01.5

47:01.5

0:00.4

13:03.5

7:35/M

8

Benjamin Thompson Newaygo MI

340

18

31

47:49.2

47:52.1

0:05.1

13:51.3

7:43/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Record: Stacy Harris - Year: 1994 - Time: 39:41.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Jessica Graf Fremont MI

343

27

13

40:25.1

40:25.1

0:02.1

 

6:31/M

2

Jessica Clark White Cloud MI

350

20

23

44:34.5

44:34.5

0:00.7

4:09.3

7:11/M

3

Ellen Gibbie Fremont MI

311

25

37

49:34.9

49:35.2

0:02.6

9:09.7

8:00/M

4

Liz Powers Fremont MI

332

29

43

51:37.9

51:38.3

0:02.8

11:12.7

8:20/M

5

Emily Seamon White Cloud MI

333

25

48

54:09.0

54:13.4

0:06.7

13:43.9

8:44/M

6

Jamie Armstrong Hesperia MI

364

25

54

56:43.0

56:44.9

0:04.2

16:17.8

9:09/M

7

Katie Boss Grand Rapids MI

374

26

57

57:12.1

57:16.1

0:06.4

16:46.9

9:14/M

8

Jenny Lohmeyer Grand Rapids MI

323

26

68

1:00:44.7

1:00:45.0

0:02.6

20:19.6

9:48/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Record: Thad Karnehm - Year: 1991 - Time: 33:00.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Tony Kuhtz Grand Rapids MI

320

28

19

42:11.0

42:11.0

0:01.8

 

6:48/M

2

James Van Dam Muskegon MI

351

28

30

47:08.8

47:09.4

0:02.8

4:57.8

7:36/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Record: Gayle Kuipers - Year: 1998 - Time: 41:55.1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Donna Sokolow Grand Haven MI

346

34

53

56:32.3

56:34.9

0:04.9

 

9:07/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Record: Dean Wheater - Year: 1993 - Time: 34:06.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Sameul Darling North Muskegon MI

307

30

3

35:45.3

35:45.3

0:01.0

 

5:46/M

2

Benji Walker Fremont MI

348

33

7

37:30.5

37:30.5

0:00.2

1:45.2

6:03/M

3

Chad Lahey Grand Haven MI

321

31

14

40:39.1

40:39.1

0:01.1

4:53.7

6:33/M

4

Don Sokolow Grand Haven MI

347

33

26

45:41.7

45:41.7

0:02.3

9:56.4

7:22/M

5

Shane Dine Traverse City MI

344

33

34

48:39.2

48:39.9

0:03.0

12:53.9

7:51/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Record: Gayle Kuipers - Year: 2000 - Time: 41:48.9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Lisamarie Davis Grand Haven MI

308

36

64

1:00:14.7

1:00:16.6

0:04.2

 

9:43/M

2

Shon Cook Twin Lake MI

372

39

66

1:00:33.6

1:00:37.6

0:06.4

0:18.9

9:46/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Record: Jim Lanciaux - Year: 2000 - Time: 35:57.9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Bob Bates Hesperia MI

367

35

8

37:48.6

37:48.6

 

6:06/M

2

Greg Helmer Muskegon MI

362

36

10

38:49.2

38:49.2

0:01.0

1:00.5

6:16/M

3

Joseph Gajda Northville MI

310

37

24

45:11.2

45:11.5

0:02.6

7:22.6

7:17/M

4

Jason House Ossian IN

314

35

25

45:15.7

45:17.6

0:04.3

7:27.0

7:18/M

5

Jeff Baker Twin Lake MI

303

36

39

49:53.7

49:55.4

0:04.1

12:05.1

8:03/M

6

Jim Samlow Fruitport MI

360

38

73

1:04:57.4

1:05:01.0

0:05.9

27:08.8

10:29/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Record: Debbie Lanciaux - Year: 2004 - Time: 43:38.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Teresa Briggs Grand Haven MI

304

40

60

57:37.3

57:41.3

0:06.2

 

9:18/M

2

Janet Kippe Spring Lake MI

110

43

67

1:00:38.4

1:00:41.9

0:05.8

3:01.0

9:47/M

3

Elizabeth Crandell Fremont MI

306

41

74

1:09:00.5

1:09:00.5

0:01.4

11:23.1

11:08/M

4

Wendy Cright Fremont MI

378

42

75

1:14:02.4

1:14:08.1

0:08.0

16:25.1

11:56/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Record: Brad Kahrs - Year: 2000 - Time: 35:14.7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Matt Vandersys Pentwater MI

361

43

11

38:56.6

38:56.6

0:01.6

 

6:17/M

2

Aaron Brock North Muskegon MI

368

44

17

41:53.4

41:53.9

0:02.9

2:56.7

6:45/M

3

Vince Sperry Hesperia MI

363

43

41

51:03.7

51:05.3

0:03.9

12:07.1

8:14/M

4

Wayne Kauffman Newaygo MI

317

41

46

53:16.9

53:20.7

0:06.1

14:20.3

8:35/M

5

Randy De Vries Hudsonville MI

309

44

72

1:03:03.0

1:03:07.4

0:06.6

24:06.4

10:10/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Record: Christy Johnson - Year: 1996 - Time: 45:15.8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Lori Green Custer MI

312

48

47

53:52.0

53:52.1

0:02.4

 

8:41/M

2

Cora Conley Holton MI

305

48

50

55:03.1

55:06.0

0:05.2

1:11.0

8:53/M

3

Lynne Oosterhouse Grandville MI

328

49

55

56:43.7

56:45.0

0:03.7

2:51.6

9:09/M

4

Sally Gajda North Muskegon MI

373

45

70

1:02:34.8

1:02:37.3

0:04.8

8:42.7

10:05/M

5

Nancy Hills Fremont MI

377

45

76

1:14:03.0

1:14:08.0

0:07.4

20:10.9

11:57/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Record: Clair Shively - Year: 1992 - Time: 40:29.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Rick St. Peter Fremont MI

356

48

15

41:32.5

41:32.5

0:00.9

 

6:42/M

2

Timothy Cygeirt Fremont MI

355

47

16

41:43.3

41:43.3

0:01.7

0:10.7

6:44/M

3

Dan Price Holton MI

345

48

20

43:30.3

43:30.3

0:01.7

1:57.7

7:01/M

4

John Adams Muskegon MI

376

47

27

46:26.6

46:26.6

0:02.0

4:54.0

7:29/M

5

Dale Magoon Fremont MI

326

49

44

52:10.5

52:11.6

0:03.3

10:38.0

8:25/M

6

Larry Alexander North Muskegon MI

302

46

49

54:17.6

54:17.6

0:00.6

12:45.0

8:45/M

7

Ron Peel Whitehall MI

358

47

69

1:01:32.1

1:01:35.1

0:05.3

19:59.6

9:55/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Record: Christy Brokaw - Year: 2004 - Time: 53:37.5

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Dagmar Settle Spring Lake MI

334

51

51

55:32.9

55:34.5

0:03.9

 

8:57/M

2

Carol Jones Fremont MI

315

50

52

55:50.5

55:53.4

0:05.3

0:17.6

9:00/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Record: Joe Wolters - Year: 1993 - Time: 38:08.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Loyd Milliron Muskegon MI

353

54

28

46:46.0

46:46.0

0:01.0

 

7:33/M

2

Peter Settle Spring Lake MI

335

53

32

48:06.2

48:07.7

0:03.8

1:20.1

7:45/M

3

Eric Hinderleider Muskegon MI

313

50

38

49:44.9

49:47.0

0:04.4

2:58.8

8:01/M

4

Jim Watters Muskegon MI

379

54

42

51:05.3

51:08.2

0:05.2

4:19.2

8:14/M

5

Rich Kallenbach Fremont MI

316

52

56

57:05.6

57:10.4

0:07.1

10:19.5

9:12/M

6

John Machuta Fremont MI

325

53

65

1:00:25.0

1:00:29.3

0:06.6

13:38.9

9:45/M

7

Bob Visser Kalamazoo MI

341

53

71

1:02:52.9

1:02:52.9

0:02.1

16:06.8

10:08/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Record: Joe Wolters - Year: 1994 - Time: 37:28.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Ken Abbott Fremont MI

301

56

22

44:27.9

44:27.9

0:01.4

 

7:10/M

2

Mike Thaler Muskegon MI

339

59

62

58:17.0

58:21.4

0:06.6

13:49.1

9:24/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Diana Abbanas - Year: 2007 - Time: 52:58.7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Jan Spitler Montague MI

371

64

61

58:03.7

58:03.9

0:02.5

 

9:22/M

2

Joan Ludtke White Cloud MI

324

60

63

58:23.5

58:24.4

0:03.2

0:19.7

9:25/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Joe Wolters - Year: 2001 - Time: 42:14.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

John Patrick Hesperia MI

331

62

58

57:12.4

57:12.4

0:02.3

 

9:14/M

2

Glen Sparks Fremont MI

337

61

77

1:34:40.6

1:34:45.9

0:07.6

37:28.2

15:16/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Joe Wolters - Year: 2004 - Time: 43:38.7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Douglas Kenyon Ada MI

352

65

36

49:30.4

49:31.5

0:03.4

 

7:59/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Record: Kenneth Towne - Year: 1996 - Time: 56:48.3

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Rod Smith Grand Haven MI

336

70

59

57:30.3

57:31.5

0:03.5

 

9:16/M