2008 Chris Cook Memorial 10 K Run

Overall Finish List

July 19, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

James Lanciaux Fremont MI

369

17

1 OPEN

32:54.5

32:54.5

 

5:18/M

2

Trevor Oseland Holland MI

329

17

1 M 15-19

33:57.9

33:57.9

0:00.1

1:03.4

5:29/M

3

Sameul Darling North Muskegon MI

307

30

1 M 30-34

35:45.3

35:45.3

0:01.0

2:50.8

5:46/M

4

Aaron Stenberg North Muskegon MI

163

19

2 M 15-19

35:57.8

35:57.8

0:00.6

3:03.2

5:48/M

5

Nathan Meeuwenberg Hudsonville MI

327

16

3 M 15-19

36:12.6

36:12.6

0:00.0

3:18.1

5:50/M

6

Jim Lanciaux Fremont MI

322

46

1 MAST

37:02.8

37:02.8

0:00.0

4:08.3

5:58/M

7

Benji Walker Fremont MI

348

33

2 M 30-34

37:30.5

37:30.5

0:00.2

4:36.0

6:03/M

8

Bob Bates Hesperia MI

367

35

1 M 35-39

37:48.6

37:48.6

4:54.0

6:06/M

9

Jacob Featherstone Fremont MI

380

15

4 M 15-19

38:09.8

38:09.8

5:15.3

6:09/M

10

Greg Helmer Muskegon MI

362

36

2 M 35-39

38:49.2

38:49.2

0:01.0

5:54.6

6:16/M

11

Matt Vandersys Pentwater MI

361

43

1 M 40-44

38:56.6

38:56.6

0:01.6

6:02.1

6:17/M

12

Chad Lahey Grand Haven MI

321

31

3 M 30-34

40:39.1

40:39.1

0:01.1

7:44.5

6:33/M

13

Rick St. Peter Fremont MI

356

48

1 M 45-49

41:32.5

41:32.5

0:00.9

8:38.0

6:42/M

14

Timothy Cygeirt Fremont MI

355

47

2 M 45-49

41:43.3

41:43.3

0:01.7

8:48.7

6:44/M

15

Aaron Brock North Muskegon MI

368

44

2 M 40-44

41:53.4

41:53.9

0:02.9

8:58.8

6:45/M

16

Matt Peacock Hesperia MI

357

15

5 M 15-19

41:54.3

41:54.3

0:00.9

8:59.8

6:45/M

17

Tony Kuhtz Grand Rapids MI

320

28

1 M 20-29

42:11.0

42:11.0

0:01.8

9:16.4

6:48/M

18

Dan Price Holton MI

345

48

3 M 45-49

43:30.3

43:30.3

0:01.7

10:35.7

7:01/M

19

Jordan Bates Hesperia MI

366

15

6 M 15-19

43:43.8

43:43.8

0:01.1

10:49.2

7:03/M

20

Ken Abbott Fremont MI

301

56

1 M 55-59

44:27.9

44:27.9

0:01.4

11:33.3

7:10/M

21

Joseph Gajda Northville MI

310

37

3 M 35-39

45:11.2

45:11.5

0:02.6

12:16.7

7:17/M

22

Jason House Ossian IN

314

35

4 M 35-39

45:15.7

45:17.6

0:04.3

12:21.1

7:18/M

23

Don Sokolow Grand Haven MI

347

33

4 M 30-34

45:41.7

45:41.7

0:02.3

12:47.2

7:22/M

24

John Adams Muskegon MI

376

47

4 M 45-49

46:26.6

46:26.6

0:02.0

13:32.0

7:29/M

25

Loyd Milliron Muskegon MI

353

54

1 M 50-54

46:46.0

46:46.0

0:01.0

13:51.5

7:33/M

26

MacKenzie Houston Fremont MI

375

17

7 M 15-19

47:01.5

47:01.5

0:00.4

14:06.9

7:35/M

27

James Van Dam Muskegon MI

351

28

2 M 20-29

47:08.8

47:09.4

0:02.8

14:14.3

7:36/M

28

Benjamin Thompson Newaygo MI

340

18

8 M 15-19

47:49.2

47:52.1

0:05.1

14:54.7

7:43/M

29

Peter Settle Spring Lake MI

335

53

2 M 50-54

48:06.2

48:07.7

0:03.8

15:11.6

7:45/M

30

Shane Dine Traverse City MI

344

33

5 M 30-34

48:39.2

48:39.9

0:03.0

15:44.7

7:51/M

31

Robbie McPherson White Cloud MI

354

14

1 M 2-14

49:00.4

49:00.4

0:00.4

16:05.9

7:54/M

32

Douglas Kenyon Ada MI

352

65

1 M 65-69

49:30.4

49:31.5

0:03.4

16:35.9

7:59/M

33

Eric Hinderleider Muskegon MI

313

50

3 M 50-54

49:44.9

49:47.0

0:04.4

16:50.3

8:01/M

34

Jeff Baker Twin Lake MI

303

36

5 M 35-39

49:53.7

49:55.4

0:04.1

16:59.2

8:03/M

35

Vince Sperry Hesperia MI

363

43

3 M 40-44

51:03.7

51:05.3

0:03.9

18:09.2

8:14/M

36

Jim Watters Muskegon MI

379

54

4 M 50-54

51:05.3

51:08.2

0:05.2

18:10.8

8:14/M

37

Dale Magoon Fremont MI

326

49

5 M 45-49

52:10.5

52:11.6

0:03.3

19:16.0

8:25/M

38

Wayne Kauffman Newaygo MI

317

41

4 M 40-44

53:16.9

53:20.7

0:06.1

20:22.4

8:35/M

39

Larry Alexander North Muskegon MI

302

46

6 M 45-49

54:17.6

54:17.6

0:00.6

21:23.0

8:45/M

40

Rich Kallenbach Fremont MI

316

52

5 M 50-54

57:05.6

57:10.4

0:07.1

24:11.1

9:12/M

41

John Patrick Hesperia MI

331

62

1 M 60-64

57:12.4

57:12.4

0:02.3

24:17.8

9:14/M

42

Rod Smith Grand Haven MI

336

70

1 M 70-99

57:30.3

57:31.5

0:03.5

24:35.7

9:16/M

43

Mike Thaler Muskegon MI

339

59

2 M 55-59

58:17.0

58:21.4

0:06.6

25:22.5

9:24/M

44

John Machuta Fremont MI

325

53

6 M 50-54

1:00:25.0

1:00:29.3

0:06.6

27:30.4

9:45/M

45

Ron Peel Whitehall MI

358

47

7 M 45-49

1:01:32.1

1:01:35.1

0:05.3

28:37.6

9:55/M

46

Bob Visser Kalamazoo MI

341

53

7 M 50-54

1:02:52.9

1:02:52.9

0:02.1

29:58.3

10:08/M

47

Randy De Vries Hudsonville MI

309

44

5 M 40-44

1:03:03.0

1:03:07.4

0:06.6

30:08.5

10:10/M

48

Jim Samlow Fruitport MI

360

38

6 M 35-39

1:04:57.4

1:05:01.0

0:05.9

32:02.9

10:29/M

49

Glen Sparks Fremont MI

337

61

2 M 60-64

1:34:40.6

1:34:45.9

0:07.6

1:01:46.1

15:16/M

*Overall place among males only