2008 Chris Cook Memorial 5 K Run

Age Group Results

July 19, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Laura Anderson Fremont MI

7

16

25

20:11.6

20:15.0

0:03.4

 

6:31/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Mike Morgan Fremont MI

197

18

1

15:59.9

15:59.9

 

5:09/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Debbie Lanciaux Fremont MI

121

46

42

21:18.2

21:20.3

0:02.0

 

6:52/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Ed Spier Muskegon MI

200

48

21

19:49.3

19:50.3

0:01.0

 

6:24/M

 
Top

No Age Provided

Record: - Year: - Time: 0:00.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Jerry Rose Fremont MI

268

119

25:54.8

26:04.0

0:09.2

 

8:21/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 10

Record: Lauren Zeerip - Year: 2006 - Time: 25:25.6

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Elliona Sokolow Grand Haven MI

191

10

131

26:44.7

26:45.5

0:00.7

 

8:37/M

2

Allysa Bouwknegg Newaygo MI

35

9

140

27:02.8

27:20.5

0:17.6

0:18.0

8:43/M

3

Gabrielle Hummel Carson City MI

206

10

183

30:25.6

30:33.7

0:08.1

3:40.9

9:49/M

4

Felicia Hummel Carson City MI

208

9

196

32:18.8

32:27.6

0:08.8

5:34.0

10:25/M

5

Anneliese Hummel Carson City MI

204

7

219

36:02.3

36:11.3

0:09.0

9:17.5

11:37/M

6

Cheila Kibbey Kingsley MI

187

7

232

42:11.2

42:19.6

0:08.4

15:26.5

13:36/M

7

Sierra Baird Fremont MI

19

9

241

47:50.9

48:01.9

0:10.9

21:06.1

15:26/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 10

Record: Kurt Heinbold - Year: 2006 - Time: 22:17.4

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Walker Christoffersen Holton MI

52

9

98

24:51.1

24:57.4

0:06.3

 

8:01/M

2

Marcus Thompson Newaygo MI

169

10

105

25:11.6

25:30.8

0:19.2

0:20.4

8:07/M

3

Alex Bordeaux Fremont MI

34

7

177

29:40.7

29:54.4

0:13.7

4:49.6

9:34/M

4

Ian Klahre Fremont MI

113

10

205

34:12.4

34:27.7

0:15.2

9:21.3

11:02/M

5

Cody Correll-Shultz Montague MI

216

9

216

35:54.9

36:11.4

0:16.5

11:03.7

11:35/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Ann Byland - Year: 1992 - Time: 18:23.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Jacklyn Yates Hesperia MI

194

14

75

23:25.6

23:27.2

0:01.6

 

7:33/M

2

Jillian Dabrowski Okemos MI

64

12

82

23:57.2

24:03.0

0:05.7

0:31.6

7:44/M

3

McKenna Vandoornik Fremont MI

270

12

88

24:25.7

24:28.5

0:02.8

1:00.1

7:53/M

4

Mercedes Beardsley Fremont MI

22

14

109

25:19.4

25:21.8

0:02.4

1:53.8

8:10/M

5

Claire Schaar Fremont MI

151

13

114

25:35.2

25:52.2

0:16.9

2:09.6

8:15/M

6

Kendal Schuitema Grant MI

221

13

204

33:52.3

33:58.0

0:05.7

10:26.6

10:55/M

7

Chelsey Correll-Schultz Montague MI

231

11

211

34:52.7

35:08.7

0:16.0

11:27.1

11:15/M

8

Adeline Hummel Carson City MI

207

12

228

38:19.4

38:27.0

0:07.6

14:53.7

12:22/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Michael Douglas - Year: 1995 - Time: 17:20.1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Seth Dabrowski Okemos MI

65

14

17

19:43.8

19:45.1

0:01.3

 

6:22/M

2

Jeff Cherry Fremont MI

48

14

27

20:23.0

20:24.5

0:01.4

0:39.2

6:35/M

3

Andrew Zimmerman Fremont MI

218

11

31

20:37.2

20:38.2

0:01.0

0:53.4

6:39/M

4

Austin Welsh Fremont MI

179

12

72

23:10.3

23:16.9

0:06.6

3:26.5

7:28/M

5

Nate Harris Whitehall MI

269

13

73

23:13.9

23:22.0

0:08.0

3:30.1

7:29/M

6

Kieth Allison Spring Lake MI

4

14

107

25:16.6

25:24.0

0:07.4

5:32.8

8:09/M

7

Jon Paul Hills Fremont MI

255

13

111

25:24.6

25:41.7

0:17.1

5:40.8

8:12/M

8

Curtis Jewett Fremont MI

92

11

112

25:30.0

25:36.3

0:06.3

5:46.2

8:14/M

9

Carter Collins Fowlerville MI

55

13

136

26:54.2

27:01.5

0:07.2

7:10.4

8:41/M

10

Glenn Klahre Fremont MI

112

12

176

29:32.7

29:49.7

0:16.9

9:48.9

9:32/M

11

Cody Rottier Fremont MI

148

14

223

37:02.2

37:06.4

0:04.1

17:18.4

11:57/M

12

Rory Hogancamp Fremont MI

203

14

226

37:08.1

37:11.8

0:03.6

17:24.3

11:59/M

13

Davis Allison Spring Lake MI

3

12

229

39:09.2

39:17.4

0:08.2

19:25.4

12:38/M

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

Record: Lauren Hafner - Year: 1995 - Time: 19:08.4

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Danielle Lanciaux Fremont MI

215

16

28

20:32.2

20:37.5

0:05.3

 

6:37/M

2

Katie Brookhouse Fremont MI

40

17

30

20:35.3

20:40.0

0:04.6

0:03.1

6:38/M

3

Melissa Morgan Fremont MI

227

15

33

20:41.7

20:46.6

0:04.9

0:09.5

6:40/M

4

Devin Van Doornik Holland MI

171

16

36

20:51.9

20:54.5

0:02.6

0:19.6

6:44/M

5

Kassandra Graves Holton MI

79

16

61

22:27.9

22:32.6

0:04.7

1:55.6

7:15/M

6

Heather Evans Howard City MI

73

16

104

25:11.3

25:26.2

0:14.9

4:39.1

8:07/M

7

Jessica Landheer Spring Lake MI

123

19

121

26:13.7

26:22.5

0:08.8

5:41.5

8:27/M

8

Becky Cunningham Ravenna MI

63

18

127

26:32.2

26:38.4

0:06.1

6:00.0

8:34/M

9

Cassandra Thompson Newaygo MI

168

17

138

27:02.3

27:20.2

0:17.9

6:30.1

8:43/M

10

Aneta Peterson Fremont MI

253

16

153

27:57.0

28:33.4

0:36.4

7:24.7

9:01/M

11

Ashley Oudsema Muskegon MI

201

17

161

28:23.3

28:31.5

0:08.1

7:51.1

9:09/M

12

Amber Pratt Fremont MI

238

18

170

29:13.7

29:32.0

0:18.3

8:41.4

9:25/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Record: Jeff Delong - Year: 1997 - Time: 15:10.2

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Andrew Zahrt Fremont MI

184

17

2

16:37.1

16:37.4

0:00.2

 

5:22/M

2

Dakota Cooper Hesperia MI

349

18

3

17:04.3

17:05.7

0:01.4

0:27.1

5:30/M

3

Kolin Stickney Bailey MI

234

19

4

17:21.6

17:22.0

0:00.4

0:44.4

5:36/M

4

Nicholas Butcher Fremont MI

45

15

5

17:24.5

17:25.0

0:00.5

0:47.3

5:37/M

5

Greg Madendorp Whitehall MI

129

15

7

17:43.4

17:44.2

0:00.7

1:06.3

5:43/M

6

Charlie Fias Fremont MI

74

15

8

17:45.9

17:46.7

0:00.8

1:08.7

5:44/M

7

Max Morrison Fremont MI

188

17

9

18:11.7

18:12.4

0:00.6

1:34.5

5:52/M

8

Tommy Jewett Fremont MI

93

15

11

18:51.5

18:55.3

0:03.7

2:14.4

6:05/M

9

Ramon Yanez Fremont MI

243

16

12

18:55.2

18:55.8

0:00.5

2:18.1

6:06/M

10

Sam Schuiteman Fremont MI

152

15

14

19:22.8

19:23.0

0:00.2

2:45.6

6:15/M

11

Mike Cherry Fremont MI

49

16

16

19:26.6

19:27.8

0:01.1

2:49.4

6:16/M

12

Ben Schultz Fremont MI

153

17

20

19:48.4

19:48.7

0:00.2

3:11.3

6:23/M

13

Jordan Bosma Hesperia MI

213

16

32

20:41.3

20:42.8

0:01.4

4:04.2

6:40/M

14

Jacob Van Hall White Cloud MI

193

15

34

20:45.3

20:49.6

0:04.3

4:08.1

6:42/M

15

Matt Dekryger Fremont MI

67

16

37

21:04.6

21:08.4

0:03.8

4:27.4

6:48/M

16

David Boluyt Grand Rapids MI

258

19

76

23:27.1

24:05.8

0:38.7

6:49.9

7:34/M

17

Nathan Karnemaat Fremont MI

100

18

77

23:28.0

23:59.3

0:31.3

6:50.8

7:34/M

18

Caleb Arends White Cloud MI

9

15

85

24:02.1

24:07.8

0:05.7

7:24.9

7:45/M

19

Nathan Kauffman Newaygo MI

105

15

100

25:00.0

25:19.0

0:19.0

8:22.8

8:04/M

20

Matt Brock North Muskegon MI

212

16

143

27:08.4

27:27.3

0:18.9

10:31.2

8:45/M

21

James Bacon Fremont MI

239

19

169

29:12.4

29:31.8

0:19.4

12:35.3

9:25/M

22

Trent Karnemaat Fremont MI

101

15

206

34:19.4

34:50.4

0:31.0

17:42.2

11:04/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Record: Betsy Frens - Year: 2000 - Time: 17:14.1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Laura Carlson Fremont MI

228

23

113

25:34.7

25:55.5

0:20.7

 

8:15/M

2

Rachael Manzer Casnovia MI

131

28

142

27:06.4

27:40.2

0:33.7

1:31.7

8:45/M

3

Elizabeth Clubbs Grand Rapids MI

54

29

144

27:20.3

27:32.2

0:11.9

1:45.5

8:49/M

4

Courntney Webster Fremont MI

177

24

156

28:12.5

28:21.9

0:09.4

2:37.7

9:06/M

5

Melanie Arends Las Vegas NV

15

27

159

28:22.2

28:29.5

0:07.2

2:47.4

9:09/M

6

Alyx Lenzo Grant MI

125

22

160

28:23.0

28:29.7

0:06.6

2:48.3

9:09/M

7

Manda Smith Spring Lake MI

158

29

167

29:05.9

29:13.1

0:07.2

3:31.1

9:23/M

8

Rosa Piechocki West Olive MI

140

26

168

29:10.7

29:22.7

0:12.0

3:35.9

9:25/M

9

Amanda Kartes Fremont MI

102

27

173

29:19.3

29:37.6

0:18.2

3:44.6

9:27/M

10

Leslie Daniels Grand Haven MI

66

29

174

29:30.4

29:36.9

0:06.5

3:55.6

9:31/M

11

Lauren Sherman Grant MI

156

23

179

29:53.0

30:13.0

0:20.0

4:18.2

9:38/M

12

Elizabeth Kartes White Cloud MI

103

25

188

31:38.0

31:54.8

0:16.8

6:03.2

10:12/M

13

Erin Rodriquez Fremont MI

230

23

191

31:40.6

32:01.4

0:20.7

6:05.9

10:13/M

14

Carolyn Jones Griffin GA

229

22

192

31:40.8

32:01.7

0:20.9

6:06.0

10:13/M

15

Angie Bouwsma White Cloud MI

37

23

200

32:55.1

33:06.2

0:11.0

7:20.4

10:37/M

16

Jen Ludtke Lansing IL

244

25

213

35:15.1

35:48.0

0:32.8

9:40.3

11:22/M

17

Kristi Haggerty Muskegon MI

232

23

218

35:57.1

36:10.3

0:13.2

10:22.3

11:36/M

18

Jennifer Blanchard Fremont MI

30

27

220

36:07.4

36:19.9

0:12.4

10:32.6

11:39/M

19

Bethany Hayward Fremont MI

251

29

225

37:05.1

37:37.5

0:32.4

11:30.3

11:58/M

20

Tiffany Smith Kingsley MI

186

25

231

42:09.5

42:19.3

0:09.8

16:34.7

13:36/M

21

Terra Koch Morley MI

117

28

234

43:36.7

43:48.5

0:11.7

18:02.0

14:04/M

22

Danielle Deyoung Coopersville MI

189

22

236

43:57.8

44:05.0

0:07.1

18:23.0

14:11/M

23

Karen Solis-Victoria White Cloud MI

159

26

238

45:37.6

46:10.4

0:32.7

20:02.9

14:43/M

24

Natacha Cudnohufsky Fremont MI

62

27

239

46:21.3

47:18.6

0:57.2

20:46.5

14:57/M

25

Jenna Arends Coopersville MI

190

22

243

49:37.1

49:44.4

0:07.2

24:02.4

16:00/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Record: Kent Frens - Year: 1997 - Time: 14:49.9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Eric Ringnalda Zeeland MI

254

28

6

17:42.4

17:43.3

0:00.8

 

5:43/M

2

Chip Corwin Bellaire MI

58

26

10

18:18.8

18:19.3

0:00.5

0:36.3

5:54/M

3

Walter Aslakson Hesperia MI

225

26

13

18:58.1

19:01.9

0:03.7

1:15.6

6:07/M

4

Kurtis Dickenson Fremont MI

70

21

15

19:26.0

19:27.2

0:01.1

1:43.5

6:16/M

5

Joel Arends Ravenna MI

11

20

19

19:45.4

19:48.4

0:02.9

2:03.0

6:22/M

6

Marcus Ringnalda Alto MI

256

26

24

20:10.6

20:12.0

0:01.3

2:28.2

6:30/M

7

Erik Jones Fremont MI

96

23

29

20:33.9

20:36.0

0:02.0

2:51.5

6:38/M

8

Adam Rich Fremont MI

142

29

49

21:45.7

21:46.6

0:00.9

4:03.2

7:01/M

9

Robert Cronk White Cloud MI

235

22

78

23:34.2

23:38.7

0:04.4

5:51.8

7:36/M

10

Jason Walker White Cloud MI

176

29

95

24:45.8

24:49.5

0:03.7

7:03.3

7:59/M

11

Michael Hummel Fremont MI

90

28

97

24:47.9

24:53.8

0:05.8

7:05.5

8:00/M

12

Matt Dougan Fremont MI

237

20

108

25:17.7

25:21.5

0:03.7

7:35.3

8:09/M

13

Ryan Lillibridge White Cloud MI

126

25

149

27:48.8

28:07.0

0:18.2

10:06.4

8:58/M

14

Joshua Callison Newaygo MI

46

28

151

27:53.9

27:58.4

0:04.4

10:11.4

9:00/M

15

Erik Sherman Grant MI

155

24

212

34:53.3

35:12.9

0:19.6

17:10.9

11:15/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Record: Jeanne Dykman - Year: 2001 - Time: 18:23.5

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Beth Delong Fremont MI

224

30

53

22:04.6

22:09.6

0:04.9

 

7:07/M

2

Donna Hendrie Fremont MI

84

30

81

23:55.8

24:09.8

0:14.0

1:51.1

7:43/M

3

Julie Chilson Grant MI

50

30

86

24:03.1

24:09.5

0:06.3

1:58.5

7:45/M

4

Michelle Bordeaux Fremont MI

33

31

89

24:27.0

24:32.4

0:05.4

2:22.3

7:53/M

5

Lisa House Ossian IN

87

34

120

26:09.0

26:17.9

0:08.9

4:04.3

8:26/M

6

Karen Frankhouser Grand Rapids MI

76

32

132

26:47.0

27:11.0

0:23.9

4:42.4

8:38/M

7

Cheri Visscher Fremont MI

226

33

134

26:49.3

26:55.2

0:05.8

4:44.7

8:39/M

8

Missy Bauer Pioneer OH

21

30

146

27:23.5

27:30.2

0:06.6

5:18.9

8:50/M

9

Kelli Beech Whitehall MI

222

34

162

28:23.5

28:38.4

0:14.8

6:18.9

9:09/M

10

Esther Jiran Fremont MI

247

31

180

30:07.5

30:45.6

0:38.0

8:02.9

9:43/M

11

Vicki Sparks Fremont MI

236

34

186

31:15.6

31:28.3

0:12.7

9:10.9

10:05/M

12

Sara Wolfson Fremont MI

183

33

193

31:43.6

31:59.4

0:15.7

9:39.0

10:14/M

13

Jenny Babcock Spring Lake MI

17

31

203

33:33.6

33:49.6

0:16.0

11:28.9

10:49/M

14

Amy Arends Grant MI

220

32

237

44:23.7

44:58.6

0:34.8

22:19.1

14:19/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Record: Mark Northuis - Year: 1991 - Time: 15:33.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

J.b. Meeuwenberg Muskegon MI

233

31

26

20:20.5

20:22.5

0:01.9

 

6:34/M

2

Matt Hendrie Fremont MI

85

33

39

21:08.9

21:13.2

0:04.2

0:48.4

6:49/M

3

David Arends Grant MI

10

32

44

21:26.2

21:29.5

0:03.2

1:05.6

6:55/M

4

Robert Lohman Montague MI

127

30

50

21:51.8

22:09.0

0:17.2

1:31.2

7:03/M

5

Marty Arends Grant MI

219

34

51

22:00.8

22:02.3

0:01.5

1:40.2

7:06/M

6

Ken Johnson Mason MI

223

32

52

22:01.6

22:07.9

0:06.2

1:41.1

7:06/M

7

Trevor Beardsley Fremont MI

23

34

54

22:08.3

22:11.2

0:02.9

1:47.7

7:08/M

8

Mitch Arends Muskegon MI

16

33

55

22:12.7

22:15.3

0:02.6

1:52.1

7:10/M

9

Michael Manzer Casnovia MI

130

31

102

25:02.7

25:37.3

0:34.5

4:42.2

8:05/M

10

James Koenig Grand Rapids MI

118

31

145

27:21.6

27:33.7

0:12.1

7:01.0

8:49/M

11

Andrew Black Fremont MI

28

33

154

27:57.1

28:10.8

0:13.6

7:36.6

9:01/M

12

Joe Jiran Fremont MI

248

32

215

35:33.9

36:10.0

0:36.0

15:13.4

11:28/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Record: Jeanne Dykman - Year: 2004 - Time: 18:13.1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Lisa Orcutt Fremont MI

136

36

79

23:41.8

23:47.4

0:05.5

 

7:38/M

2

Delynne Siggaard Muskegon MI

157

37

87

24:14.2

24:24.5

0:10.3

0:32.3

7:49/M

3

Kristen Gajda Northville MI

77

35

93

24:34.6

24:44.3

0:09.7

0:52.8

7:55/M

4

Jennifer Hummel Fremont MI

89

35

115

25:38.6

25:44.4

0:05.8

1:56.8

8:16/M

5

Lisa Corwin Bloomington IL

59

36

123

26:19.9

26:24.4

0:04.4

2:38.1

8:29/M

6

Stacey Heckman Hesperia MI

83

38

126

26:30.3

26:35.7

0:05.4

2:48.5

8:33/M

7

Heather Bovin Fremont MI

38

37

129

26:41.4

26:45.5

0:04.0

2:59.6

8:36/M

8

Denise Hudson Fremont MI

88

38

158

28:22.0

28:38.4

0:16.4

4:40.1

9:09/M

9

Heather Van Wye Whitehall MI

172

35

172

29:18.2

29:29.8

0:11.6

5:36.3

9:27/M

10

Kris Hummel Carson City MI

205

39

178

29:44.1

29:52.1

0:07.9

6:02.3

9:35/M

11

Kim Wilmers Twin Lake MI

181

37

199

32:43.7

32:55.3

0:11.6

9:01.8

10:33/M

12

Melissa Reed Fremont MI

141

36

201

33:02.5

33:13.0

0:10.5

9:20.6

10:39/M

13

Cheryl Gundy Montague MI

80

37

214

35:15.9

35:33.4

0:17.4

11:34.1

11:22/M

14

Vikki Schultz Montague MI

154

38

217

35:55.0

36:11.9

0:16.9

12:13.2

11:35/M

15

Hannah Rottier Fremont MI

150

38

224

37:03.2

37:13.6

0:10.4

13:21.3

11:57/M

16

Bobbie Arends Grant MI

8

36

240

47:45.4

48:48.7

1:03.2

24:03.6

15:24/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Record: Stuart Scholl - Year: 1993 - Time: 16:12.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Rod Richards Fremont MI

143

38

18

19:44.5

19:47.2

0:02.7

 

6:22/M

2

Jon Vanden Berg Fremont MI

173

35

22

19:53.7

19:55.0

0:01.3

0:09.2

6:25/M

3

John Burtt Pierson MI

44

37

23

19:55.3

19:57.9

0:02.5

0:10.8

6:25/M

4

Matt Arends Grant MI

14

38

41

21:15.0

21:17.2

0:02.2

1:30.5

6:51/M

5

Steven Weinert Muskegon MI

178

35

45

21:38.2

21:48.8

0:10.6

1:53.7

6:59/M

6

Mike Kane South Haven MI

98

36

57

22:17.0

22:23.7

0:06.7

2:32.5

7:11/M

7

Dan Bolles North Muskegon MI

185

38

71

23:06.4

23:16.9

0:10.5

3:21.9

7:27/M

8

Todd Holmberg Greenville MI

209

38

96

24:46.5

24:48.8

0:02.3

5:02.0

7:59/M

9

Chris Christofferson Holton MI

53

37

99

24:58.4

25:05.5

0:07.1

5:13.9

8:03/M

10

Steve Wagenmaker Fremont MI

249

35

103

25:08.1

25:11.2

0:03.0

5:23.6

8:06/M

11

Wyatt Eggleston Muskegon MI

71

35

130

26:43.6

26:54.3

0:10.6

6:59.1

8:37/M

12

Brad Johnson Twin Lake MI

94

38

152

27:55.6

28:14.1

0:18.5

8:11.1

9:00/M

13

Joe Vander Molen Fremont MI

174

35

181

30:08.5

30:39.5

0:30.9

10:24.0

9:43/M

14

Gary Springstead Fremont MI

160

35

189

31:40.1

32:23.8

0:43.6

11:55.6

10:13/M

15

Winston Klaus White Cloud MI

116

36

210

34:49.6

35:09.3

0:19.7

15:05.1

11:14/M

16

Marcus Beutler White Cloud MI

27

36

244

50:35.1

51:13.4

0:38.2

30:50.6

16:19/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Record: Kathryn Wilcox - Year: 2004 - Time: 21:38.5

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Janna Lauritzen Grand Haven MI

210

43

65

22:42.6

22:48.8

0:06.1

 

7:19/M

2

Susan Haid Belmont MI

82

41

69

22:55.1

22:58.3

0:03.1

0:12.4

7:24/M

3

Michelle Kinzbach Belmont MI

109

41

94

24:44.4

25:00.7

0:16.3

2:01.7

7:59/M

4

Pam Landheer Spring Lake MI

124

44

139

27:02.7

27:11.0

0:08.3

4:20.0

8:43/M

5

Merri Pell Fremont MI

139

43

163

28:25.1

28:39.0

0:13.9

5:42.4

9:10/M

6

Lori Peoples Muskegon MI

240

42

164

28:26.1

28:35.5

0:09.4

5:43.4

9:10/M

7

Monica Terhorst Ada MI

167

44

182

30:12.2

30:19.1

0:06.9

7:29.5

9:45/M

8

Kris Trygstad Twin Lake MI

170

42

202

33:08.5

33:20.8

0:12.2

10:25.8

10:41/M

9

Chris Burnaw Muskegon MI

43

43

207

34:19.9

34:36.8

0:16.8

11:37.2

11:04/M

10

Shelley Teravest Grant MI

166

43

208

34:20.1

34:35.7

0:15.6

11:37.4

11:05/M

11

Traci Rosenberg Fremont MI

147

42

221

36:13.0

36:26.5

0:13.5

13:30.3

11:41/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Record: Herbert Lindsay - Year: 1999 - Time: 15:49.8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Doug Wheater Fremont MI

180

43

40

21:11.5

21:15.0

0:03.5

 

6:50/M

2

Jeff Peoples Muskegon MI

241

42

58

22:20.0

22:29.6

0:09.5

1:08.5

7:12/M

3

Dean Johnson Fremont MI

196

40

60

22:27.5

22:35.9

0:08.4

1:15.9

7:15/M

4

Rick Bouwknegt Newaygo MI

36

42

67

22:47.9

22:54.8

0:06.8

1:36.4

7:21/M

5

William Merrill Shelby MI

134

44

68

22:54.6

23:10.0

0:15.4

1:43.1

7:23/M

6

Eric Kalvaitis Fremont MI

97

41

92

24:34.3

24:39.2

0:04.9

3:22.7

7:55/M

7

Scott Lambert Howard City MI

120

42

106

25:11.9

25:26.4

0:14.5

4:00.3

8:07/M

8

Curt Emenhiser Fremont MI

72

42

125

26:25.0

26:40.1

0:15.0

5:13.4

8:31/M

9

Jeff Kippe Spring Lake MI

111

44

135

26:50.2

26:59.2

0:09.0

5:38.6

8:39/M

10

Lindsay Hager Fremont MI

81

43

141

27:06.3

27:17.5

0:11.1

5:54.7

8:45/M

11

David Axford Fremont MI

245

42

165

28:31.9

28:46.6

0:14.7

7:20.3

9:12/M

12

Tom Oudsema Muskegon MI

202

43

166

28:35.3

28:43.1

0:07.8

7:23.7

9:13/M

13

Kent Karnemaat Fremont MI

99

41

184

30:36.6

31:06.9

0:30.3

9:25.0

9:52/M

14

Robert Springstead Fremont MI

161

40

190

31:40.3

32:24.3

0:43.9

10:28.8

10:13/M

15

Pete Kieft Hesperia MI

107

43

194

32:01.9

32:22.1

0:20.2

10:50.4

10:20/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Record: Jan Spitler - Year: 1993 - Time: 21:15.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Barbara Oseland Holland MI

137

49

80

23:53.5

23:56.0

0:02.5

 

7:42/M

2

Cathy Marshall Muskegon MI

132

47

101

25:01.4

25:11.3

0:09.8

1:07.8

8:04/M

3

Jodi Bunce Fremont MI

41

45

147

27:26.9

27:39.2

0:12.2

3:33.3

8:51/M

4

Candee Parkhurst Fremont MI

138

46

155

28:05.4

28:19.8

0:14.4

4:11.8

9:04/M

5

Lori Vanboxel Fremont MI

250

47

157

28:13.2

28:24.3

0:11.1

4:19.7

9:06/M

6

Judy Alderink Fremont MI

300

46

187

31:18.0

31:28.0

0:10.0

7:24.5

10:06/M

7

Kim Bentley Fremont MI

195

45

195

32:08.8

32:27.6

0:18.7

8:15.3

10:22/M

8

Teresa Robinson Fremont MI

145

48

222

36:50.9

36:59.5

0:08.5

12:57.4

11:53/M

9

Dana Gonzalez Spring Lake MI

78

48

227

38:07.9

38:15.8

0:07.9

14:14.4

12:18/M

10

Maria Klahre Fremont MI

114

48

233

42:54.0

43:26.0

0:32.0

19:00.4

13:50/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Record: Maury Dean - Year: 1991 - Time: 17:28.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

William Ebert Fremont MI

199

49

47

21:45.1

21:52.8

0:07.6

 

7:01/M

2

Dennis Peacock Hesperia MI

214

46

59

22:21.9

22:25.7

0:03.7

0:36.8

7:13/M

3

Michael Horstman Fremont MI

259

46

70

23:03.0

23:08.6

0:05.5

1:17.9

7:26/M

4

David Landheer Spring Lake MI

122

45

83

24:00.6

24:07.2

0:06.5

2:15.5

7:45/M

5

Chuck Dickenson Fremont MI

69

48

84

24:01.2

24:07.2

0:06.0

2:16.0

7:45/M

6

Chris Suchner White Cloud MI

278

46

90

24:32.5

24:38.2

0:05.7

2:47.3

7:55/M

7

Brian Stuck Spring Lake MI

165

46

110

25:21.5

25:36.2

0:14.7

3:36.3

8:11/M

8

Michael Klahre Fremont MI

115

48

124

26:22.4

26:38.8

0:16.3

4:37.3

8:30/M

9

Harry Rogers Fremont MI

146

49

175

29:32.5

29:34.7

0:02.1

7:47.4

9:32/M

10

Alvin Baird Fremont MI

18

47

242

47:51.8

48:03.4

0:11.5

26:06.6

15:26/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Record: Jan Spitler - Year: 1997 - Time: 21:40.8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Sarah Allison Spring Lake MI

5

50

116

25:40.8

25:48.3

0:07.5

 

8:17/M

2

Bonnie Hoffman Fremont MI

86

53

128

26:40.5

26:50.8

0:10.2

0:59.7

8:36/M

3

Kathy Machuta Fremont MI

128

51

150

27:52.5

28:02.6

0:10.0

2:11.7

8:59/M

4

Sarah Boluyt Grand Rapids MI

257

51

197

32:18.9

32:57.4

0:38.4

6:38.1

10:25/M

5

Ruth Cross Muskegon MI

60

52

198

32:27.4

32:47.9

0:20.5

6:46.6

10:28/M

6

Charlotte Abbott Fremont MI

1

52

230

39:17.2

39:30.6

0:13.4

13:36.4

12:40/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Record: Bob Fouts - Year: 1993 - Time: 19:24.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Tim Lunger Grand Rapids MI

271

50

38

21:05.3

21:05.9

0:00.6

 

6:48/M

2

Patrick Broton Hesperia MI

198

51

43

21:25.8

21:29.9

0:04.0

0:20.5

6:55/M

3

William Peters Fremont MI

252

50

48

21:45.4

21:53.9

0:08.4

0:40.0

7:01/M

4

Paul Donohue North Muskegon MI

217

50

64

22:40.3

22:42.5

0:02.2

1:35.0

7:19/M

5

Gary Lauritzen Grand Haven MI

211

50

74

23:15.6

23:21.8

0:06.2

2:10.2

7:30/M

6

Jeff Kinzbach Belmont MI

108

50

91

24:34.0

24:54.2

0:20.1

3:28.7

7:55/M

7

Dave Kuck Fremont MI

119

50

117

25:45.1

26:16.1

0:30.9

4:39.8

8:18/M

8

Steve Allison Spring Lake MI

6

53

122

26:14.2

26:23.5

0:09.3

5:08.8

8:28/M

9

Gary Kartes Fremont MI

104

52

209

34:21.0

34:38.7

0:17.6

13:15.7

11:05/M

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

Record: Carole Schuiteman - Year: 1991 - Time: 20:15.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Linda Borck Grand Rapids MI

32

59

62

22:34.2

22:37.9

0:03.7

 

7:17/M

2

Kris Chadwell Okemos MI

47

56

118

25:54.0

26:00.1

0:06.1

3:19.8

8:21/M

3

Pat Ringmalda Alto MI

246

55

171

29:16.9

29:36.4

0:19.4

6:42.7

9:26/M

4

Paulette Maxson Fremont MI

133

58

235

43:44.0

43:57.1

0:13.1

21:09.8

14:06/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Record: Frank Muci - Year: 1993 - Time: 18:48.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Garry Ringnalda Alto MI

144

57

35

20:48.7

20:50.4

0:01.7

 

6:43/M

2

Gary Bennett Muskegon MI

26

57

46

21:43.3

21:53.3

0:10.0

0:54.6

7:00/M

3

Phil Witte Fremont MI

182

56

66

22:46.5

22:50.6

0:04.1

1:57.7

7:21/M

4

Bob Cross Jr Muskegon MI

61

57

133

26:47.3

27:07.9

0:20.5

5:58.6

8:38/M

5

David Borck Grand Rapids MI

31

57

137

26:56.5

27:01.4

0:04.9

6:07.8

8:41/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Ed Yob - Year: 1997 - Time: 17:57.1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Matt Britton Rothbury MI

39

63

56

22:15.5

22:15.8

0:00.2

 

7:11/M

2

Charles Corwin Cadillac MI

57

61

148

27:36.6

27:41.9

0:05.3

5:21.0

8:54/M

3

Bill Hunault Okemos MI

91

60

185

30:39.4

30:45.3

0:05.9

8:23.8

9:53/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Record: Ed Yob - Year: 2007 - Time: 22:01.3

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Ed Yob Hesperia MI

242

72

63

22:35.0

22:38.0

0:02.9

 

7:17/M