2008 Chris Cook Memorial 5 K Run

Overall Finish List

July 19, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Laura Anderson Fremont MI

7

16

1 OPEN

20:11.6

20:15.0

0:03.4

 

6:31/M

2

Danielle Lanciaux Fremont MI

215

16

1 F 15-19

20:32.2

20:37.5

0:05.3

0:20.5

6:37/M

3

Katie Brookhouse Fremont MI

40

17

2 F 15-19

20:35.3

20:40.0

0:04.6

0:23.7

6:38/M

4

Melissa Morgan Fremont MI

227

15

3 F 15-19

20:41.7

20:46.6

0:04.9

0:30.1

6:40/M

5

Devin Van Doornik Holland MI

171

16

4 F 15-19

20:51.9

20:54.5

0:02.6

0:40.2

6:44/M

6

Debbie Lanciaux Fremont MI

121

46

1 MAST

21:18.2

21:20.3

0:02.0

1:06.6

6:52/M

7

Beth Delong Fremont MI

224

30

1 F 30-34

22:04.6

22:09.6

0:04.9

1:52.9

7:07/M

8

Kassandra Graves Holton MI

79

16

5 F 15-19

22:27.9

22:32.6

0:04.7

2:16.2

7:15/M

9

Linda Borck Grand Rapids MI

32

59

1 F 55-59

22:34.2

22:37.9

0:03.7

2:22.5

7:17/M

10

Janna Lauritzen Grand Haven MI

210

43

1 F 40-44

22:42.6

22:48.8

0:06.1

2:31.0

7:19/M

11

Susan Haid Belmont MI

82

41

2 F 40-44

22:55.1

22:58.3

0:03.1

2:43.5

7:24/M

12

Jacklyn Yates Hesperia MI

194

14

1 F 11-14

23:25.6

23:27.2

0:01.6

3:13.9

7:33/M

13

Lisa Orcutt Fremont MI

136

36

1 F 35-39

23:41.8

23:47.4

0:05.5

3:30.1

7:38/M

14

Barbara Oseland Holland MI

137

49

1 F 45-49

23:53.5

23:56.0

0:02.5

3:41.8

7:42/M

15

Donna Hendrie Fremont MI

84

30

2 F 30-34

23:55.8

24:09.8

0:14.0

3:44.1

7:43/M

16

Jillian Dabrowski Okemos MI

64

12

2 F 11-14

23:57.2

24:03.0

0:05.7

3:45.5

7:44/M

17

Julie Chilson Grant MI

50

30

3 F 30-34

24:03.1

24:09.5

0:06.3

3:51.5

7:45/M

18

Delynne Siggaard Muskegon MI

157

37

2 F 35-39

24:14.2

24:24.5

0:10.3

4:02.5

7:49/M

19

McKenna Vandoornik Fremont MI

270

12

3 F 11-14

24:25.7

24:28.5

0:02.8

4:14.0

7:53/M

20

Michelle Bordeaux Fremont MI

33

31

4 F 30-34

24:27.0

24:32.4

0:05.4

4:15.3

7:53/M

21

Kristen Gajda Northville MI

77

35

3 F 35-39

24:34.6

24:44.3

0:09.7

4:23.0

7:55/M

22

Michelle Kinzbach Belmont MI

109

41

3 F 40-44

24:44.4

25:00.7

0:16.3

4:32.7

7:59/M

23

Cathy Marshall Muskegon MI

132

47

2 F 45-49

25:01.4

25:11.3

0:09.8

4:49.7

8:04/M

24

Heather Evans Howard City MI

73

16

6 F 15-19

25:11.3

25:26.2

0:14.9

4:59.7

8:07/M

25

Mercedes Beardsley Fremont MI

22

14

4 F 11-14

25:19.4

25:21.8

0:02.4

5:07.7

8:10/M

26

Laura Carlson Fremont MI

228

23

1 F 20-29

25:34.7

25:55.5

0:20.7

5:23.1

8:15/M

27

Claire Schaar Fremont MI

151

13

5 F 11-14

25:35.2

25:52.2

0:16.9

5:23.6

8:15/M

28

Jennifer Hummel Fremont MI

89

35

4 F 35-39

25:38.6

25:44.4

0:05.8

5:27.0

8:16/M

29

Sarah Allison Spring Lake MI

5

50

1 F 50-54

25:40.8

25:48.3

0:07.5

5:29.1

8:17/M

30

Kris Chadwell Okemos MI

47

56

2 F 55-59

25:54.0

26:00.1

0:06.1

5:42.4

8:21/M

31

Lisa House Ossian IN

87

34

5 F 30-34

26:09.0

26:17.9

0:08.9

5:57.3

8:26/M

32

Jessica Landheer Spring Lake MI

123

19

7 F 15-19

26:13.7

26:22.5

0:08.8

6:02.0

8:27/M

33

Lisa Corwin Bloomington IL

59

36

5 F 35-39

26:19.9

26:24.4

0:04.4

6:08.3

8:29/M

34

Stacey Heckman Hesperia MI

83

38

6 F 35-39

26:30.3

26:35.7

0:05.4

6:18.7

8:33/M

35

Becky Cunningham Ravenna MI

63

18

8 F 15-19

26:32.2

26:38.4

0:06.1

6:20.6

8:34/M

36

Bonnie Hoffman Fremont MI

86

53

2 F 50-54

26:40.5

26:50.8

0:10.2

6:28.9

8:36/M

37

Heather Bovin Fremont MI

38

37

7 F 35-39

26:41.4

26:45.5

0:04.0

6:29.8

8:36/M

38

Elliona Sokolow Grand Haven MI

191

10

1 F 1-10

26:44.7

26:45.5

0:00.7

6:33.1

8:37/M

39

Karen Frankhouser Grand Rapids MI

76

32

6 F 30-34

26:47.0

27:11.0

0:23.9

6:35.4

8:38/M

40

Cheri Visscher Fremont MI

226

33

7 F 30-34

26:49.3

26:55.2

0:05.8

6:37.7

8:39/M

41

Cassandra Thompson Newaygo MI

168

17

9 F 15-19

27:02.3

27:20.2

0:17.9

6:50.6

8:43/M

42

Pam Landheer Spring Lake MI

124

44

4 F 40-44

27:02.7

27:11.0

0:08.3

6:51.0

8:43/M

43

Allysa Bouwknegg Newaygo MI

35

9

2 F 1-10

27:02.8

27:20.5

0:17.6

6:51.1

8:43/M

44

Rachael Manzer Casnovia MI

131

28

2 F 20-29

27:06.4

27:40.2

0:33.7

6:54.8

8:45/M

45

Elizabeth Clubbs Grand Rapids MI

54

29

3 F 20-29

27:20.3

27:32.2

0:11.9

7:08.6

8:49/M

46

Missy Bauer Pioneer OH

21

30

8 F 30-34

27:23.5

27:30.2

0:06.6

7:11.9

8:50/M

47

Jodi Bunce Fremont MI

41

45

3 F 45-49

27:26.9

27:39.2

0:12.2

7:15.2

8:51/M

48

Kathy Machuta Fremont MI

128

51

3 F 50-54

27:52.5

28:02.6

0:10.0

7:40.9

8:59/M

49

Aneta Peterson Fremont MI

253

16

10 F 15-19

27:57.0

28:33.4

0:36.4

7:45.3

9:01/M

50

Candee Parkhurst Fremont MI

138

46

4 F 45-49

28:05.4

28:19.8

0:14.4

7:53.7

9:04/M

51

Courntney Webster Fremont MI

177

24

4 F 20-29

28:12.5

28:21.9

0:09.4

8:00.8

9:06/M

52

Lori Vanboxel Fremont MI

250

47

5 F 45-49

28:13.2

28:24.3

0:11.1

8:01.6

9:06/M

53

Denise Hudson Fremont MI

88

38

8 F 35-39

28:22.0

28:38.4

0:16.4

8:10.3

9:09/M

54

Melanie Arends Las Vegas NV

15

27

5 F 20-29

28:22.2

28:29.5

0:07.2

8:10.5

9:09/M

55

Alyx Lenzo Grant MI

125

22

6 F 20-29

28:23.0

28:29.7

0:06.6

8:11.4

9:09/M

56

Ashley Oudsema Muskegon MI

201

17

11 F 15-19

28:23.3

28:31.5

0:08.1

8:11.7

9:09/M

57

Kelli Beech Whitehall MI

222

34

9 F 30-34

28:23.5

28:38.4

0:14.8

8:11.9

9:09/M

58

Merri Pell Fremont MI

139

43

5 F 40-44

28:25.1

28:39.0

0:13.9

8:13.4

9:10/M

59

Lori Peoples Muskegon MI

240

42

6 F 40-44

28:26.1

28:35.5

0:09.4

8:14.4

9:10/M

60

Manda Smith Spring Lake MI

158

29

7 F 20-29

29:05.9

29:13.1

0:07.2

8:54.2

9:23/M

61

Rosa Piechocki West Olive MI

140

26

8 F 20-29

29:10.7

29:22.7

0:12.0

8:59.0

9:25/M

62

Amber Pratt Fremont MI

238

18

12 F 15-19

29:13.7

29:32.0

0:18.3

9:02.0

9:25/M

63

Pat Ringmalda Alto MI

246

55

3 F 55-59

29:16.9

29:36.4

0:19.4

9:05.3

9:26/M

64

Heather Van Wye Whitehall MI

172

35

9 F 35-39

29:18.2

29:29.8

0:11.6

9:06.5

9:27/M

65

Amanda Kartes Fremont MI

102

27

9 F 20-29

29:19.3

29:37.6

0:18.2

9:07.7

9:27/M

66

Leslie Daniels Grand Haven MI

66

29

10 F 20-29

29:30.4

29:36.9

0:06.5

9:18.7

9:31/M

67

Kris Hummel Carson City MI

205

39

10 F 35-39

29:44.1

29:52.1

0:07.9

9:32.5

9:35/M

68

Lauren Sherman Grant MI

156

23

11 F 20-29

29:53.0

30:13.0

0:20.0

9:41.3

9:38/M

69

Esther Jiran Fremont MI

247

31

10 F 30-34

30:07.5

30:45.6

0:38.0

9:55.9

9:43/M

70

Monica Terhorst Ada MI

167

44

7 F 40-44

30:12.2

30:19.1

0:06.9

10:00.5

9:45/M

71

Gabrielle Hummel Carson City MI

206

10

3 F 1-10

30:25.6

30:33.7

0:08.1

10:14.0

9:49/M

72

Vicki Sparks Fremont MI

236

34

11 F 30-34

31:15.6

31:28.3

0:12.7

11:03.9

10:05/M

73

Judy Alderink Fremont MI

300

46

6 F 45-49

31:18.0

31:28.0

0:10.0

11:06.4

10:06/M

74

Elizabeth Kartes White Cloud MI

103

25

12 F 20-29

31:38.0

31:54.8

0:16.8

11:26.3

10:12/M

75

Erin Rodriquez Fremont MI

230

23

13 F 20-29

31:40.6

32:01.4

0:20.7

11:29.0

10:13/M

76

Carolyn Jones Griffin GA

229

22

14 F 20-29

31:40.8

32:01.7

0:20.9

11:29.1

10:13/M

77

Sara Wolfson Fremont MI

183

33

12 F 30-34

31:43.6

31:59.4

0:15.7

11:32.0

10:14/M

78

Kim Bentley Fremont MI

195

45

7 F 45-49

32:08.8

32:27.6

0:18.7

11:57.2

10:22/M

79

Felicia Hummel Carson City MI

208

9

4 F 1-10

32:18.8

32:27.6

0:08.8

12:07.1

10:25/M

80

Sarah Boluyt Grand Rapids MI

257

51

4 F 50-54

32:18.9

32:57.4

0:38.4

12:07.3

10:25/M

81

Ruth Cross Muskegon MI

60

52

5 F 50-54

32:27.4

32:47.9

0:20.5

12:15.7

10:28/M

82

Kim Wilmers Twin Lake MI

181

37

11 F 35-39

32:43.7

32:55.3

0:11.6

12:32.0

10:33/M

83

Angie Bouwsma White Cloud MI

37

23

15 F 20-29

32:55.1

33:06.2

0:11.0

12:43.5

10:37/M

84

Melissa Reed Fremont MI

141

36

12 F 35-39

33:02.5

33:13.0

0:10.5

12:50.8

10:39/M

85

Kris Trygstad Twin Lake MI

170

42

8 F 40-44

33:08.5

33:20.8

0:12.2

12:56.9

10:41/M

86

Jenny Babcock Spring Lake MI

17

31

13 F 30-34

33:33.6

33:49.6

0:16.0

13:21.9

10:49/M

87

Kendal Schuitema Grant MI

221

13

6 F 11-14

33:52.3

33:58.0

0:05.7

13:40.6

10:55/M

88

Chris Burnaw Muskegon MI

43

43

9 F 40-44

34:19.9

34:36.8

0:16.8

14:08.3

11:04/M

89

Shelley Teravest Grant MI

166

43

10 F 40-44

34:20.1

34:35.7

0:15.6

14:08.4

11:05/M

90

Chelsey Correll-Schultz Montague MI

231

11

7 F 11-14

34:52.7

35:08.7

0:16.0

14:41.1

11:15/M

91

Jen Ludtke Lansing IL

244

25

16 F 20-29

35:15.1

35:48.0

0:32.8

15:03.4

11:22/M

92

Cheryl Gundy Montague MI

80

37

13 F 35-39

35:15.9

35:33.4

0:17.4

15:04.3

11:22/M

93

Vikki Schultz Montague MI

154

38

14 F 35-39

35:55.0

36:11.9

0:16.9

15:43.4

11:35/M

94

Kristi Haggerty Muskegon MI

232

23

17 F 20-29

35:57.1

36:10.3

0:13.2

15:45.4

11:36/M

95

Anneliese Hummel Carson City MI

204

7

5 F 1-10

36:02.3

36:11.3

0:09.0

15:50.6

11:37/M

96

Jennifer Blanchard Fremont MI

30

27

18 F 20-29

36:07.4

36:19.9

0:12.4

15:55.7

11:39/M

97

Traci Rosenberg Fremont MI

147

42

11 F 40-44

36:13.0

36:26.5

0:13.5

16:01.4

11:41/M

98

Teresa Robinson Fremont MI

145

48

8 F 45-49

36:50.9

36:59.5

0:08.5

16:39.3

11:53/M

99

Hannah Rottier Fremont MI

150

38

15 F 35-39

37:03.2

37:13.6

0:10.4

16:51.5

11:57/M

100

Bethany Hayward Fremont MI

251

29

19 F 20-29

37:05.1

37:37.5

0:32.4

16:53.4

11:58/M

 

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

101

Dana Gonzalez Spring Lake MI

78

48

9 F 45-49

38:07.9

38:15.8

0:07.9

17:56.2

12:18/M

102

Adeline Hummel Carson City MI

207

12

8 F 11-14

38:19.4

38:27.0

0:07.6

18:07.7

12:22/M

103

Charlotte Abbott Fremont MI

1

52

6 F 50-54

39:17.2

39:30.6

0:13.4

19:05.5

12:40/M

104

Tiffany Smith Kingsley MI

186

25

20 F 20-29

42:09.5

42:19.3

0:09.8

21:57.8

13:36/M

105

Cheila Kibbey Kingsley MI

187

7

6 F 1-10

42:11.2

42:19.6

0:08.4

21:59.6

13:36/M

106

Maria Klahre Fremont MI

114

48

10 F 45-49

42:54.0

43:26.0

0:32.0

22:42.3

13:50/M

107

Terra Koch Morley MI

117

28

21 F 20-29

43:36.7

43:48.5

0:11.7

23:25.1

14:04/M

108

Paulette Maxson Fremont MI

133

58

4 F 55-59

43:44.0

43:57.1

0:13.1

23:32.3

14:06/M

109

Danielle Deyoung Coopersville MI

189

22

22 F 20-29

43:57.8

44:05.0

0:07.1

23:46.2

14:11/M

110

Amy Arends Grant MI

220

32

14 F 30-34

44:23.7

44:58.6

0:34.8

24:12.1

14:19/M

111

Karen Solis-Victoria White Cloud MI

159

26

23 F 20-29

45:37.6

46:10.4

0:32.7

25:26.0

14:43/M

112

Natacha Cudnohufsky Fremont MI

62

27

24 F 20-29

46:21.3

47:18.6

0:57.2

26:09.6

14:57/M

113

Bobbie Arends Grant MI

8

36

16 F 35-39

47:45.4

48:48.7

1:03.2

27:33.8

15:24/M

114

Sierra Baird Fremont MI

19

9

7 F 1-10

47:50.9

48:01.9

0:10.9

27:39.2

15:26/M

115

Jenna Arends Coopersville MI

190

22

25 F 20-29

49:37.1

49:44.4

0:07.2

29:25.5

16:00/M

*Overall place among females only