2008 Chris Cook Memorial 5 K Run

Overall Finish List

July 19, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Mike Morgan Fremont MI

197

18

1 OPEN

15:59.9

15:59.9

 

5:09/M

2

Andrew Zahrt Fremont MI

184

17

1 M 15-19

16:37.1

16:37.4

0:00.2

0:37.2

5:22/M

3

Dakota Cooper Hesperia MI

349

18

2 M 15-19

17:04.3

17:05.7

0:01.4

1:04.3

5:30/M

4

Kolin Stickney Bailey MI

234

19

3 M 15-19

17:21.6

17:22.0

0:00.4

1:21.6

5:36/M

5

Nicholas Butcher Fremont MI

45

15

4 M 15-19

17:24.5

17:25.0

0:00.5

1:24.5

5:37/M

6

Eric Ringnalda Zeeland MI

254

28

1 M 20-29

17:42.4

17:43.3

0:00.8

1:42.4

5:43/M

7

Greg Madendorp Whitehall MI

129

15

5 M 15-19

17:43.4

17:44.2

0:00.7

1:43.5

5:43/M

8

Charlie Fias Fremont MI

74

15

6 M 15-19

17:45.9

17:46.7

0:00.8

1:45.9

5:44/M

9

Max Morrison Fremont MI

188

17

7 M 15-19

18:11.7

18:12.4

0:00.6

2:11.7

5:52/M

10

Chip Corwin Bellaire MI

58

26

2 M 20-29

18:18.8

18:19.3

0:00.5

2:18.8

5:54/M

11

Tommy Jewett Fremont MI

93

15

8 M 15-19

18:51.5

18:55.3

0:03.7

2:51.6

6:05/M

12

Ramon Yanez Fremont MI

243

16

9 M 15-19

18:55.2

18:55.8

0:00.5

2:55.3

6:06/M

13

Walter Aslakson Hesperia MI

225

26

3 M 20-29

18:58.1

19:01.9

0:03.7

2:58.1

6:07/M

14

Sam Schuiteman Fremont MI

152

15

10 M 15-19

19:22.8

19:23.0

0:00.2

3:22.8

6:15/M

15

Kurtis Dickenson Fremont MI

70

21

4 M 20-29

19:26.0

19:27.2

0:01.1

3:26.0

6:16/M

16

Mike Cherry Fremont MI

49

16

11 M 15-19

19:26.6

19:27.8

0:01.1

3:26.6

6:16/M

17

Seth Dabrowski Okemos MI

65

14

1 M 11-14

19:43.8

19:45.1

0:01.3

3:43.8

6:22/M

18

Rod Richards Fremont MI

143

38

1 M 35-39

19:44.5

19:47.2

0:02.7

3:44.5

6:22/M

19

Joel Arends Ravenna MI

11

20

5 M 20-29

19:45.4

19:48.4

0:02.9

3:45.4

6:22/M

20

Ben Schultz Fremont MI

153

17

12 M 15-19

19:48.4

19:48.7

0:00.2

3:48.5

6:23/M

21

Ed Spier Muskegon MI

200

48

1 MAST

19:49.3

19:50.3

0:01.0

3:49.3

6:24/M

22

Jon Vanden Berg Fremont MI

173

35

2 M 35-39

19:53.7

19:55.0

0:01.3

3:53.7

6:25/M

23

John Burtt Pierson MI

44

37

3 M 35-39

19:55.3

19:57.9

0:02.5

3:55.3

6:25/M

24

Marcus Ringnalda Alto MI

256

26

6 M 20-29

20:10.6

20:12.0

0:01.3

4:10.7

6:30/M

25

J.b. Meeuwenberg Muskegon MI

233

31

1 M 30-34

20:20.5

20:22.5

0:01.9

4:20.5

6:34/M

26

Jeff Cherry Fremont MI

48

14

2 M 11-14

20:23.0

20:24.5

0:01.4

4:23.1

6:35/M

27

Erik Jones Fremont MI

96

23

7 M 20-29

20:33.9

20:36.0

0:02.0

4:34.0

6:38/M

28

Andrew Zimmerman Fremont MI

218

11

3 M 11-14

20:37.2

20:38.2

0:01.0

4:37.2

6:39/M

29

Jordan Bosma Hesperia MI

213

16

13 M 15-19

20:41.3

20:42.8

0:01.4

4:41.4

6:40/M

30

Jacob Van Hall White Cloud MI

193

15

14 M 15-19

20:45.3

20:49.6

0:04.3

4:45.3

6:42/M

31

Garry Ringnalda Alto MI

144

57

1 M 55-59

20:48.7

20:50.4

0:01.7

4:48.7

6:43/M

32

Matt Dekryger Fremont MI

67

16

15 M 15-19

21:04.6

21:08.4

0:03.8

5:04.6

6:48/M

33

Tim Lunger Grand Rapids MI

271

50

1 M 50-54

21:05.3

21:05.9

0:00.6

5:05.3

6:48/M

34

Matt Hendrie Fremont MI

85

33

2 M 30-34

21:08.9

21:13.2

0:04.2

5:09.0

6:49/M

35

Doug Wheater Fremont MI

180

43

1 M 40-44

21:11.5

21:15.0

0:03.5

5:11.5

6:50/M

36

Matt Arends Grant MI

14

38

4 M 35-39

21:15.0

21:17.2

0:02.2

5:15.0

6:51/M

37

Patrick Broton Hesperia MI

198

51

2 M 50-54

21:25.8

21:29.9

0:04.0

5:25.8

6:55/M

38

David Arends Grant MI

10

32

3 M 30-34

21:26.2

21:29.5

0:03.2

5:26.2

6:55/M

39

Steven Weinert Muskegon MI

178

35

5 M 35-39

21:38.2

21:48.8

0:10.6

5:38.2

6:59/M

40

Gary Bennett Muskegon MI

26

57

2 M 55-59

21:43.3

21:53.3

0:10.0

5:43.3

7:00/M

41

William Ebert Fremont MI

199

49

1 M 45-49

21:45.1

21:52.8

0:07.6

5:45.1

7:01/M

42

William Peters Fremont MI

252

50

3 M 50-54

21:45.4

21:53.9

0:08.4

5:45.4

7:01/M

43

Adam Rich Fremont MI

142

29

8 M 20-29

21:45.7

21:46.6

0:00.9

5:45.7

7:01/M

44

Robert Lohman Montague MI

127

30

4 M 30-34

21:51.8

22:09.0

0:17.2

5:51.8

7:03/M

45

Marty Arends Grant MI

219

34

5 M 30-34

22:00.8

22:02.3

0:01.5

6:00.8

7:06/M

46

Ken Johnson Mason MI

223

32

6 M 30-34

22:01.6

22:07.9

0:06.2

6:01.6

7:06/M

47

Trevor Beardsley Fremont MI

23

34

7 M 30-34

22:08.3

22:11.2

0:02.9

6:08.3

7:08/M

48

Mitch Arends Muskegon MI

16

33

8 M 30-34

22:12.7

22:15.3

0:02.6

6:12.7

7:10/M

49

Matt Britton Rothbury MI

39

63

1 M 60-64

22:15.5

22:15.8

0:00.2

6:15.6

7:11/M

50

Mike Kane South Haven MI

98

36

6 M 35-39

22:17.0

22:23.7

0:06.7

6:17.0

7:11/M

51

Jeff Peoples Muskegon MI

241

42

2 M 40-44

22:20.0

22:29.6

0:09.5

6:20.0

7:12/M

52

Dennis Peacock Hesperia MI

214

46

2 M 45-49

22:21.9

22:25.7

0:03.7

6:22.0

7:13/M

53

Dean Johnson Fremont MI

196

40

3 M 40-44

22:27.5

22:35.9

0:08.4

6:27.5

7:15/M

54

Ed Yob Hesperia MI

242

72

1 M 70-99

22:35.0

22:38.0

0:02.9

6:35.1

7:17/M

55

Paul Donohue North Muskegon MI

217

50

4 M 50-54

22:40.3

22:42.5

0:02.2

6:40.4

7:19/M

56

Phil Witte Fremont MI

182

56

3 M 55-59

22:46.5

22:50.6

0:04.1

6:46.5

7:21/M

57

Rick Bouwknegt Newaygo MI

36

42

4 M 40-44

22:47.9

22:54.8

0:06.8

6:47.9

7:21/M

58

William Merrill Shelby MI

134

44

5 M 40-44

22:54.6

23:10.0

0:15.4

6:54.7

7:23/M

59

Michael Horstman Fremont MI

259

46

3 M 45-49

23:03.0

23:08.6

0:05.5

7:03.0

7:26/M

60

Dan Bolles North Muskegon MI

185

38

7 M 35-39

23:06.4

23:16.9

0:10.5

7:06.4

7:27/M

61

Austin Welsh Fremont MI

179

12

4 M 11-14

23:10.3

23:16.9

0:06.6

7:10.3

7:28/M

62

Nate Harris Whitehall MI

269

13

5 M 11-14

23:13.9

23:22.0

0:08.0

7:13.9

7:29/M

63

Gary Lauritzen Grand Haven MI

211

50

5 M 50-54

23:15.6

23:21.8

0:06.2

7:15.6

7:30/M

64

David Boluyt Grand Rapids MI

258

19

16 M 15-19

23:27.1

24:05.8

0:38.7

7:27.1

7:34/M

65

Nathan Karnemaat Fremont MI

100

18

17 M 15-19

23:28.0

23:59.3

0:31.3

7:28.0

7:34/M

66

Robert Cronk White Cloud MI

235

22

9 M 20-29

23:34.2

23:38.7

0:04.4

7:34.3

7:36/M

67

David Landheer Spring Lake MI

122

45

4 M 45-49

24:00.6

24:07.2

0:06.5

8:00.6

7:45/M

68

Chuck Dickenson Fremont MI

69

48

5 M 45-49

24:01.2

24:07.2

0:06.0

8:01.2

7:45/M

69

Caleb Arends White Cloud MI

9

15

18 M 15-19

24:02.1

24:07.8

0:05.7

8:02.1

7:45/M

70

Chris Suchner White Cloud MI

278

46

6 M 45-49

24:32.5

24:38.2

0:05.7

8:32.5

7:55/M

71

Jeff Kinzbach Belmont MI

108

50

6 M 50-54

24:34.0

24:54.2

0:20.1

8:34.0

7:55/M

72

Eric Kalvaitis Fremont MI

97

41

6 M 40-44

24:34.3

24:39.2

0:04.9

8:34.3

7:55/M

73

Jason Walker White Cloud MI

176

29

10 M 20-29

24:45.8

24:49.5

0:03.7

8:45.8

7:59/M

74

Todd Holmberg Greenville MI

209

38

8 M 35-39

24:46.5

24:48.8

0:02.3

8:46.5

7:59/M

75

Michael Hummel Fremont MI

90

28

11 M 20-29

24:47.9

24:53.8

0:05.8

8:47.9

8:00/M

76

Walker Christoffersen Holton MI

52

9

1 M 1-10

24:51.1

24:57.4

0:06.3

8:51.1

8:01/M

77

Chris Christofferson Holton MI

53

37

9 M 35-39

24:58.4

25:05.5

0:07.1

8:58.4

8:03/M

78

Nathan Kauffman Newaygo MI

105

15

19 M 15-19

25:00.0

25:19.0

0:19.0

9:00.0

8:04/M

79

Michael Manzer Casnovia MI

130

31

9 M 30-34

25:02.7

25:37.3

0:34.5

9:02.8

8:05/M

80

Steve Wagenmaker Fremont MI

249

35

10 M 35-39

25:08.1

25:11.2

0:03.0

9:08.2

8:06/M

81

Marcus Thompson Newaygo MI

169

10

2 M 1-10

25:11.6

25:30.8

0:19.2

9:11.6

8:07/M

82

Scott Lambert Howard City MI

120

42

7 M 40-44

25:11.9

25:26.4

0:14.5

9:11.9

8:07/M

83

Kieth Allison Spring Lake MI

4

14

6 M 11-14

25:16.6

25:24.0

0:07.4

9:16.6

8:09/M

84

Matt Dougan Fremont MI

237

20

12 M 20-29

25:17.7

25:21.5

0:03.7

9:17.7

8:09/M

85

Brian Stuck Spring Lake MI

165

46

7 M 45-49

25:21.5

25:36.2

0:14.7

9:21.5

8:11/M

86

Jon Paul Hills Fremont MI

255

13

7 M 11-14

25:24.6

25:41.7

0:17.1

9:24.6

8:12/M

87

Curtis Jewett Fremont MI

92

11

8 M 11-14

25:30.0

25:36.3

0:06.3

9:30.0

8:14/M

88

Dave Kuck Fremont MI

119

50

7 M 50-54

25:45.1

26:16.1

0:30.9

9:45.1

8:18/M

89

Jerry Rose Fremont MI

268

1 M 0- 0

25:54.8

26:04.0

0:09.2

9:54.8

8:21/M

90

Steve Allison Spring Lake MI

6

53

8 M 50-54

26:14.2

26:23.5

0:09.3

10:14.2

8:28/M

91

Michael Klahre Fremont MI

115

48

8 M 45-49

26:22.4

26:38.8

0:16.3

10:22.5

8:30/M

92

Curt Emenhiser Fremont MI

72

42

8 M 40-44

26:25.0

26:40.1

0:15.0

10:25.0

8:31/M

93

Wyatt Eggleston Muskegon MI

71

35

11 M 35-39

26:43.6

26:54.3

0:10.6

10:43.6

8:37/M

94

Bob Cross Jr Muskegon MI

61

57

4 M 55-59

26:47.3

27:07.9

0:20.5

10:47.3

8:38/M

95

Jeff Kippe Spring Lake MI

111

44

9 M 40-44

26:50.2

26:59.2

0:09.0

10:50.2

8:39/M

96

Carter Collins Fowlerville MI

55

13

9 M 11-14

26:54.2

27:01.5

0:07.2

10:54.2

8:41/M

97

David Borck Grand Rapids MI

31

57

5 M 55-59

26:56.5

27:01.4

0:04.9

10:56.5

8:41/M

98

Lindsay Hager Fremont MI

81

43

10 M 40-44

27:06.3

27:17.5

0:11.1

11:06.3

8:45/M

99

Matt Brock North Muskegon MI

212

16

20 M 15-19

27:08.4

27:27.3

0:18.9

11:08.4

8:45/M

100

James Koenig Grand Rapids MI

118

31

10 M 30-34

27:21.6

27:33.7

0:12.1

11:21.6

8:49/M

 

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

101

Charles Corwin Cadillac MI

57

61

2 M 60-64

27:36.6

27:41.9

0:05.3

11:36.6

8:54/M

102

Ryan Lillibridge White Cloud MI

126

25

13 M 20-29

27:48.8

28:07.0

0:18.2

11:48.8

8:58/M

103

Joshua Callison Newaygo MI

46

28

14 M 20-29

27:53.9

27:58.4

0:04.4

11:53.9

9:00/M

104

Brad Johnson Twin Lake MI

94

38

12 M 35-39

27:55.6

28:14.1

0:18.5

11:55.6

9:00/M

105

Andrew Black Fremont MI

28

33

11 M 30-34

27:57.1

28:10.8

0:13.6

11:57.2

9:01/M

106

David Axford Fremont MI

245

42

11 M 40-44

28:31.9

28:46.6

0:14.7

12:31.9

9:12/M

107

Tom Oudsema Muskegon MI

202

43

12 M 40-44

28:35.3

28:43.1

0:07.8

12:35.3

9:13/M

108

James Bacon Fremont MI

239

19

21 M 15-19

29:12.4

29:31.8

0:19.4

13:12.5

9:25/M

109

Harry Rogers Fremont MI

146

49

9 M 45-49

29:32.5

29:34.7

0:02.1

13:32.6

9:32/M

110

Glenn Klahre Fremont MI

112

12

10 M 11-14

29:32.7

29:49.7

0:16.9

13:32.7

9:32/M

111

Alex Bordeaux Fremont MI

34

7

3 M 1-10

29:40.7

29:54.4

0:13.7

13:40.7

9:34/M

112

Joe Vander Molen Fremont MI

174

35

13 M 35-39

30:08.5

30:39.5

0:30.9

14:08.5

9:43/M

113

Kent Karnemaat Fremont MI

99

41

13 M 40-44

30:36.6

31:06.9

0:30.3

14:36.6

9:52/M

114

Bill Hunault Okemos MI

91

60

3 M 60-64

30:39.4

30:45.3

0:05.9

14:39.4

9:53/M

115

Gary Springstead Fremont MI

160

35

14 M 35-39

31:40.1

32:23.8

0:43.6

15:40.2

10:13/M

116

Robert Springstead Fremont MI

161

40

14 M 40-44

31:40.3

32:24.3

0:43.9

15:40.3

10:13/M

117

Pete Kieft Hesperia MI

107

43

15 M 40-44

32:01.9

32:22.1

0:20.2

16:01.9

10:20/M

118

Ian Klahre Fremont MI

113

10

4 M 1-10

34:12.4

34:27.7

0:15.2

18:12.5

11:02/M

119

Trent Karnemaat Fremont MI

101

15

22 M 15-19

34:19.4

34:50.4

0:31.0

18:19.4

11:04/M

120

Gary Kartes Fremont MI

104

52

9 M 50-54

34:21.0

34:38.7

0:17.6

18:21.0

11:05/M

121

Winston Klaus White Cloud MI

116

36

15 M 35-39

34:49.6

35:09.3

0:19.7

18:49.6

11:14/M

122

Erik Sherman Grant MI

155

24

15 M 20-29

34:53.3

35:12.9

0:19.6

18:53.3

11:15/M

123

Joe Jiran Fremont MI

248

32

12 M 30-34

35:33.9

36:10.0

0:36.0

19:33.9

11:28/M

124

Cody Correll-Shultz Montague MI

216

9

5 M 1-10

35:54.9

36:11.4

0:16.5

19:54.9

11:35/M

125

Cody Rottier Fremont MI

148

14

11 M 11-14

37:02.2

37:06.4

0:04.1

21:02.2

11:57/M

126

Rory Hogancamp Fremont MI

203

14

12 M 11-14

37:08.1

37:11.8

0:03.6

21:08.1

11:59/M

127

Davis Allison Spring Lake MI

3

12

13 M 11-14

39:09.2

39:17.4

0:08.2

23:09.2

12:38/M

128

Alvin Baird Fremont MI

18

47

10 M 45-49

47:51.8

48:03.4

0:11.5

31:51.8

15:26/M

129

Marcus Beutler White Cloud MI

27

36

16 M 35-39

50:35.1

51:13.4

0:38.2

34:35.2

16:19/M

*Overall place among males only