Race Management Systems, Inc.

2011 Chris Cook Memorial

Age Group Results

July 23, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10 K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Morgan Fremont MI 507 18 12   42:35.9 6:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 James Lanciaux Fremont MI 547 20 1   33:49.6 5:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kris Cadwell Okemos MI 277 59 38   56:58.9 9:11/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Cliff Somers Fremont MI 457 40 9   41:37.5 6:43/M
Top

Men 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brayden Law Fort Wayne IN 504 13 7   40:27.6 6:31/M
2 Samuel Stitt Fremont MI 299 12 18 6:39.2 47:06.8 7:36/M
3 Justin Threatt Newaygo MI 378 13 39 16:58.2 57:25.8 9:16/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City MI 332 17 22   49:19.0 7:57/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Meeuwenberg Hudsonville MI 572 19 2   34:07.6 5:30/M
2 Greg Madendorp Whitehall MI 287 18 3 1:28.8 35:36.5 5:45/M
3 Seph Dabrowski Okemos MI 280 17 4 1:54.9 36:02.6 5:49/M
4 Kyle Starr Sand Lake MI 290 18 5 1:55.9 36:03.5 5:49/M
5 Jonathon Castle White Cloud MI 550 15 8 7:02.2 41:09.9 6:38/M
6 Joshua Clark Fremont MI 326 16 21 15:03.9 49:11.5 7:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Oosse Grand Rapids MI 296 21 29   54:33.7 8:48/M
2 Jessica Clark Fremont MI 325 23 32 1:08.3 55:42.0 8:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Andy Degraff Belmont MI 514 23 28   54:33.0 8:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Katie Houston Fremont MI 551 27 13   44:27.9 7:10/M
2 Jennifer Seabolt Twin Lake MI 557 28 26 8:37.4 53:05.3 8:34/M
3 Jana Shavalier Grand Rapids MI 346 25 30 10:43.1 55:11.0 8:54/M
4 Jame Stray Grant MI 395 26 44 15:46.8 1:00:14.7 9:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Prince Aleem Holton MI 553 29 35   56:33.2 9:07/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Becky Content Fremont MI 465 30 46   1:02:00.7 10:00/M
2 Nichole Bennett Grant MI 379 30 49 3:41.7 1:05:42.4 10:36/M
3 Amanda Parsons Utica MI 357 30 50 4:46.9 1:06:47.6 10:46/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Waite White Cloud MI 589 32 14   44:44.8 7:13/M
2 Joe Baldes Fremont MI 389 34 33 11:22.6 56:07.4 9:03/M
3 Heath Warren Fremont MI 459 31 36 12:01.0 56:45.8 9:09/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Becky Thompson Rockford MI 473 37 17   47:00.5 7:35/M
2 Kristin Laning Hudsonville MI 306 36 34 9:32.6 56:33.2 9:07/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Benji Walker Fremont MI 338 36 6   37:34.3 6:04/M
2 Jonathan Laning Hudsonville MI 307 36 10 4:23.4 41:57.8 6:46/M
3 Sam Rice Sparta MI 526 37 11 4:45.7 42:20.1 6:50/M
4 Sam Stitt Fremont MI 300 38 19 9:57.3 47:31.6 7:40/M
5 Jamie Holcomb Muskegon MI 534 37 27 16:13.7 53:48.0 8:41/M
6 Tim Brown Montague MI 460 35 45 23:38.3 1:01:12.6 9:52/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Molly Kidner Twin Lake MI 328 43 53   1:10:29.0 11:22/M
2 Jackie Oosse Fremont MI 562 44 54 1:30.0 1:11:59.0 11:37/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Moore Morley MI 592 42 25   52:57.8 8:32/M
2 Todd Holmberg Greenville MI 559 41 41 5:51.1 58:48.9 9:29/M
3 Brian Kidner Twin Lake MI 329 43 52 17:31.0 1:10:28.9 11:22/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kim Bentley Fremont MI 552 48 48   1:02:14.2 10:02/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Hintz Hart MI 311 47 31   55:20.8 8:55/M
2 Joe Flickema Holton MI 452 47 47 6:49.5 1:02:10.3 10:02/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Cygert Fremont MI 505 50 15   45:45.4 7:23/M
2 William Oosse Grand Rapids MI 513 50 16 0:55.9 46:41.4 7:32/M
3 Jim Jones Twin Lake MI 340 52 37 11:08.3 56:53.7 9:10/M
4 Michael Klahre Fremont MI 541 51 51 21:40.1 1:07:25.6 10:52/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ken Abbott Fremont MI 426 59 23   50:19.7 8:07/M
2 Loyd Milliron Muskegon MI 496 57 24 1:41.6 52:01.4 8:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dean Denman Shelby MI 321 64 20   47:34.2 7:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 276 66 40   57:58.7 9:21/M
2 David Theule Ada MI 529 66 42 1:35.7 59:34.4 9:36/M
3 John Patrick Hesperia MI 320 65 43 2:07.0 1:00:05.7 9:41/M