Race Management Systems, Inc.

2012 Chris Cook Memorial

Age Group Results

July 21, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 2-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39

10 K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Jones Fremont MI 708 22 3 42:24.9 6:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurel Dawson Muskegon MI 763 56 11 47:54.2 7:44/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Deuling Fremont MI 643 18 18 54:53.7 8:51/M
2 Kara Deuling Fremont MI 642 17 29 1:04:25.4 10:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Workmans Grand Haven MI 658 23 17 54:29.0 8:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Houston Fremont MI 741 28 5 44:59.5 7:15/M
2 Emily Seaman White Cloud MI 653 29 23 55:49.6 9:00/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toni Rich Fremont MI 651 30 30 1:07:41.6 10:55/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Waldo Stanwood MI 697 39 20 55:22.1 8:56/M
2 Jill Martin Muskegon MI 762 39 24 55:52.2 9:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Molony Kalamazoo MI 707 20 1 35:35.3 5:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Cook Fremont MI 522 41 4 43:33.1 7:01/M
Top

Men 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Threatt Newaygo MI 655 14 26 56:40.2 9:08/M
2 Ian Klahre Fremont MI 649 14 28 1:02:21.8 10:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Fry Grayslake IL 735 27 9 47:18.4 7:38/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Waite Fremont MI 656 33 6 46:48.1 7:33/M
2 Matt Courson Muskegon MI 706 33 7 46:48.3 7:33/M
3 Marcelo Santana Newaygo MI 652 31 8 47:00.7 7:35/M
4 Heath Warren Grant MI 657 32 16 53:57.1 8:42/M
5 Casey Sparks Hesperia MI 732 32 22 55:44.3 8:59/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bates Hesperia MI 724 39 2 37:41.1 6:05/M
2 Matt Grabill Newaygo MI 646 36 10 47:32.4 7:40/M
3 Barry Fall Cadillac MI 696 38 19 55:22.0 8:56/M
4 Joe Baldes Fremont MI 640 35 25 56:07.5 9:03/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnold Guikema Ypsilanti MI 647 41 13 50:47.3 8:11/M
2 Shawn Pfromm Spring Lake MI 695 41 21 55:39.3 8:59/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Doyle Stanwood MI 644 48 12 50:25.4 8:08/M
2 Doug Wheater Fremont MI 728 47 15 53:11.9 8:35/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Alexander Muskegon MI 639 50 27 58:17.5 9:24/M
2 Michael Klahre Fremont MI 650 52 31 1:11:17.9 11:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Kenyon Ada MI 648 69 14 50:58.6 8:13/M
2 Glen Sparks Fremont MI 654 65 32 1:30:37.3 14:37/M