2013 Chris Cook Memorial

Age Group Results

July 20, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49

10 Mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaytlynne Kerwin Casnovia MI 545 19 12 1:18:04.0 7:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurel Dawson Muskegon MI 534 57 10 1:17:38.2 7:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Lounsbery Fremont MI 308 17 13 1:18:15.4 7:50/M
2 Kayla Deuling Fremont MI 537 19 28 1:33:49.0 9:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Houston Fremont MI 334 29 15 1:18:52.0 7:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Smith Howard City MI 351 32 18 1:20:21.9 8:02/M
2 Kristi Vandop Coopersville MI 557 33 29 1:35:07.7 9:31/M
3 Emily Seaman White Cloud MI 552 30 35 1:42:40.2 10:16/M
4 Susan Pell Howard City MI 349 33 38 1:48:34.7 10:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esther Jiran Fremont MI 544 36 26 1:30:16.2 9:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Crowley Fremont MI 533 43 16 1:19:46.3 7:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Crandell Fremont MI 532 46 31 1:36:16.0 9:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Evans Kalamazoo MI 541 30 1 1:00:15.8 6:02/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Lanciaux Fremont MI 548 51 3 1:04:18.1 6:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Green Fremont MI 542 18 2 1:03:26.5 6:21/M
2 Luke Boulter Plainwell MI 328 18 5 1:07:43.4 6:46/M
3 Dillon Cook Hesperia MI 373 18 19 1:23:45.4 8:23/M
4 Zachary Bull Sand Lake MI 529 18 36 1:43:38.1 10:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Bull Fremont MI 528 23 32 1:37:19.3 9:44/M
2 Jacob Kraley Hesperia MI 345 24 33 1:42:32.4 10:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Elmer Fremont MI 538 29 11 1:18:03.7 7:48/M
2 Tim Elmet Fremont MI 539 29 41 1:59:48.2 11:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benji Walker Fremont MI 558 38 4 1:05:56.6 6:36/M
2 Jamie Holcomb Muskegon MI 359 39 17 1:20:01.1 8:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Cook Fremont MI 531 42 6 1:12:36.1 7:16/M
2 Robert Van Dyken Byron Center MI 555 43 8 1:16:14.2 7:37/M
3 Arnold Guikema Ypsilanti MI 543 42 20 1:26:59.9 8:42/M
4 Jon Vanden Berg Fremont MI 556 40 23 1:28:12.5 8:49/M
5 John Moore Morley MI 325 44 24 1:28:53.3 8:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curt Emenhiser Fremont MI 540 47 25 1:29:43.3 8:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Adams Muskegon MI 379 52 7 1:14:06.0 7:25/M
2 Ed Spier Muskegon MI 331 53 14 1:18:29.8 7:51/M
3 Dale Magoon Fremont MI 550 54 22 1:27:22.9 8:44/M
4 Doug Rainey Newaygo MI 338 53 27 1:31:33.0 9:09/M
5 Ron Nienhuis Holland MI 551 50 30 1:36:00.8 9:36/M
6 Glenn Long Rockford MI 549 50 39 1:50:59.4 11:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Smalligan Fremont MI 553 56 21 1:27:15.7 8:44/M
2 Patrick Conklin Fremont MI 530 57 37 1:47:19.9 10:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Abbott Fremont MI 526 61 9 1:17:12.8 7:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 527 68 34 1:42:32.9 10:15/M
2 Tim Morrow Spring Lake MI 329 69 40 1:53:42.1 11:22/M
3 Glen Sparks Fremont MI 554 66 42 2:27:25.0 14:45/M