Race Management Systems, Inc.

2011 Chris Cook Memorial

Age Group Results

July 23, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5 K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Karyn Butler Middleville MI 489 34 23   20:33.0 6:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Lipa Ludington MI 537 36 1   16:07.6 5:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jill Evers-Bowers Kent City MI 331 44 31   21:24.3 6:54/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jim Lanciaux Fremont MI 453 49 5   18:00.8 5:48/M
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Calla Miller Fremont MI 319 8 65   24:05.6 7:46/M
2 Taylor Crowley Montague MI 362 10 110 2:47.6 26:53.3 8:40/M
3 Sarah Vanderkooi Fremont MI 386 10 188 10:16.9 34:22.6 11:05/M
4 Leah Meeuwenberg Hudsonville MI 573 9 195 11:55.3 36:01.0 11:37/M
5 Zaida Hoogerhyde Allendale MI 314 7 199 12:53.2 36:58.9 11:55/M
6 Riley Thompson Rockford MI 475 9 204 13:52.4 37:58.1 12:15/M
7 Larkin Hoogerhyde Allendale MI 313 10 206 13:59.5 38:05.2 12:17/M
8 Olivia Bowman White Cloud MI 575 8 207 14:54.6 39:00.3 12:35/M
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Johnson Fremont MI 477 10 69   24:13.4 7:49/M
2 Nathan Walker Fremont MI 339 7 84 0:52.7 25:06.2 8:06/M
3 Wyatt Kaastra Fremont MI 464 10 95 1:41.1 25:54.6 8:21/M
4 Eli Kersey Caledonia MI 305 8 166 7:56.9 32:10.4 10:23/M
5 Brevin Byrne Fremont MI 316 9 183 9:58.2 34:11.7 11:02/M
6 Landry Ringlever Mattawan MI 567 8 198 12:14.4 36:27.9 11:45/M
7 Cole Miller Fremont MI 405 10 210 15:20.8 39:34.3 12:46/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Wahl Fremont MI 309 14 41   22:16.6 7:11/M
2 Hannah Rainey Fremont MI 506 14 45 0:21.4 22:38.0 7:18/M
3 Katy Ferris Fremont MI 337 13 109 4:36.0 26:52.7 8:40/M
4 Jaiden Van Doornik Holland MI 292 11 121 5:38.2 27:54.9 9:00/M
5 Sage Hager Fremont MI 283 14 141 7:07.5 29:24.1 9:29/M
6 Hannah Roberts Shelby MI 365 13 149 7:50.9 30:07.5 9:43/M
7 Kailey McCloud Fremont MI 582 13 151 8:08.9 30:25.5 9:49/M
8 Samantha Wheater Fremont MI 521 12 179 11:42.9 33:59.6 10:58/M
9 Remi Ringlever Mattawan MI 568 12 200 14:57.8 37:14.4 12:01/M
10 Graison Ringlever Mattawan MI 565 14 216 26:55.9 49:12.5 15:52/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Damien Halverson Hesperia MI 330 14 10   18:35.5 6:00/M
2 Brady Cramer 509 14 18 1:31.5 20:07.0 6:29/M
3 Brode Breuker Fremont MI 494 14 19 1:44.0 20:19.5 6:33/M
4 Brandon Snippe Fremont MI 404 14 24 2:01.3 20:36.8 6:39/M
5 Curtis Jewett Fremont MI 394 14 30 2:42.8 21:18.3 6:52/M
6 Max Smith Newaygo MI 347 14 39 3:24.4 21:59.9 7:05/M
7 Seth Vanderkooi Fremont MI 384 11 50 4:23.3 22:58.9 7:25/M
8 Austin Nicholas Fremont MI 469 14 61 5:15.1 23:50.6 7:41/M
9 Alex Dennis Whitehall MI 478 13 73 5:51.7 24:27.2 7:53/M
10 Nick Roberts Shelby MI 364 13 81 6:22.2 24:57.7 8:03/M
11 Matthew Zerfas Fremont MI 530 12 90 7:06.9 25:42.4 8:17/M
12 Dominick Byrne Fremont MI 317 11 99 7:24.5 26:00.0 8:23/M
13 Sam Kaastra Fremont MI 463 13 134 10:06.3 28:41.8 9:15/M
14 Aaron Leszczynski Fort Wayne IN 503 13 137 10:22.2 28:57.7 9:20/M
15 Chase Sidlauskas Fremont MI 360 11 169 13:45.8 32:21.4 10:26/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Middaugh Newaygo MI 456 15 46   22:38.0 7:18/M
2 Trinity Holmes Muskegon MI 512 16 48 0:05.2 22:43.3 7:20/M
3 Mckenna Van Doornik Holland MI 293 15 49 0:07.1 22:45.2 7:20/M
4 Colleen Hall Holton MI 284 15 80 2:18.3 24:56.3 8:03/M
5 Keagan Maxson Holland MI 398 15 113 4:29.8 27:07.9 8:45/M
6 Tarah Bourke Newaygo MI 333 17 114 4:30.1 27:08.2 8:45/M
7 Brittany Williams White Cloud MI 388 15 115 4:30.4 27:08.5 8:45/M
8 Taylor Moon Fremont MI 579 19 130 5:54.6 28:32.7 9:12/M
9 Whitney Grant White Cloud MI 511 16 138 6:26.6 29:04.7 9:23/M
10 Jenn Powers White Cloud MI 497 16 139 6:40.6 29:18.7 9:27/M
11 Marlene Zimmer Grant MI 561 17 150 7:40.5 30:18.5 9:46/M
12 Cassie Dexter Howard City MI 581 15 155 8:02.9 30:41.0 9:54/M
13 Shayna Pattison Alto MI 500 19 196 13:24.6 36:02.7 11:37/M
14 Jennifer Slager Fremont MI 361 15 214 19:36.5 42:14.6 13:37/M
15 Chase Burtch Kalamazoo MI 566 15 217 26:35.2 49:13.3 15:53/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Cherry Fremont MI 549 17 2   16:45.6 5:24/M
2 Nick Vanderkooi Fremont MI 385 16 3 0:23.8 17:09.5 5:32/M
3 Matt Lopez Newaygo MI 356 16 6 1:15.3 18:01.0 5:49/M
4 Kevin Hintz Hart MI 310 17 7 1:23.3 18:09.0 5:51/M
5 Sam Schuiteman Fremont MI 570 18 8 1:35.2 18:20.8 5:55/M
6 Tyler Green Fremont MI 491 16 9 1:43.5 18:29.2 5:58/M
7 Leo Botello Fremont MI 492 17 11 2:00.2 18:45.9 6:03/M
8 Christian Seaver Montague MI 554 17 12 2:08.5 18:54.2 6:06/M
9 Nicholas Huisingh Muskegon MI 515 18 16 3:09.6 19:55.2 6:25/M
10 Tommy Jewett Fremont MI 393 18 17 3:21.1 20:06.8 6:29/M
11 Josh Kreslins Fremont MI 583 16 28 4:22.6 21:08.3 6:49/M
12 Aj Reinhold Holton MI 493 18 36 5:05.4 21:51.1 7:03/M
13 Jordan Marsh Grand Haven MI 591 19 55 6:53.1 23:38.7 7:37/M
14 Conor Mulcahy Cedarburg WI 590 19 74 7:42.6 24:28.3 7:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Allers White Cloud MI 367 24 29   21:10.0 6:50/M
2 Katie Brookhouse Fremont MI 508 20 44 1:27.7 22:37.8 7:18/M
3 Maureen O'Lonergan Muskegon MI 345 22 119 6:34.7 27:44.8 8:57/M
4 Megan Schuiteman Grant MI 402 22 122 6:47.4 27:57.5 9:01/M
5 Kelse Moon Fremont MI 577 20 131 7:23.6 28:33.7 9:13/M
6 Jessica Johnson Montague MI 527 23 136 7:47.5 28:57.6 9:20/M
7 Ann Nelson Montague MI 525 22 146 8:35.4 29:45.5 9:36/M
8 Brieann Redinger Fremont MI 348 22 154 9:19.6 30:29.7 9:50/M
9 Jordan Perry Whitehall MI 458 21 202 16:09.2 37:19.3 12:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Walch Hesperia MI 560 20 43   22:22.6 7:13/M
2 Richard Haeusscen Fredericksburg VA 532 24 52 1:03.5 23:26.2 7:34/M
3 James Bacon Fremont MI 369 22 60 1:25.1 23:47.8 7:40/M
4 Nicholas Bowne Twin Lake MI 519 22 133 6:12.7 28:35.4 9:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Emily Seamon White Cloud MI 308 28 120   27:47.5 8:58/M
2 Erin Redinger-Rottier Fremont MI 410 29 125 0:21.7 28:09.2 9:05/M
3 Amanda Van Sickle Whitehall MI 418 29 161 3:14.1 31:01.6 10:00/M
4 Jessica Bull Fremont MI 374 29 163 3:33.2 31:20.7 10:06/M
5 Carrie Crosley Fremont MI 353 25 171 4:38.9 32:26.4 10:28/M
6 Christy Huisjen Saint Joseph MI 471 28 174 5:10.4 32:57.9 10:38/M
7 Taleah Grere Montague MI 441 28 218 25:15.2 53:02.7 17:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Walter Aslakson Holton MI 546 29 14   19:07.5 6:10/M
2 Sean Seabolt Twin Lake MI 556 29 47 3:32.2 22:39.8 7:18/M
3 Curt Smalligan Big Rapids MI 413 29 58 4:35.2 23:42.8 7:39/M
4 Rob Parker Shelby MI 555 26 64 4:52.5 24:00.1 7:45/M
5 Adam Kokx Fremont MI 548 26 67 5:00.7 24:08.3 7:47/M
6 Doug Knight Fremont MI 411 28 127 9:19.6 28:27.2 9:11/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Diane Smith Howard City MI 523 30 57   23:42.0 7:39/M
2 Esther Jiran Fremont MI 585 34 85 1:24.6 25:06.7 8:06/M
3 Heather Clark Muskegon MI 487 33 96 2:13.9 25:56.0 8:22/M
4 Jean Knapp Hesperia MI 406 34 98 2:17.6 25:59.6 8:23/M
5 Sarah Coville Allendale MI 578 30 102 2:24.8 26:06.9 8:25/M
6 Jeanne Weiden Fremont MI 495 34 104 2:50.5 26:32.5 8:34/M
7 Michelle Bordeaux Fremont MI 587 34 107 2:54.4 26:36.5 8:35/M
8 Jessica Stroven Fremont MI 376 32 118 3:55.9 27:37.9 8:55/M
9 Missy Schuiteman Grant MI 401 30 123 4:15.6 27:57.6 9:01/M
10 Andrea Dumbrell Grand Haven MI 335 34 144 5:59.5 29:41.5 9:35/M
11 Susan Pell Howard City MI 533 31 147 6:16.5 29:58.6 9:40/M
12 Rebecca Robeck Grant MI 350 30 152 6:44.2 30:26.3 9:49/M
13 Hilary Sepe Twin Lake MI 449 30 156 7:01.1 30:43.2 9:55/M
14 Shauna Lowery Newaygo MI 286 30 175 9:33.8 33:15.9 10:44/M
15 Jonice Walters Grant MI 454 31 181 10:25.0 34:07.1 11:00/M
16 Lindsay Reynolds Twin Lake MI 510 32 182 10:29.5 34:11.6 11:02/M
17 Rose Ward Muskegon MI 586 30 197 12:41.0 36:23.0 11:44/M
18 Aimee Lavette Newaygo MI 427 30 201 13:36.7 37:18.8 12:02/M
19 Heidie Snyder Fremont MI 351 32 203 14:06.3 37:48.4 12:12/M
20 Crystal Zandvliet Fremont MI 439 31 215 24:40.0 48:22.1 15:36/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Richard Przybylek Fruitport MI 501 34 4   17:47.5 5:44/M
2 Jason De Kuiper Fremont MI 517 32 21 2:43.8 20:31.3 6:37/M
3 David Dobb Zeeland MI 334 33 37 4:06.0 21:53.6 7:04/M
4 Jason Rabe New Era MI 543 32 51 5:27.2 23:14.7 7:30/M
5 Eric Roossinck Fremont MI 288 32 68 6:25.0 24:12.6 7:48/M
6 Daniel Tornow Twin Lake MI 528 31 111 9:12.9 27:00.5 8:43/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Karen Frankhouser Grand Rapids MI 281 35 100   26:00.3 8:23/M
2 Cheri Visscher Fremont MI 520 36 106 0:35.8 26:36.2 8:35/M
3 Leanne Roesler Fremont MI 377 39 116 1:11.8 27:12.2 8:46/M
4 Amy Ekkel Newaygo MI 485 38 140 3:18.9 29:19.3 9:27/M
5 Jennifer Stitt Fremont MI 297 37 148 4:01.0 30:01.4 9:41/M
6 Shelly Moon Fremont MI 371 39 158 4:50.8 30:51.2 9:57/M
7 Vicki Sparks Fremont MI 370 37 159 4:51.0 30:51.4 9:57/M
8 Carrie Vandenberg White Cloud MI 372 38 170 6:23.9 32:24.3 10:27/M
9 Evelyn Rodriguez White Cloud MI 382 38 173 6:49.1 32:49.5 10:35/M
10 Joy Hoogerhyde Allendale MI 312 37 185 8:14.0 34:14.4 11:03/M
11 Alison Hannahs White Cloud MI 415 37 190 8:27.7 34:28.1 11:07/M
12 Holly Bowman White Cloud MI 574 37 208 13:00.2 39:00.6 12:35/M
13 Mistie Miller Fremont MI 343 36 209 13:33.8 39:34.2 12:46/M
14 Kimberly Carney Twin Lake MI 278 39 212 14:41.2 40:41.6 13:07/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ty Miller Fremont MI 446 39 22   20:33.0 6:38/M
2 Jon Vanden Berg Fremont MI 571 38 27 0:12.7 20:45.7 6:42/M
3 Mark Latsch Muskegon MI 387 35 40 1:40.2 22:13.3 7:10/M
4 Gus Salto Grant MI 498 36 53 2:54.4 23:27.5 7:34/M
5 Dean Bettendorf Muskegon MI 564 37 72 3:51.2 24:24.2 7:52/M
6 William Nemcek Fremont MI 380 36 83 4:31.3 25:04.3 8:05/M
7 Lonnie Rodriguez White Cloud MI 381 39 86 4:40.5 25:13.5 8:08/M
8 Jason Best Fremont MI 375 35 87 4:42.2 25:15.3 8:09/M
9 Ken Clark Jr Muskegon MI 488 35 91 5:10.9 25:43.9 8:18/M
10 Dirk Fuller Muskegon MI 499 38 97 5:24.9 25:58.0 8:23/M
11 Bill Petersen Fremont MI 516 37 105 5:59.6 26:32.6 8:34/M
12 Ryan De Kuiper Rockford MI 545 37 117 7:01.9 27:34.9 8:54/M
13 Steve Hannahs White Cloud MI 443 39 191 13:55.2 34:28.2 11:07/M
14 Jason Miller Fremont MI 342 36 192 14:00.4 34:33.4 11:09/M
15 Scott Thompson Rockford MI 474 35 205 17:26.6 37:59.7 12:15/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Denise Hudson Fremont MI 467 41 160   30:54.7 9:58/M
2 Caryn Kersey Caledonia MI 304 43 168 1:24.3 32:19.1 10:25/M
3 Julie Sidlauskas Fremont MI 358 43 172 1:36.7 32:31.5 10:29/M
4 Linda Ackerman Fremont MI 275 44 176 2:37.8 33:32.6 10:49/M
5 Rhoni Kaastra Fremont MI 461 40 178 2:51.5 33:46.3 10:54/M
6 Rhonda Byrne Fremont MI 315 43 187 3:21.4 34:16.1 11:03/M
7 Dawn Vanderkooi Fremont MI 383 42 189 3:29.7 34:24.5 11:06/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jay Shillinger Ludington MI 536 42 15   19:44.2 6:22/M
2 Rod Richards Fremont MI 470 41 20 0:40.8 20:25.0 6:35/M
3 Donald Snippe Fremont MI 403 40 32 1:50.5 21:34.8 6:57/M
4 Dean Johnson Fremont MI 476 43 33 1:51.6 21:35.8 6:58/M
5 Chris Cook Fremont MI 422 40 59 4:00.8 23:45.1 7:40/M
6 Michael Postema Ravenna MI 502 41 63 4:14.4 23:58.6 7:44/M
7 Jim Ferris Fremont MI 336 40 71 4:34.6 24:18.9 7:50/M
8 Dewey Ackerman Fremont MI 274 41 78 5:04.7 24:49.0 8:00/M
9 Alan Tubbergen Fremont MI 542 42 82 5:19.3 25:03.5 8:05/M
10 Kevin Kaastra Fremont MI 462 40 89 5:51.6 25:35.8 8:15/M
11 Mitch Veldheer Holland MI 407 41 92 6:02.1 25:46.4 8:19/M
12 David Byrne Fremont MI 318 43 93 6:05.4 25:49.6 8:20/M
13 Dale Bull Fremont MI 373 41 103 6:23.1 26:07.3 8:25/M
14 Brett Crowley Montague MI 363 42 112 7:18.1 27:02.4 8:43/M
15 Matt Feldpausch White Cloud MI 544 40 142 9:50.1 29:34.3 9:32/M
16 Dan Sidlauskas Fremont MI 359 44 145 10:00.3 29:44.6 9:35/M
17 Brian Kersey Caledonia MI 303 44 167 12:33.7 32:17.9 10:25/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Van Boven Fremont MI 444 49 135   28:43.8 9:16/M
2 Leigh Van Doornik Holland MI 322 48 153 1:43.6 30:27.4 9:49/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Steve Douglas Muskegon MI 569 48 25   20:41.9 6:40/M
2 Mark Hyrns White Cloud MI 429 47 26 0:02.0 20:43.9 6:41/M
3 Craig Suchner Newaygo MI 524 47 42 1:35.2 22:17.1 7:11/M
4 Dean Wheater Fremont MI 423 48 66 3:26.1 24:08.0 7:47/M
5 Lindsay Hagar Fremont MI 282 46 70 3:34.8 24:16.8 7:50/M
6 Jeff Beecham Saint Paul MN 486 49 108 6:04.3 26:46.3 8:38/M
7 Jim Dennis Whitehall MI 479 49 126 7:44.2 28:26.1 9:10/M
8 Steve Moon Fremont MI 576 45 132 7:51.9 28:33.8 9:13/M
9 Dan Roberts Shelby MI 366 46 177 13:01.0 33:42.9 10:52/M
10 Doug Wheater Fremont MI 522 46 180 13:17.8 33:59.8 10:58/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Susan Johnson Fremont MI 390 52 56   23:41.8 7:38/M
2 Carol Jones Fremont MI 480 53 79 1:10.4 24:52.3 8:01/M
3 Terri Clink Fremont MI 580 51 101 2:23.0 26:04.8 8:25/M
4 Jane Wright Fremont MI 344 52 124 4:18.6 28:00.5 9:02/M
5 Carmen Delong White Cloud MI 438 52 129 4:47.3 28:29.1 9:11/M
6 Kathy MacHuta Fremont MI 421 54 143 5:53.7 29:35.5 9:33/M
7 Deb Jones Twin Lake MI 341 51 157 7:05.0 30:46.9 9:55/M
8 Raene Redinger Fremont MI 349 52 164 7:42.6 31:24.4 10:08/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Adams Muskegon MI 584 50 13   18:56.8 6:06/M
2 Don Klingel Grant MI 518 51 34 2:44.3 21:41.1 7:00/M
3 Chris Hudson Fremont MI 468 51 35 2:51.0 21:47.8 7:02/M
4 Bill Ebert Fremont MI 531 52 54 4:35.9 23:32.7 7:35/M
5 Joe Bauer Fremont MI 490 50 62 4:55.7 23:52.5 7:42/M
6 Larry Smalligan Fremont MI 447 54 76 5:35.0 24:31.8 7:55/M
7 Dave Kuck Fremont MI 481 53 88 6:28.3 25:25.1 8:12/M
8 Aaron Parrish White Cloud MI 391 52 94 6:53.6 25:50.4 8:20/M
9 Phillip Anderson Whitehall MI 420 52 162 12:04.9 31:01.8 10:00/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Faith Fishman Fremont MI 442 56 184   34:13.4 11:02/M
2 Mary Huisjen Fremont MI 472 56 193 0:27.1 34:40.6 11:11/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 James O Therrian Holton MI 396 57 38   21:59.1 7:05/M
2 Randy Maxson Holland MI 400 57 75 2:31.3 24:30.4 7:54/M
3 Dan Gomez Ludington MI 535 56 165 9:34.6 31:33.7 10:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Pat Wills Fremont MI 368 60 194   35:43.0 11:31/M
2 Paulette Maxson Fremont MI 430 61 211 4:56.9 40:40.0 13:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ken Hoersten Fremont MI 424 61 77   24:38.8 7:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Carpenter Comstock Park MI 279 69 186   34:16.0 11:03/M
Top

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ed Yob Hesperia MI 558 75 128   28:29.0 9:11/M
2 Richard Van Lente Allendale MI 294 71 213 12:57.6 41:26.6 13:22/M