Race Management Systems, Inc.

2012 Chris Cook Memorial

Age Group Results

July 21, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5 K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Wilson Kent City MI 635 18 19 19:51.0 6:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Evers-Bowers Kent City MI 531 45 35 21:35.6 6:58/M
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calla Miller Fremont MI 568 9 56 23:21.0 7:32/M
2 Mackenzie Stitt Fremont MI 769 9 102 26:13.2 8:27/M
3 Lainey Roth Howard City MI 691 6 127 28:20.5 9:08/M
4 Kara Knapp Hesperia MI 725 8 130 28:30.1 9:12/M
5 Zaida Hoogerhyde Allendale MI 546 8 139 28:59.7 9:21/M
6 Alivia Roth Howard City MI 690 8 148 29:40.9 9:34/M
7 Riley Thompson Rockford MI 617 10 150 29:48.8 9:37/M
8 Klayre Callison Newaygo MI 515 8 184 34:39.1 11:11/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Carrier Spring Lake MI 755 13 51 22:55.5 7:24/M
2 Megan Walker Fremont MI 631 11 63 23:58.5 7:44/M
3 Emily Merten Muskegon MI 738 12 65 24:10.5 7:48/M
4 Emily Van Dylsen Byron Center MI 733 11 85 25:10.6 8:07/M
5 Corrine Stevens Newaygo MI 608 14 96 26:03.4 8:24/M
6 Emily Mack Granger IN 764 13 98 26:10.2 8:26/M
7 Katy Ferris Fremont MI 533 14 104 26:24.0 8:31/M
8 Avley Hentschel Whitehall MI 754 12 116 27:17.9 8:48/M
9 Rebecca Van Hall White Cloud MI 701 14 160 31:00.5 10:00/M
10 Melody Perrin Fremont MI 744 13 183 34:38.6 11:10/M
11 Lainey Workman Fremont MI 637 11 200 39:34.0 12:46/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Morgan Fremont MI 710 19 23 20:07.8 6:29/M
2 Hannah Rainey Newaygo MI 583 15 25 20:18.3 6:33/M
3 Brooke Wahl Fremont MI 629 15 36 21:50.0 7:03/M
4 Colleen Hall Holton MI 541 16 50 22:52.9 7:23/M
5 Claire Schaar Fremont MI 590 17 52 22:56.1 7:24/M
6 Renee Tardani Muskegon MI 722 17 68 24:17.9 7:50/M
7 Samantha Eely Muskegon MI 529 17 76 24:28.0 7:54/M
8 Deanna Brassard Zeeland MI 745 18 79 24:37.4 7:56/M
9 Brooke Martin Muskegon MI 683 15 132 28:33.4 9:13/M
10 Sage Hager Fremont MI 540 15 136 28:53.5 9:19/M
11 India Hager Fremont MI 538 17 137 28:53.6 9:19/M
12 Heather Stovall Sherman TX 611 16 182 34:01.4 10:58/M
13 Jennifer Slager Fremont MI 598 16 195 37:18.8 12:02/M
14 Tora Hallesy Mecosta MI 771 17 201 39:36.1 12:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Van Doornik Holland MI 743 20 26 20:20.0 6:34/M
2 Ashley Moon Fremont MI 746 22 80 24:40.7 7:57/M
3 Brieann Redinger Newaygo MI 584 23 133 28:33.9 9:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Slate Fremont MI 600 25 27 20:30.4 6:37/M
2 Lacy Shavalier White Cloud MI 596 26 55 23:19.3 7:31/M
3 Tanya Miller Fremont MI 569 25 110 27:04.8 8:44/M
4 Krista Huls Shelby MI 740 26 123 27:52.0 8:59/M
5 Lindsay Christoffersen Fremont MI 719 26 125 27:57.9 9:01/M
6 Ashley Baker Big Rapids MI 772 26 158 30:43.5 9:55/M
7 Jana Shavalier Grand Rapids MI 595 26 168 31:24.6 10:08/M
8 Eileen Vandenberg Ravenna MI 622 27 175 33:17.8 10:44/M
9 Beth Myers Fremont MI 574 29 177 33:20.2 10:45/M
10 Anne Griffith Junction City KY 537 28 188 35:42.9 11:31/M
11 Katelyn Kempf Fremont MI 773 25 202 39:37.7 12:47/M
12 Taleah Greve Montague MI 536 29 211 51:07.6 16:29/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Delong White Cloud MI 718 34 34 21:23.3 6:54/M
2 Diane Smith Howard City MI 749 31 42 22:15.9 7:11/M
3 Mary Seifferlein Grand Rapids MI 756 32 45 22:37.9 7:18/M
4 Donna Hendrie Fremont MI 544 34 71 24:19.7 7:51/M
5 Kristen Christoffersen Fremont MI 517 34 72 24:21.0 7:51/M
6 Jennifer Johnson Muskegon MI 692 30 81 24:51.4 8:01/M
7 Laura Sparks Hesperia MI 731 32 103 26:13.9 8:27/M
8 Cari Taylor Fremont MI 748 34 106 26:53.3 8:40/M
9 Susan Pell Howard City MI 729 32 111 27:07.5 8:45/M
10 Erin Redinger-Rottier Fremont MI 585 30 141 29:07.4 9:24/M
11 Jennifer Matz Muskegon MI 704 31 145 29:24.1 9:29/M
12 Stephanie Kooistra Fremont MI 716 31 151 29:51.3 9:38/M
13 Rebekah Vanden Berg Belmont MI 687 31 155 29:58.1 9:40/M
14 Alison Lovell Grand Rapids MI 712 34 162 31:01.5 10:00/M
15 Rebecca Robeck Grant MI 587 31 165 31:19.0 10:06/M
16 Suzie Grafton Kalamazoo MI 535 30 167 31:23.5 10:07/M
17 Brenda Hansen Muskegon MI 705 32 169 31:27.7 10:09/M
18 Brooke Manchip Fremont MI 563 31 171 32:45.0 10:34/M
19 Melissa Pence Fremont MI 581 31 174 33:00.5 10:39/M
20 Melissa Callison Newaygo MI 516 33 186 34:39.2 11:11/M
21 Kacey Nelson Fremont MI 576 31 192 37:08.0 11:59/M
22 Manda Hample Fremont MI 542 32 199 39:33.8 12:45/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Stitt Fremont MI 609 38 58 23:28.5 7:34/M
2 Veronica Constantine Nunica MI 521 35 77 24:28.2 7:54/M
3 Karen Frankhouser Grand Rapids MI 534 36 97 26:03.9 8:24/M
4 Jennifer McCalister Grant MI 715 37 112 27:07.7 8:45/M
5 Jean Knapp Hesperia MI 726 35 131 28:30.9 9:12/M
6 Alison Hannahs White Cloud MI 684 38 180 33:59.1 10:58/M
7 Kelly Henderson Fremont MI 543 38 187 35:13.1 11:22/M
8 Joy Hoogerhyde Allendale MI 545 38 190 36:46.6 11:52/M
9 Janet Wilks Newaygo MI 711 39 191 36:53.9 11:54/M
10 Julie Anderson Hesperia MI 505 36 197 38:43.2 12:29/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Byrne Fremont MI 513 44 90 25:42.0 8:17/M
2 Leanne Roesler Fremont MI 767 40 118 27:26.3 8:51/M
3 Tammy David Clare MI 524 42 144 29:22.4 9:28/M
4 Dawn Clark Spring Lake MI 518 44 164 31:12.2 10:04/M
5 Paula Stovall Sherman TX 613 43 166 31:19.4 10:06/M
6 Julie Sidlauskas Fremont MI 597 44 170 31:37.1 10:12/M
7 Caryn Kersey Caledonia MI 556 44 178 33:21.4 10:45/M
8 Shelly Moon Fremont MI 573 40 179 33:23.0 10:46/M
9 Tracey Vogel Stanwood MI 627 43 203 40:12.0 12:58/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Vanden Bosch Muskegon MI 621 49 117 27:24.5 8:50/M
2 Kathleen Tardani Muskegon MI 723 48 138 28:56.9 9:20/M
3 Leigh Van Doornik Holland MI 742 49 156 30:24.5 9:48/M
4 Linda Ackerman Fremont MI 504 45 172 32:56.3 10:37/M
5 Cindy Nienhuis Holland MI 577 48 207 40:36.3 13:06/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Van Boven Fremont MI 618 50 115 27:15.0 8:47/M
2 Melissa Yell Hesperia MI 736 52 154 29:55.6 9:39/M
3 Nancy Van Hall White Cloud MI 702 50 210 47:20.9 15:16/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susanne Jordan Fremont MI 554 57 143 29:12.3 9:25/M
2 Patti Duflo Newaygo MI 528 57 147 29:37.9 9:33/M
3 Nona Passage Fremont MI 579 56 181 33:59.4 10:58/M
4 Paula Pranger White Cloud MI 582 57 189 36:33.7 11:47/M
5 Charlotte Abbott Fremont MI 501 56 205 40:27.4 13:03/M
6 Jolyn Kempf Fremont MI 774 58 212 1:02:04.5 20:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Kay Van Lente Muskegon MI 619 64 157 30:40.2 9:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 507 68 196 37:21.8 12:03/M
2 Donna Deweerd Hudsonville MI 526 65 209 41:40.9 13:26/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Wilson Kent City MI 633 20 1 15:04.8 4:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Lanciaux Fremont MI 561 50 9 17:47.2 5:44/M
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Walker Fremont MI 632 8 40 22:04.0 7:07/M
2 Carter Moon Fremont MI 571 10 126 28:12.3 9:06/M
3 Cooper Sorsen Newaygo MI 758 7 140 29:01.2 9:22/M
4 Eli Kersey Caledonia MI 557 9 159 30:45.8 9:55/M
5 Cody Moon Fremont MI 572 10 176 33:20.1 10:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Stitt Fremont MI 610 13 14 19:20.8 6:14/M
2 Lucas Johnson Fremont MI 551 11 53 22:58.1 7:25/M
3 Spencer Stovall Sherman TX 614 14 75 24:25.7 7:53/M
4 Sam Kaastra Fremont MI 679 14 87 25:15.6 8:09/M
5 Benjamin Deweerd Hudsonville MI 525 11 119 27:27.8 8:51/M
6 Dominick Byrne Fremont MI 512 12 120 27:33.0 8:53/M
7 Wyatt Kaastra Fremont MI 680 11 124 27:55.5 9:00/M
8 Chase Sidlauskas Fremont MI 737 12 153 29:54.0 9:39/M
9 Doug Rainey Newaygo MI 720 11 173 32:58.7 10:38/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Wilson Kent City MI 636 16 2 16:13.0 5:14/M
2 Jeff Cherry Fremont MI 730 18 3 16:30.7 5:19/M
3 Nick Vander Kooi Fremont MI 623 17 4 16:32.8 5:20/M
4 Damien Halverson Hesperia MI 759 15 7 17:26.2 5:37/M
5 Max Smith Newaygo MI 603 15 10 17:57.3 5:47/M
6 Brode Breuker Fremont MI 509 15 11 18:52.8 6:05/M
7 Sam Schurkamp Grand Haven MI 593 17 12 19:14.4 6:12/M
8 Jon Castle White Cloud MI 760 16 13 19:17.7 6:13/M
9 Tommy Jewett Fremont MI 549 19 21 20:06.4 6:29/M
10 Joshua Clark Fremont MI 676 17 28 20:33.1 6:38/M
11 Curtis Jewett Fremont MI 548 15 31 20:57.1 6:45/M
12 Xavier Castilla 677 18 33 21:18.9 6:52/M
13 Brandon Snippe Fremont MI 604 15 37 21:50.5 7:03/M
14 Austin Nicholas Fremont MI 686 15 47 22:45.4 7:20/M
15 Aj Reinhold Holton MI 685 19 49 22:52.6 7:23/M
16 Dan Pearce Fremont MI 580 15 99 26:11.7 8:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Gibbons Livonia MI 709 22 5 16:51.2 5:26/M
2 Nathan Jennings Sand Lake MI 747 24 44 22:33.9 7:16/M
3 Jace Kamphorst Hesperia MI 698 22 73 24:21.9 7:51/M
4 Jason Ebert Fremont MI 703 23 107 26:54.2 8:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Slate Fremont MI 599 28 6 17:13.9 5:33/M
2 Tom King Manton MI 558 26 8 17:43.3 5:43/M
3 Grant Swinger Fremont MI 615 28 24 20:16.7 6:32/M
4 Doug Knight Fremont MI 559 29 69 24:18.5 7:50/M
5 Carie Parks Hesperia MI 739 25 163 31:06.6 10:02/M
6 Justin Curran Grant MI 523 28 208 41:23.6 13:21/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Manchip Fremont MI 564 32 16 19:30.8 6:17/M
2 Gene Barnes Fremont MI 506 34 29 20:36.5 6:39/M
3 Curt Smalligan Big Rapids MI 601 30 59 23:30.3 7:35/M
4 Mike Swihger Grand Rapids MI 751 30 61 23:57.2 7:44/M
5 Eric Roossinck Fremont MI 588 33 74 24:24.1 7:52/M
6 Curtis Burr Whitehall MI 510 33 94 25:59.3 8:23/M
7 Nate Kooistra Fremont MI 717 32 152 29:51.5 9:38/M
8 Joshua Callison Newaygo MI 514 32 185 34:39.2 11:11/M
9 Don Nelson Fremont MI 575 34 193 37:08.0 11:59/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benji Walker Fremont MI 630 37 18 19:37.3 6:20/M
2 Jamie Holcomb Muskegon MI 721 38 62 23:58.3 7:44/M
3 Steve Wagenmaker Fremont MI 628 39 92 25:46.5 8:19/M
4 John Young Twin Lake MI 727 37 100 26:12.4 8:27/M
5 Sam Stitt Fremont MI 768 39 101 26:13.2 8:27/M
6 Chris McCalister Grant MI 714 38 109 27:03.1 8:44/M
7 Robert Hentschel Whitehall MI 752 36 114 27:14.3 8:47/M
8 Jason Seaman White Cloud MI 594 36 121 27:34.3 8:54/M
9 Shawn Roth Howard City MI 689 38 128 28:20.6 9:08/M
10 Robert Vogel Stanwood MI 626 38 204 40:12.2 12:58/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cliff Somers Fremont MI 770 41 15 19:21.1 6:15/M
2 Ty Miller Fremont MI 570 40 17 19:35.6 6:19/M
3 Rod Richards Fremont MI 586 42 22 20:07.2 6:29/M
4 Donald Snippe Fremont MI 605 41 32 21:13.1 6:51/M
5 Dean Johnson Fremont MI 550 44 54 22:58.6 7:25/M
6 Matt Feldpausch White Cloud MI 761 41 60 23:51.6 7:42/M
7 Dewey Ackerman Fremont MI 503 42 82 24:59.4 8:04/M
8 Robert Van Dyken Byron Center MI 734 42 86 25:12.1 8:08/M
9 Mitch Veldheer Holland MI 625 42 88 25:39.5 8:16/M
10 Jim Ferris Fremont MI 532 41 89 25:41.1 8:17/M
11 Kevin Kaastra Fremont MI 678 41 91 25:42.8 8:17/M
12 Al Tubbergen Grand Rapids MI 713 43 93 25:47.2 8:19/M
13 David Byrne Fremont MI 511 44 108 27:02.6 8:43/M
14 Steve Hannahs White Cloud MI 681 40 113 27:09.6 8:45/M
15 Matthew Stovall Sherman TX 612 44 135 28:47.8 9:17/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hyrns White Cloud MI 547 48 30 20:53.4 6:44/M
2 Dennis Clark Spring Lake MI 519 48 46 22:40.1 7:19/M
3 David Landheer Fremont MI 562 49 57 23:21.4 7:32/M
4 Lindsay Hager Fremont MI 539 47 67 24:17.1 7:50/M
5 Curt Emenhiser Fremont MI 530 46 84 25:06.3 8:06/M
6 Ron Nienhuis Holland MI 578 49 129 28:24.8 9:10/M
7 Bruce Martin Muskegon MI 565 47 134 28:35.7 9:13/M
8 Brian Kersey Caledonia MI 555 45 161 31:00.7 10:00/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Adams Muskegon MI 766 51 20 19:56.1 6:26/M
2 Chuck Dickinson Fremont MI 750 52 38 21:58.1 7:05/M
3 Chris Hudson Fremont MI 765 52 39 21:59.4 7:05/M
4 Don Klingel Grant MI 753 52 41 22:12.1 7:10/M
5 William Ebert Fremont MI 700 53 48 22:50.4 7:22/M
6 Joseph Bauer Fremont MI 694 51 70 24:19.1 7:51/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Jordan Fremont MI 553 58 43 22:32.0 7:16/M
2 Larry Smalligan Fremont MI 602 55 95 25:59.7 8:23/M
3 Doug Duflo Newaygo MI 527 59 146 29:24.9 9:29/M
4 Joe Moon Fremont MI 688 58 149 29:41.3 9:35/M
5 Chuck Yonker Holland MI 638 59 194 37:08.8 11:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Emmorey Fremont MI 693 61 64 24:09.3 7:47/M
2 William Hansen Kennesaw GA 699 62 83 25:05.6 8:05/M
3 Bud Elve Newaygo MI 757 62 142 29:09.6 9:24/M
4 Ken Abbott Fremont MI 502 60 206 40:27.6 13:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Rottier Fremont MI 589 65 66 24:14.9 7:49/M
2 Thomas Schuler Muskegon MI 591 65 78 24:29.3 7:54/M
3 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 641 67 105 26:32.0 8:34/M
4 David Theule Ada MI 616 67 122 27:45.2 8:57/M
Top

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Van Lente Allendale MI 620 72 198 39:13.3 12:39/M