Race Management Systems, Inc.

2012 Chris Cook Memorial

Overall Finish List

July 21, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5 K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Alex Wilson Kent City MI 633 20 M 1 OPEN 15:04.8 4:52/M
2 Will Wilson Kent City MI 636 16 M 1/16 15-19 16:13.0 5:14/M
3 Jeff Cherry Fremont MI 730 18 M 2/16 15-19 16:30.7 5:19/M
4 Nick Vander Kooi Fremont MI 623 17 M 3/16 15-19 16:32.8 5:20/M
5 Michael Gibbons Livonia MI 709 22 M 1/4 20-24 16:51.2 5:26/M
6 Rob Slate Fremont MI 599 28 M 1/6 25-29 17:13.9 5:33/M
7 Damien Halverson Hesperia MI 759 15 M 4/16 15-19 17:26.2 5:37/M
8 Tom King Manton MI 558 26 M 2/6 25-29 17:43.3 5:43/M
9 Jim Lanciaux Fremont MI 561 50 M 1 MAST 17:47.2 5:44/M
10 Max Smith Newaygo MI 603 15 M 5/16 15-19 17:57.3 5:47/M
11 Brode Breuker Fremont MI 509 15 M 6/16 15-19 18:52.8 6:05/M
12 Sam Schurkamp Grand Haven MI 593 17 M 7/16 15-19 19:14.4 6:12/M
13 Jon Castle White Cloud MI 760 16 M 8/16 15-19 19:17.7 6:13/M
14 Samuel Stitt Fremont MI 610 13 M 1/9 11-14 19:20.8 6:14/M
15 Cliff Somers Fremont MI 770 41 M 1/15 40-44 19:21.1 6:15/M
16 Ty Manchip Fremont MI 564 32 M 1/9 30-34 19:30.8 6:17/M
17 Ty Miller Fremont MI 570 40 M 2/15 40-44 19:35.6 6:19/M
18 Benji Walker Fremont MI 630 37 M 1/10 35-39 19:37.3 6:20/M
19 Jeanne Wilson Kent City MI 635 18 F 1 OPEN 19:51.0 6:24/M
20 John Adams Muskegon MI 766 51 M 1/6 50-54 19:56.1 6:26/M
21 Tommy Jewett Fremont MI 549 19 M 9/16 15-19 20:06.4 6:29/M
22 Rod Richards Fremont MI 586 42 M 3/15 40-44 20:07.2 6:29/M
23 Melissa Morgan Fremont MI 710 19 F 1/14 15-19 20:07.8 6:29/M
24 Grant Swinger Fremont MI 615 28 M 3/6 25-29 20:16.7 6:32/M
25 Hannah Rainey Newaygo MI 583 15 F 2/14 15-19 20:18.3 6:33/M
26 Devin Van Doornik Holland MI 743 20 F 1/3 20-24 20:20.0 6:34/M
27 Tracey Slate Fremont MI 600 25 F 1/12 25-29 20:30.4 6:37/M
28 Joshua Clark Fremont MI 676 17 M 10/16 15-19 20:33.1 6:38/M
29 Gene Barnes Fremont MI 506 34 M 2/9 30-34 20:36.5 6:39/M
30 Mark Hyrns White Cloud MI 547 48 M 1/8 45-49 20:53.4 6:44/M
31 Curtis Jewett Fremont MI 548 15 M 11/16 15-19 20:57.1 6:45/M
32 Donald Snippe Fremont MI 605 41 M 4/15 40-44 21:13.1 6:51/M
33 Xavier Castilla 677 18 M 12/16 15-19 21:18.9 6:52/M
34 Beth Delong White Cloud MI 718 34 F 1/22 30-34 21:23.3 6:54/M
35 Jill Evers-Bowers Kent City MI 531 45 F 1 MAST 21:35.6 6:58/M
36 Brooke Wahl Fremont MI 629 15 F 3/14 15-19 21:50.0 7:03/M
37 Brandon Snippe Fremont MI 604 15 M 13/16 15-19 21:50.5 7:03/M
38 Chuck Dickinson Fremont MI 750 52 M 2/6 50-54 21:58.1 7:05/M
39 Chris Hudson Fremont MI 765 52 M 3/6 50-54 21:59.4 7:05/M
40 Nathan Walker Fremont MI 632 8 M 1/5 1-10 22:04.0 7:07/M
41 Don Klingel Grant MI 753 52 M 4/6 50-54 22:12.1 7:10/M
42 Diane Smith Howard City MI 749 31 F 2/22 30-34 22:15.9 7:11/M
43 Bob Jordan Fremont MI 553 58 M 1/5 55-59 22:32.0 7:16/M
44 Nathan Jennings Sand Lake MI 747 24 M 2/4 20-24 22:33.9 7:16/M
45 Mary Seifferlein Grand Rapids MI 756 32 F 3/22 30-34 22:37.9 7:18/M
46 Dennis Clark Spring Lake MI 519 48 M 2/8 45-49 22:40.1 7:19/M
47 Austin Nicholas Fremont MI 686 15 M 14/16 15-19 22:45.4 7:20/M
48 William Ebert Fremont MI 700 53 M 5/6 50-54 22:50.4 7:22/M
49 Aj Reinhold Holton MI 685 19 M 15/16 15-19 22:52.6 7:23/M
50 Colleen Hall Holton MI 541 16 F 4/14 15-19 22:52.9 7:23/M
51 Brooke Carrier Spring Lake MI 755 13 F 1/11 11-14 22:55.5 7:24/M
52 Claire Schaar Fremont MI 590 17 F 5/14 15-19 22:56.1 7:24/M
53 Lucas Johnson Fremont MI 551 11 M 2/9 11-14 22:58.1 7:25/M
54 Dean Johnson Fremont MI 550 44 M 5/15 40-44 22:58.6 7:25/M
55 Lacy Shavalier White Cloud MI 596 26 F 2/12 25-29 23:19.3 7:31/M
56 Calla Miller Fremont MI 568 9 F 1/8 1-10 23:21.0 7:32/M
57 David Landheer Fremont MI 562 49 M 3/8 45-49 23:21.4 7:32/M
58 Jennifer Stitt Fremont MI 609 38 F 1/10 35-39 23:28.5 7:34/M
59 Curt Smalligan Big Rapids MI 601 30 M 3/9 30-34 23:30.3 7:35/M
60 Matt Feldpausch White Cloud MI 761 41 M 6/15 40-44 23:51.6 7:42/M
61 Mike Swihger Grand Rapids MI 751 30 M 4/9 30-34 23:57.2 7:44/M
62 Jamie Holcomb Muskegon MI 721 38 M 2/10 35-39 23:58.3 7:44/M
63 Megan Walker Fremont MI 631 11 F 2/11 11-14 23:58.5 7:44/M
64 Ron Emmorey Fremont MI 693 61 M 1/4 60-64 24:09.3 7:47/M
65 Emily Merten Muskegon MI 738 12 F 3/11 11-14 24:10.5 7:48/M
66 Dave Rottier Fremont MI 589 65 M 1/4 65-69 24:14.9 7:49/M
67 Lindsay Hager Fremont MI 539 47 M 4/8 45-49 24:17.1 7:50/M
68 Renee Tardani Muskegon MI 722 17 F 6/14 15-19 24:17.9 7:50/M
69 Doug Knight Fremont MI 559 29 M 4/6 25-29 24:18.5 7:50/M
70 Joseph Bauer Fremont MI 694 51 M 6/6 50-54 24:19.1 7:51/M
71 Donna Hendrie Fremont MI 544 34 F 4/22 30-34 24:19.7 7:51/M
72 Kristen Christoffersen Fremont MI 517 34 F 5/22 30-34 24:21.0 7:51/M
73 Jace Kamphorst Hesperia MI 698 22 M 3/4 20-24 24:21.9 7:51/M
74 Eric Roossinck Fremont MI 588 33 M 5/9 30-34 24:24.1 7:52/M
75 Spencer Stovall Sherman TX 614 14 M 3/9 11-14 24:25.7 7:53/M
76 Samantha Eely Muskegon MI 529 17 F 7/14 15-19 24:28.0 7:54/M
77 Veronica Constantine Nunica MI 521 35 F 2/10 35-39 24:28.2 7:54/M
78 Thomas Schuler Muskegon MI 591 65 M 2/4 65-69 24:29.3 7:54/M
79 Deanna Brassard Zeeland MI 745 18 F 8/14 15-19 24:37.4 7:56/M
80 Ashley Moon Fremont MI 746 22 F 2/3 20-24 24:40.7 7:57/M
81 Jennifer Johnson Muskegon MI 692 30 F 6/22 30-34 24:51.4 8:01/M
82 Dewey Ackerman Fremont MI 503 42 M 7/15 40-44 24:59.4 8:04/M
83 William Hansen Kennesaw GA 699 62 M 2/4 60-64 25:05.6 8:05/M
84 Curt Emenhiser Fremont MI 530 46 M 5/8 45-49 25:06.3 8:06/M
85 Emily Van Dylsen Byron Center MI 733 11 F 4/11 11-14 25:10.6 8:07/M
86 Robert Van Dyken Byron Center MI 734 42 M 8/15 40-44 25:12.1 8:08/M
87 Sam Kaastra Fremont MI 679 14 M 4/9 11-14 25:15.6 8:09/M
88 Mitch Veldheer Holland MI 625 42 M 9/15 40-44 25:39.5 8:16/M
89 Jim Ferris Fremont MI 532 41 M 10/15 40-44 25:41.1 8:17/M
90 Rhonda Byrne Fremont MI 513 44 F 1/9 40-44 25:42.0 8:17/M
91 Kevin Kaastra Fremont MI 678 41 M 11/15 40-44 25:42.8 8:17/M
92 Steve Wagenmaker Fremont MI 628 39 M 3/10 35-39 25:46.5 8:19/M
93 Al Tubbergen Grand Rapids MI 713 43 M 12/15 40-44 25:47.2 8:19/M
94 Curtis Burr Whitehall MI 510 33 M 6/9 30-34 25:59.3 8:23/M
95 Larry Smalligan Fremont MI 602 55 M 2/5 55-59 25:59.7 8:23/M
96 Corrine Stevens Newaygo MI 608 14 F 5/11 11-14 26:03.4 8:24/M
97 Karen Frankhouser Grand Rapids MI 534 36 F 3/10 35-39 26:03.9 8:24/M
98 Emily Mack Granger IN 764 13 F 6/11 11-14 26:10.2 8:26/M
99 Dan Pearce Fremont MI 580 15 M 16/16 15-19 26:11.7 8:27/M
100 John Young Twin Lake MI 727 37 M 4/10 35-39 26:12.4 8:27/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Sam Stitt Fremont MI 768 39 M 5/10 35-39 26:13.2 8:27/M
102 Mackenzie Stitt Fremont MI 769 9 F 2/8 1-10 26:13.2 8:27/M
103 Laura Sparks Hesperia MI 731 32 F 7/22 30-34 26:13.9 8:27/M
104 Katy Ferris Fremont MI 533 14 F 7/11 11-14 26:24.0 8:31/M
105 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 641 67 M 3/4 65-69 26:32.0 8:34/M
106 Cari Taylor Fremont MI 748 34 F 8/22 30-34 26:53.3 8:40/M
107 Jason Ebert Fremont MI 703 23 M 4/4 20-24 26:54.2 8:41/M
108 David Byrne Fremont MI 511 44 M 13/15 40-44 27:02.6 8:43/M
109 Chris McCalister Grant MI 714 38 M 6/10 35-39 27:03.1 8:44/M
110 Tanya Miller Fremont MI 569 25 F 3/12 25-29 27:04.8 8:44/M
111 Susan Pell Howard City MI 729 32 F 9/22 30-34 27:07.5 8:45/M
112 Jennifer McCalister Grant MI 715 37 F 4/10 35-39 27:07.7 8:45/M
113 Steve Hannahs White Cloud MI 681 40 M 14/15 40-44 27:09.6 8:45/M
114 Robert Hentschel Whitehall MI 752 36 M 7/10 35-39 27:14.3 8:47/M
115 Carrie Van Boven Fremont MI 618 50 F 1/3 50-54 27:15.0 8:47/M
116 Avley Hentschel Whitehall MI 754 12 F 8/11 11-14 27:17.9 8:48/M
117 Renee Vanden Bosch Muskegon MI 621 49 F 1/5 45-49 27:24.5 8:50/M
118 Leanne Roesler Fremont MI 767 40 F 2/9 40-44 27:26.3 8:51/M
119 Benjamin Deweerd Hudsonville MI 525 11 M 5/9 11-14 27:27.8 8:51/M
120 Dominick Byrne Fremont MI 512 12 M 6/9 11-14 27:33.0 8:53/M
121 Jason Seaman White Cloud MI 594 36 M 8/10 35-39 27:34.3 8:54/M
122 David Theule Ada MI 616 67 M 4/4 65-69 27:45.2 8:57/M
123 Krista Huls Shelby MI 740 26 F 4/12 25-29 27:52.0 8:59/M
124 Wyatt Kaastra Fremont MI 680 11 M 7/9 11-14 27:55.5 9:00/M
125 Lindsay Christoffersen Fremont MI 719 26 F 5/12 25-29 27:57.9 9:01/M
126 Carter Moon Fremont MI 571 10 M 2/5 1-10 28:12.3 9:06/M
127 Lainey Roth Howard City MI 691 6 F 3/8 1-10 28:20.5 9:08/M
128 Shawn Roth Howard City MI 689 38 M 9/10 35-39 28:20.6 9:08/M
129 Ron Nienhuis Holland MI 578 49 M 6/8 45-49 28:24.8 9:10/M
130 Kara Knapp Hesperia MI 725 8 F 4/8 1-10 28:30.1 9:12/M
131 Jean Knapp Hesperia MI 726 35 F 5/10 35-39 28:30.9 9:12/M
132 Brooke Martin Muskegon MI 683 15 F 9/14 15-19 28:33.4 9:13/M
133 Brieann Redinger Newaygo MI 584 23 F 3/3 20-24 28:33.9 9:13/M
134 Bruce Martin Muskegon MI 565 47 M 7/8 45-49 28:35.7 9:13/M
135 Matthew Stovall Sherman TX 612 44 M 15/15 40-44 28:47.8 9:17/M
136 Sage Hager Fremont MI 540 15 F 10/14 15-19 28:53.5 9:19/M
137 India Hager Fremont MI 538 17 F 11/14 15-19 28:53.6 9:19/M
138 Kathleen Tardani Muskegon MI 723 48 F 2/5 45-49 28:56.9 9:20/M
139 Zaida Hoogerhyde Allendale MI 546 8 F 5/8 1-10 28:59.7 9:21/M
140 Cooper Sorsen Newaygo MI 758 7 M 3/5 1-10 29:01.2 9:22/M
141 Erin Redinger-Rottier Fremont MI 585 30 F 10/22 30-34 29:07.4 9:24/M
142 Bud Elve Newaygo MI 757 62 M 3/4 60-64 29:09.6 9:24/M
143 Susanne Jordan Fremont MI 554 57 F 1/6 55-59 29:12.3 9:25/M
144 Tammy David Clare MI 524 42 F 3/9 40-44 29:22.4 9:28/M
145 Jennifer Matz Muskegon MI 704 31 F 11/22 30-34 29:24.1 9:29/M
146 Doug Duflo Newaygo MI 527 59 M 3/5 55-59 29:24.9 9:29/M
147 Patti Duflo Newaygo MI 528 57 F 2/6 55-59 29:37.9 9:33/M
148 Alivia Roth Howard City MI 690 8 F 6/8 1-10 29:40.9 9:34/M
149 Joe Moon Fremont MI 688 58 M 4/5 55-59 29:41.3 9:35/M
150 Riley Thompson Rockford MI 617 10 F 7/8 1-10 29:48.8 9:37/M
151 Stephanie Kooistra Fremont MI 716 31 F 12/22 30-34 29:51.3 9:38/M
152 Nate Kooistra Fremont MI 717 32 M 7/9 30-34 29:51.5 9:38/M
153 Chase Sidlauskas Fremont MI 737 12 M 8/9 11-14 29:54.0 9:39/M
154 Melissa Yell Hesperia MI 736 52 F 2/3 50-54 29:55.6 9:39/M
155 Rebekah Vanden Berg Belmont MI 687 31 F 13/22 30-34 29:58.1 9:40/M
156 Leigh Van Doornik Holland MI 742 49 F 3/5 45-49 30:24.5 9:48/M
157 Mary Kay Van Lente Muskegon MI 619 64 F 1/1 60-64 30:40.2 9:54/M
158 Ashley Baker Big Rapids MI 772 26 F 6/12 25-29 30:43.5 9:55/M
159 Eli Kersey Caledonia MI 557 9 M 4/5 1-10 30:45.8 9:55/M
160 Rebecca Van Hall White Cloud MI 701 14 F 9/11 11-14 31:00.5 10:00/M
161 Brian Kersey Caledonia MI 555 45 M 8/8 45-49 31:00.7 10:00/M
162 Alison Lovell Grand Rapids MI 712 34 F 14/22 30-34 31:01.5 10:00/M
163 Carie Parks Hesperia MI 739 25 M 5/6 25-29 31:06.6 10:02/M
164 Dawn Clark Spring Lake MI 518 44 F 4/9 40-44 31:12.2 10:04/M
165 Rebecca Robeck Grant MI 587 31 F 15/22 30-34 31:19.0 10:06/M
166 Paula Stovall Sherman TX 613 43 F 5/9 40-44 31:19.4 10:06/M
167 Suzie Grafton Kalamazoo MI 535 30 F 16/22 30-34 31:23.5 10:07/M
168 Jana Shavalier Grand Rapids MI 595 26 F 7/12 25-29 31:24.6 10:08/M
169 Brenda Hansen Muskegon MI 705 32 F 17/22 30-34 31:27.7 10:09/M
170 Julie Sidlauskas Fremont MI 597 44 F 6/9 40-44 31:37.1 10:12/M
171 Brooke Manchip Fremont MI 563 31 F 18/22 30-34 32:45.0 10:34/M
172 Linda Ackerman Fremont MI 504 45 F 4/5 45-49 32:56.3 10:37/M
173 Doug Rainey Newaygo MI 720 11 M 9/9 11-14 32:58.7 10:38/M
174 Melissa Pence Fremont MI 581 31 F 19/22 30-34 33:00.5 10:39/M
175 Eileen Vandenberg Ravenna MI 622 27 F 8/12 25-29 33:17.8 10:44/M
176 Cody Moon Fremont MI 572 10 M 5/5 1-10 33:20.1 10:45/M
177 Beth Myers Fremont MI 574 29 F 9/12 25-29 33:20.2 10:45/M
178 Caryn Kersey Caledonia MI 556 44 F 7/9 40-44 33:21.4 10:45/M
179 Shelly Moon Fremont MI 573 40 F 8/9 40-44 33:23.0 10:46/M
180 Alison Hannahs White Cloud MI 684 38 F 6/10 35-39 33:59.1 10:58/M
181 Nona Passage Fremont MI 579 56 F 3/6 55-59 33:59.4 10:58/M
182 Heather Stovall Sherman TX 611 16 F 12/14 15-19 34:01.4 10:58/M
183 Melody Perrin Fremont MI 744 13 F 10/11 11-14 34:38.6 11:10/M
184 Klayre Callison Newaygo MI 515 8 F 8/8 1-10 34:39.1 11:11/M
185 Joshua Callison Newaygo MI 514 32 M 8/9 30-34 34:39.2 11:11/M
186 Melissa Callison Newaygo MI 516 33 F 20/22 30-34 34:39.2 11:11/M
187 Kelly Henderson Fremont MI 543 38 F 7/10 35-39 35:13.1 11:22/M
188 Anne Griffith Junction City KY 537 28 F 10/12 25-29 35:42.9 11:31/M
189 Paula Pranger White Cloud MI 582 57 F 4/6 55-59 36:33.7 11:47/M
190 Joy Hoogerhyde Allendale MI 545 38 F 8/10 35-39 36:46.6 11:52/M
191 Janet Wilks Newaygo MI 711 39 F 9/10 35-39 36:53.9 11:54/M
192 Kacey Nelson Fremont MI 576 31 F 21/22 30-34 37:08.0 11:59/M
193 Don Nelson Fremont MI 575 34 M 9/9 30-34 37:08.0 11:59/M
194 Chuck Yonker Holland MI 638 59 M 5/5 55-59 37:08.8 11:59/M
195 Jennifer Slager Fremont MI 598 16 F 13/14 15-19 37:18.8 12:02/M
196 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 507 68 F 1/2 65-69 37:21.8 12:03/M
197 Julie Anderson Hesperia MI 505 36 F 10/10 35-39 38:43.2 12:29/M
198 Richard Van Lente Allendale MI 620 72 M 1/1 70-99 39:13.3 12:39/M
199 Manda Hample Fremont MI 542 32 F 22/22 30-34 39:33.8 12:45/M
200 Lainey Workman Fremont MI 637 11 F 11/11 11-14 39:34.0 12:46/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Tora Hallesy Mecosta MI 771 17 F 14/14 15-19 39:36.1 12:46/M
202 Katelyn Kempf Fremont MI 773 25 F 11/12 25-29 39:37.7 12:47/M
203 Tracey Vogel Stanwood MI 627 43 F 9/9 40-44 40:12.0 12:58/M
204 Robert Vogel Stanwood MI 626 38 M 10/10 35-39 40:12.2 12:58/M
205 Charlotte Abbott Fremont MI 501 56 F 5/6 55-59 40:27.4 13:03/M
206 Ken Abbott Fremont MI 502 60 M 4/4 60-64 40:27.6 13:03/M
207 Cindy Nienhuis Holland MI 577 48 F 5/5 45-49 40:36.3 13:06/M
208 Justin Curran Grant MI 523 28 M 6/6 25-29 41:23.6 13:21/M
209 Donna Deweerd Hudsonville MI 526 65 F 2/2 65-69 41:40.9 13:26/M
210 Nancy Van Hall White Cloud MI 702 50 F 3/3 50-54 47:20.9 15:16/M
211 Taleah Greve Montague MI 536 29 F 12/12 25-29 51:07.6 16:29/M
212 Jolyn Kempf Fremont MI 774 58 F 6/6 55-59 1:02:04.5 20:01/M