2013 Chris Cook Memorial

Age Group Results

July 20, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5 K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karyn Butler Middleville MI 337 36 20 20:34.1 6:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greta Johnson Fremont MI 892 50 87 28:11.1 9:05/M
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calla Miller Fremont MI 1300 10 45 24:12.4 7:48/M
2 Mackenzie Stitt Fremont MI 319 10 49 25:08.5 8:06/M
3 Zaida Hoogerhyde Allendale MI 370 9 136 32:29.1 10:29/M
4 Ava Parsons Utica MI 360 9 159 38:03.0 12:16/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Carrier Spring Lake MI 344 14 30 22:40.0 7:19/M
2 Allison Frank Hudsonville MI 879 13 37 23:42.8 7:39/M
3 Katelyn Fowler Grant MI 340 14 41 24:02.7 7:45/M
4 Megan Walker Fremont MI 518 12 42 24:08.2 7:47/M
5 Kendra Fowler Grant MI 341 12 53 25:46.9 8:19/M
6 Brianna Norris Grant MI 348 14 64 26:20.7 8:30/M
7 Kayli Holmes Fremont MI 887 13 71 26:49.3 8:39/M
8 Larkin Hoogerhyde Allendale MI 369 12 95 28:55.1 9:20/M
9 Heidi Crain Coopersville MI 869 14 99 29:16.1 9:26/M
10 Lauryn Fairchild Clare MI 876 14 100 29:19.3 9:27/M
11 Samantha Wheater Fremont MI 309 14 102 29:32.5 9:32/M
12 Remington Ringlever Mattawan MI 371 14 120 30:45.1 9:55/M
13 Madeleine Dodson-Garrett Fremont MI 872 14 141 32:49.7 10:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Rainey Newaygo MI 339 16 23 20:58.2 6:46/M
2 Brooke Wahl Fremont MI 517 16 26 21:19.5 6:53/M
3 Corrine Stevens Newaygo MI 508 15 39 23:51.2 7:42/M
4 Cassandra McAllister Muskegon MI 1295 18 40 23:55.5 7:43/M
5 Samantha Eely Muskegon MI 327 18 48 25:08.0 8:06/M
6 Katelyn Moore Fremont MI 480 17 54 25:47.4 8:19/M
7 Hannah McDowell Newaygo MI 1298 18 63 26:18.5 8:29/M
8 Kaitlyn Vanderkooi Fremont MI 516 19 77 27:15.3 8:47/M
9 Colleen Hall Holton MI 884 17 79 27:37.6 8:55/M
10 Kara Deuling Fremont MI 536 18 103 29:34.8 9:32/M
11 Carlota Nunez-B Vallejo Fremont MI 485 17 124 31:00.3 10:00/M
12 Taylor Miller Bailey MI 347 18 125 31:00.3 10:00/M
13 Whitney Grant White Cloud MI 883 18 134 31:59.4 10:19/M
14 Amanda Bunce Fremont MI 864 19 137 32:38.2 10:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Echsner Longmont CO 392 22 34 23:34.4 7:36/M
2 Bethany Bacheller Fremont MI 375 24 67 26:41.5 8:36/M
3 Kate Miller Cadillac MI 380 23 84 27:54.1 9:00/M
4 Brieann Redinger Fremont MI 381 24 88 28:25.8 9:10/M
5 Sara Eden La Crosse WI 391 23 107 30:11.6 9:44/M
6 Sonia Van Ens Grant MI 511 24 133 31:49.0 10:16/M
7 Jessica Saum Fremont MI 384 23 138 32:39.2 10:32/M
8 Rachelle Kroll Newaygo MI 1286 24 154 36:34.5 11:48/M
9 Amber Bull Fremont MI 863 23 161 38:06.8 12:17/M
10 Sarah Kolk Fremont MI 1285 23 172 44:32.2 14:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Clark Hesperia MI 317 25 32 23:06.1 7:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Prentiss Stow OH 332 34 78 27:17.9 8:48/M
2 Laura Sparks Hesperia MI 505 33 90 28:40.5 9:15/M
3 Nicole Gillette Frisco CO 356 31 104 29:55.7 9:39/M
4 Erin Rottier Fremont MI 500 31 105 29:56.1 9:39/M
5 Rebecca Robeck Grant MI 498 32 116 30:39.3 9:53/M
6 Liz Lillibridge Marne MI 354 30 122 30:46.1 9:55/M
7 Sarah Cosens Twin Lake MI 321 31 127 31:08.4 10:03/M
8 Beth Myers Fremont MI 481 30 128 31:25.0 10:08/M
9 Amy Olds Newaygo MI 487 31 132 31:48.8 10:15/M
10 Reida Osterman Fremont MI 488 31 139 32:39.6 10:32/M
11 Toni Rich Fremont MI 496 31 140 32:46.2 10:34/M
12 Miranda Hilton Grant MI 330 32 160 38:06.2 12:17/M
13 Amanda Parsons Utica MI 361 32 162 38:08.1 12:18/M
14 Teresa Lathrop Fremont MI 1287 31 167 41:58.8 13:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Bordeaux Fremont MI 862 36 61 26:10.6 8:26/M
2 Karen Frankhouser Grand Rapids MI 880 37 74 26:59.0 8:42/M
3 Jennifer Stitt Fremont MI 320 39 85 28:00.6 9:02/M
4 Monica Swanland Caledonia MI 367 37 101 29:26.7 9:30/M
5 Brandy Miller Bailey MI 346 38 123 31:00.0 10:00/M
6 Vicki Sparks Fremont MI 506 39 143 33:11.3 10:42/M
7 Shannon Jansma Sparta MI 315 37 144 33:19.2 10:45/M
8 Claudia Hallberg Newaygo MI 885 36 151 34:16.6 11:03/M
9 Jennifer McAlister Grant MI 1294 38 156 37:41.5 12:09/M
10 Heidi Cosens-Hofstra Holland MI 868 36 165 41:41.5 13:27/M
11 Alison Hannahs White Cloud MI 886 39 171 44:31.8 14:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanne Roesler Fremont MI 378 41 96 28:59.8 9:21/M
2 Shelly Moon Fremont MI 479 41 142 33:11.2 10:42/M
3 Carrie Vandenberg White Cloud MI 514 40 145 33:19.4 10:45/M
4 Cindy Fuller Hart MI 314 44 147 33:22.4 10:46/M
5 Tammy David Clare MI 353 43 149 33:45.1 10:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Sidlauskas Fremont MI 503 45 117 30:40.1 9:54/M
2 Deede Petz Fremont MI 493 49 118 30:42.3 9:54/M
3 Caryn Kersey Caledonia MI 1276 45 131 31:43.7 10:14/M
4 Luanne Warfield Fremont MI 521 47 148 33:39.8 10:51/M
5 Cindy Nienhuis Holland MI 484 49 169 43:27.6 14:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carmen Delong White Cloud MI 870 54 98 29:14.3 9:26/M
2 Mary Houston Fremont MI 333 54 114 30:32.1 9:51/M
3 Theresa Weller Holland MI 352 54 168 43:27.2 14:01/M
4 Maria Klahre Fremont MI 376 53 170 44:00.0 14:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy MacHuta Fremont MI 1290 56 108 30:12.1 9:45/M
2 Patti Duflo Newaygo MI 875 58 111 30:24.6 9:48/M
3 Paula Pranger White Cloud MI 494 58 152 34:25.5 11:06/M
4 Mickey Conklin Fremont MI 866 57 164 41:16.9 13:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Lehman Fremont MI 1288 61 166 41:47.9 13:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Wilson Kent City MI 522 21 1 15:31.0 5:00/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rod Richards Fremont MI 497 43 16 20:17.6 6:33/M
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Walker Fremont MI 519 9 22 20:46.4 6:42/M
2 Zak Grabill Newaygo MI 882 10 57 25:59.4 8:23/M
3 Elijah Miller Caledonia MI 476 10 68 26:42.8 8:37/M
4 Nathan Johnson Fremont MI 895 10 112 30:24.8 9:48/M
5 Eli Kersey Caledonia MI 1283 10 130 31:30.9 10:10/M
6 Landry Ringlever Mattawan MI 372 10 135 32:21.1 10:26/M
7 Aidan McAlister Grant MI 1292 9 158 37:42.0 12:10/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Zerfas Fremont MI 525 14 7 18:43.4 6:02/M
2 Fraser Wilson Kent City MI 523 14 8 18:47.9 6:04/M
3 Samuel Stitt Fremont MI 509 14 10 18:59.9 6:07/M
4 Cole Hamilton Hesperia MI 307 14 29 22:18.3 7:12/M
5 Lucas Johnson Fremont MI 893 12 44 24:10.8 7:48/M
6 Wyatt Kaastra Fremont MI 900 12 70 26:47.9 8:38/M
7 Spencer Kaastra Fremont MI 899 11 106 30:06.9 9:43/M
8 Austin Wisniewski Fremont MI 322 11 163 40:09.3 12:57/M
9 Gabe Schwartz Holton MI 382 12 174 49:23.0 15:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Vander Kooi Fremont MI 515 18 2 16:20.5 5:16/M
2 Will Wilson Kent City MI 524 17 3 17:11.9 5:33/M
3 Damien Halverson Hesperia MI 363 16 4 17:31.2 5:39/M
4 Max Smith Newaygo MI 504 16 5 18:04.3 5:50/M
5 Andrew Polasek Newaygo MI 343 16 11 19:19.0 6:14/M
6 Sam Kaastra Fremont MI 898 15 12 19:24.1 6:15/M
7 Aaron Frank Hudsonville MI 878 16 14 19:39.2 6:20/M
8 Austin Nicholas Fremont MI 483 16 17 20:25.2 6:35/M
9 Curtis Jewett Fremont MI 889 16 21 20:44.8 6:41/M
10 Andrew Goodspeed Fremont MI 310 16 27 21:43.3 7:00/M
11 Joshua Clark Spring Lake MI 316 18 36 23:39.8 7:38/M
12 Benjamin Deuling Fremont MI 871 15 38 23:51.1 7:42/M
13 Ian Klahre Fremont MI 546 15 81 27:41.3 8:56/M
14 Dan Pearce Fremont MI 490 16 91 28:45.3 9:16/M
15 Michael Bruce Holton MI 324 16 126 31:02.7 10:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Stenberg Whitehall MI 318 24 6 18:14.1 5:53/M
2 Tommy Jewett Fremont MI 890 20 9 18:52.7 6:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Swinger Fremont MI 510 29 25 21:10.6 6:50/M
2 Rob Parker Holton MI 368 28 55 25:47.7 8:19/M
3 Jason O'Conell Fremont MI 486 29 155 36:34.7 11:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Patten Fremont MI 489 34 13 19:27.1 6:16/M
2 Ty Manchip Fremont MI 1291 33 15 19:57.3 6:26/M
3 Brad Myers Fremont MI 482 32 35 23:38.5 7:37/M
4 Reed Wolf Frisco CO 357 32 51 25:33.2 8:15/M
5 Jason Stariha Fremont MI 507 32 56 25:55.2 8:22/M
6 Adam Rich Fremont MI 495 34 65 26:30.1 8:33/M
7 Doug Knight Fremont MI 1284 30 69 26:43.2 8:37/M
8 Brandon Huisman Newaygo MI 888 30 73 26:56.4 8:41/M
9 Ryan Lillibridge Marne MI 355 30 82 27:42.2 8:56/M
10 Ryan Boike Fremont MI 323 33 93 28:47.6 9:17/M
11 Marcus Ringnalda Caledonia MI 364 31 109 30:17.3 9:46/M
12 Ron Maynard New Era MI 377 34 173 49:08.4 15:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gus Salto Grant MI 390 38 28 22:17.3 7:11/M
2 Jason Best Fremont MI 861 37 47 24:57.2 8:03/M
3 William Petersen Fremont MI 492 39 52 25:45.7 8:18/M
4 Matt Grabill Newaygo MI 881 37 58 25:59.4 8:23/M
5 Darrin Robeck Fremont MI 362 37 66 26:36.1 8:35/M
6 Joe Baldes Fremont MI 860 36 80 27:40.5 8:55/M
7 Jason Seaman White Cloud MI 358 37 94 28:48.5 9:17/M
8 Eric Schwartz Holton MI 383 35 129 31:26.0 10:08/M
9 Chris McAlister Grant MI 1293 39 157 37:41.9 12:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Miller Fremont MI 477 41 18 20:26.9 6:35/M
2 Troy Gebhart Hart MI 313 43 19 20:28.3 6:36/M
3 Matty Feldpausch White Cloud MI 336 42 33 23:08.3 7:28/M
4 Dewey Ackerman Fremont MI 858 43 50 25:22.1 8:11/M
5 Brian Pumford Fremont MI 342 43 59 26:02.3 8:24/M
6 Alan Tubbergen Fremont MI 311 44 62 26:11.7 8:27/M
7 Kevin Kaastra Fremont MI 896 42 72 26:54.6 8:41/M
8 Jim Ferris Fremont MI 312 42 86 28:08.3 9:05/M
9 Dan Albrecht Fremont MI 859 41 92 28:46.9 9:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erich Heger Fremont MI 350 49 43 24:10.4 7:48/M
2 Wayne Kauffman Newaygo MI 374 46 76 27:05.4 8:44/M
3 Joe Flickema Holton MI 877 49 97 29:04.1 9:23/M
4 Dean Johnson Fremont MI 891 45 113 30:25.2 9:49/M
5 Dan Sidlauskas Fremont MI 502 46 121 30:45.4 9:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Douglas Muskegon MI 873 50 24 21:07.1 6:49/M
2 Randy McDonald Fremont MI 1297 52 83 27:45.1 8:57/M
3 Peter McAllister Muskegon MI 1296 53 89 28:30.8 9:12/M
4 James Stickney Bailey MI 326 54 119 30:44.0 9:55/M
5 Michael Klahre Fremont MI 547 53 146 33:21.1 10:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John MacHuta Fremont MI 1289 58 150 33:45.2 10:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Correll Muskegon MI 867 63 31 23:03.7 7:26/M
2 Don Moon Holton MI 478 64 60 26:08.5 8:26/M
3 Doug Duflo Newaygo MI 874 60 110 30:23.1 9:48/M
4 Bud Elve Newaygo MI 366 63 115 30:36.9 9:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Owczarski New Era MI 335 67 46 24:37.3 7:56/M
2 Dave Rottier Fremont MI 499 66 75 27:03.2 8:44/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Carpenter Comstock Park MI 865 71 153 35:49.3 11:33/M