2013 Chris Cook Memorial

Overall Finish List

July 20, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5 K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Alex Wilson Kent City MI 522 21 M 1 OPEN 15:31.0 5:00/M
2 Nick Vander Kooi Fremont MI 515 18 M 1/15 15-19 16:20.5 5:16/M
3 Will Wilson Kent City MI 524 17 M 2/15 15-19 17:11.9 5:33/M
4 Damien Halverson Hesperia MI 363 16 M 3/15 15-19 17:31.2 5:39/M
5 Max Smith Newaygo MI 504 16 M 4/15 15-19 18:04.3 5:50/M
6 Aaron Stenberg Whitehall MI 318 24 M 1/2 20-24 18:14.1 5:53/M
7 Matthew Zerfas Fremont MI 525 14 M 1/9 11-14 18:43.4 6:02/M
8 Fraser Wilson Kent City MI 523 14 M 2/9 11-14 18:47.9 6:04/M
9 Tommy Jewett Fremont MI 890 20 M 2/2 20-24 18:52.7 6:05/M
10 Samuel Stitt Fremont MI 509 14 M 3/9 11-14 18:59.9 6:07/M
11 Andrew Polasek Newaygo MI 343 16 M 5/15 15-19 19:19.0 6:14/M
12 Sam Kaastra Fremont MI 898 15 M 6/15 15-19 19:24.1 6:15/M
13 Justin Patten Fremont MI 489 34 M 1/12 30-34 19:27.1 6:16/M
14 Aaron Frank Hudsonville MI 878 16 M 7/15 15-19 19:39.2 6:20/M
15 Ty Manchip Fremont MI 1291 33 M 2/12 30-34 19:57.3 6:26/M
16 Rod Richards Fremont MI 497 43 M 1 MAST 20:17.6 6:33/M
17 Austin Nicholas Fremont MI 483 16 M 8/15 15-19 20:25.2 6:35/M
18 Ty Miller Fremont MI 477 41 M 1/9 40-44 20:26.9 6:35/M
19 Troy Gebhart Hart MI 313 43 M 2/9 40-44 20:28.3 6:36/M
20 Karyn Butler Middleville MI 337 36 F 1 OPEN 20:34.1 6:38/M
21 Curtis Jewett Fremont MI 889 16 M 9/15 15-19 20:44.8 6:41/M
22 Nathan Walker Fremont MI 519 9 M 1/7 1-10 20:46.4 6:42/M
23 Hannah Rainey Newaygo MI 339 16 F 1/14 15-19 20:58.2 6:46/M
24 Steve Douglas Muskegon MI 873 50 M 1/5 50-54 21:07.1 6:49/M
25 Grant Swinger Fremont MI 510 29 M 1/3 25-29 21:10.6 6:50/M
26 Brooke Wahl Fremont MI 517 16 F 2/14 15-19 21:19.5 6:53/M
27 Andrew Goodspeed Fremont MI 310 16 M 10/15 15-19 21:43.3 7:00/M
28 Gus Salto Grant MI 390 38 M 1/9 35-39 22:17.3 7:11/M
29 Cole Hamilton Hesperia MI 307 14 M 4/9 11-14 22:18.3 7:12/M
30 Brooke Carrier Spring Lake MI 344 14 F 1/13 11-14 22:40.0 7:19/M
31 Don Correll Muskegon MI 867 63 M 1/4 60-64 23:03.7 7:26/M
32 Jessica Clark Hesperia MI 317 25 F 1/1 25-29 23:06.1 7:27/M
33 Matty Feldpausch White Cloud MI 336 42 M 3/9 40-44 23:08.3 7:28/M
34 Sarah Echsner Longmont CO 392 22 F 1/10 20-24 23:34.4 7:36/M
35 Brad Myers Fremont MI 482 32 M 3/12 30-34 23:38.5 7:37/M
36 Joshua Clark Spring Lake MI 316 18 M 11/15 15-19 23:39.8 7:38/M
37 Allison Frank Hudsonville MI 879 13 F 2/13 11-14 23:42.8 7:39/M
38 Benjamin Deuling Fremont MI 871 15 M 12/15 15-19 23:51.1 7:42/M
39 Corrine Stevens Newaygo MI 508 15 F 3/14 15-19 23:51.2 7:42/M
40 Cassandra McAllister Muskegon MI 1295 18 F 4/14 15-19 23:55.5 7:43/M
41 Katelyn Fowler Grant MI 340 14 F 3/13 11-14 24:02.7 7:45/M
42 Megan Walker Fremont MI 518 12 F 4/13 11-14 24:08.2 7:47/M
43 Erich Heger Fremont MI 350 49 M 1/5 45-49 24:10.4 7:48/M
44 Lucas Johnson Fremont MI 893 12 M 5/9 11-14 24:10.8 7:48/M
45 Calla Miller Fremont MI 1300 10 F 1/4 1-10 24:12.4 7:48/M
46 Tom Owczarski New Era MI 335 67 M 1/2 65-69 24:37.3 7:56/M
47 Jason Best Fremont MI 861 37 M 2/9 35-39 24:57.2 8:03/M
48 Samantha Eely Muskegon MI 327 18 F 5/14 15-19 25:08.0 8:06/M
49 Mackenzie Stitt Fremont MI 319 10 F 2/4 1-10 25:08.5 8:06/M
50 Dewey Ackerman Fremont MI 858 43 M 4/9 40-44 25:22.1 8:11/M
51 Reed Wolf Frisco CO 357 32 M 4/12 30-34 25:33.2 8:15/M
52 William Petersen Fremont MI 492 39 M 3/9 35-39 25:45.7 8:18/M
53 Kendra Fowler Grant MI 341 12 F 5/13 11-14 25:46.9 8:19/M
54 Katelyn Moore Fremont MI 480 17 F 6/14 15-19 25:47.4 8:19/M
55 Rob Parker Holton MI 368 28 M 2/3 25-29 25:47.7 8:19/M
56 Jason Stariha Fremont MI 507 32 M 5/12 30-34 25:55.2 8:22/M
57 Zak Grabill Newaygo MI 882 10 M 2/7 1-10 25:59.4 8:23/M
58 Matt Grabill Newaygo MI 881 37 M 4/9 35-39 25:59.4 8:23/M
59 Brian Pumford Fremont MI 342 43 M 5/9 40-44 26:02.3 8:24/M
60 Don Moon Holton MI 478 64 M 2/4 60-64 26:08.5 8:26/M
61 Michelle Bordeaux Fremont MI 862 36 F 1/11 35-39 26:10.6 8:26/M
62 Alan Tubbergen Fremont MI 311 44 M 6/9 40-44 26:11.7 8:27/M
63 Hannah McDowell Newaygo MI 1298 18 F 7/14 15-19 26:18.5 8:29/M
64 Brianna Norris Grant MI 348 14 F 6/13 11-14 26:20.7 8:30/M
65 Adam Rich Fremont MI 495 34 M 6/12 30-34 26:30.1 8:33/M
66 Darrin Robeck Fremont MI 362 37 M 5/9 35-39 26:36.1 8:35/M
67 Bethany Bacheller Fremont MI 375 24 F 2/10 20-24 26:41.5 8:36/M
68 Elijah Miller Caledonia MI 476 10 M 3/7 1-10 26:42.8 8:37/M
69 Doug Knight Fremont MI 1284 30 M 7/12 30-34 26:43.2 8:37/M
70 Wyatt Kaastra Fremont MI 900 12 M 6/9 11-14 26:47.9 8:38/M
71 Kayli Holmes Fremont MI 887 13 F 7/13 11-14 26:49.3 8:39/M
72 Kevin Kaastra Fremont MI 896 42 M 7/9 40-44 26:54.6 8:41/M
73 Brandon Huisman Newaygo MI 888 30 M 8/12 30-34 26:56.4 8:41/M
74 Karen Frankhouser Grand Rapids MI 880 37 F 2/11 35-39 26:59.0 8:42/M
75 Dave Rottier Fremont MI 499 66 M 2/2 65-69 27:03.2 8:44/M
76 Wayne Kauffman Newaygo MI 374 46 M 2/5 45-49 27:05.4 8:44/M
77 Kaitlyn Vanderkooi Fremont MI 516 19 F 8/14 15-19 27:15.3 8:47/M
78 Jesse Prentiss Stow OH 332 34 F 1/14 30-34 27:17.9 8:48/M
79 Colleen Hall Holton MI 884 17 F 9/14 15-19 27:37.6 8:55/M
80 Joe Baldes Fremont MI 860 36 M 6/9 35-39 27:40.5 8:55/M
81 Ian Klahre Fremont MI 546 15 M 13/15 15-19 27:41.3 8:56/M
82 Ryan Lillibridge Marne MI 355 30 M 9/12 30-34 27:42.2 8:56/M
83 Randy McDonald Fremont MI 1297 52 M 2/5 50-54 27:45.1 8:57/M
84 Kate Miller Cadillac MI 380 23 F 3/10 20-24 27:54.1 9:00/M
85 Jennifer Stitt Fremont MI 320 39 F 3/11 35-39 28:00.6 9:02/M
86 Jim Ferris Fremont MI 312 42 M 8/9 40-44 28:08.3 9:05/M
87 Greta Johnson Fremont MI 892 50 F 1 MAST 28:11.1 9:05/M
88 Brieann Redinger Fremont MI 381 24 F 4/10 20-24 28:25.8 9:10/M
89 Peter McAllister Muskegon MI 1296 53 M 3/5 50-54 28:30.8 9:12/M
90 Laura Sparks Hesperia MI 505 33 F 2/14 30-34 28:40.5 9:15/M
91 Dan Pearce Fremont MI 490 16 M 14/15 15-19 28:45.3 9:16/M
92 Dan Albrecht Fremont MI 859 41 M 9/9 40-44 28:46.9 9:17/M
93 Ryan Boike Fremont MI 323 33 M 10/12 30-34 28:47.6 9:17/M
94 Jason Seaman White Cloud MI 358 37 M 7/9 35-39 28:48.5 9:17/M
95 Larkin Hoogerhyde Allendale MI 369 12 F 8/13 11-14 28:55.1 9:20/M
96 Leanne Roesler Fremont MI 378 41 F 1/5 40-44 28:59.8 9:21/M
97 Joe Flickema Holton MI 877 49 M 3/5 45-49 29:04.1 9:23/M
98 Carmen Delong White Cloud MI 870 54 F 1/4 50-54 29:14.3 9:26/M
99 Heidi Crain Coopersville MI 869 14 F 9/13 11-14 29:16.1 9:26/M
100 Lauryn Fairchild Clare MI 876 14 F 10/13 11-14 29:19.3 9:27/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Monica Swanland Caledonia MI 367 37 F 4/11 35-39 29:26.7 9:30/M
102 Samantha Wheater Fremont MI 309 14 F 11/13 11-14 29:32.5 9:32/M
103 Kara Deuling Fremont MI 536 18 F 10/14 15-19 29:34.8 9:32/M
104 Nicole Gillette Frisco CO 356 31 F 3/14 30-34 29:55.7 9:39/M
105 Erin Rottier Fremont MI 500 31 F 4/14 30-34 29:56.1 9:39/M
106 Spencer Kaastra Fremont MI 899 11 M 7/9 11-14 30:06.9 9:43/M
107 Sara Eden La Crosse WI 391 23 F 5/10 20-24 30:11.6 9:44/M
108 Kathy MacHuta Fremont MI 1290 56 F 1/4 55-59 30:12.1 9:45/M
109 Marcus Ringnalda Caledonia MI 364 31 M 11/12 30-34 30:17.3 9:46/M
110 Doug Duflo Newaygo MI 874 60 M 3/4 60-64 30:23.1 9:48/M
111 Patti Duflo Newaygo MI 875 58 F 2/4 55-59 30:24.6 9:48/M
112 Nathan Johnson Fremont MI 895 10 M 4/7 1-10 30:24.8 9:48/M
113 Dean Johnson Fremont MI 891 45 M 4/5 45-49 30:25.2 9:49/M
114 Mary Houston Fremont MI 333 54 F 2/4 50-54 30:32.1 9:51/M
115 Bud Elve Newaygo MI 366 63 M 4/4 60-64 30:36.9 9:52/M
116 Rebecca Robeck Grant MI 498 32 F 5/14 30-34 30:39.3 9:53/M
117 Julie Sidlauskas Fremont MI 503 45 F 1/5 45-49 30:40.1 9:54/M
118 Deede Petz Fremont MI 493 49 F 2/5 45-49 30:42.3 9:54/M
119 James Stickney Bailey MI 326 54 M 4/5 50-54 30:44.0 9:55/M
120 Remington Ringlever Mattawan MI 371 14 F 12/13 11-14 30:45.1 9:55/M
121 Dan Sidlauskas Fremont MI 502 46 M 5/5 45-49 30:45.4 9:55/M
122 Liz Lillibridge Marne MI 354 30 F 6/14 30-34 30:46.1 9:55/M
123 Brandy Miller Bailey MI 346 38 F 5/11 35-39 31:00.0 10:00/M
124 Carlota Nunez-B Vallejo Fremont MI 485 17 F 11/14 15-19 31:00.3 10:00/M
125 Taylor Miller Bailey MI 347 18 F 12/14 15-19 31:00.3 10:00/M
126 Michael Bruce Holton MI 324 16 M 15/15 15-19 31:02.7 10:01/M
127 Sarah Cosens Twin Lake MI 321 31 F 7/14 30-34 31:08.4 10:03/M
128 Beth Myers Fremont MI 481 30 F 8/14 30-34 31:25.0 10:08/M
129 Eric Schwartz Holton MI 383 35 M 8/9 35-39 31:26.0 10:08/M
130 Eli Kersey Caledonia MI 1283 10 M 5/7 1-10 31:30.9 10:10/M
131 Caryn Kersey Caledonia MI 1276 45 F 3/5 45-49 31:43.7 10:14/M
132 Amy Olds Newaygo MI 487 31 F 9/14 30-34 31:48.8 10:15/M
133 Sonia Van Ens Grant MI 511 24 F 6/10 20-24 31:49.0 10:16/M
134 Whitney Grant White Cloud MI 883 18 F 13/14 15-19 31:59.4 10:19/M
135 Landry Ringlever Mattawan MI 372 10 M 6/7 1-10 32:21.1 10:26/M
136 Zaida Hoogerhyde Allendale MI 370 9 F 3/4 1-10 32:29.1 10:29/M
137 Amanda Bunce Fremont MI 864 19 F 14/14 15-19 32:38.2 10:32/M
138 Jessica Saum Fremont MI 384 23 F 7/10 20-24 32:39.2 10:32/M
139 Reida Osterman Fremont MI 488 31 F 10/14 30-34 32:39.6 10:32/M
140 Toni Rich Fremont MI 496 31 F 11/14 30-34 32:46.2 10:34/M
141 Madeleine Dodson-Garrett Fremont MI 872 14 F 13/13 11-14 32:49.7 10:35/M
142 Shelly Moon Fremont MI 479 41 F 2/5 40-44 33:11.2 10:42/M
143 Vicki Sparks Fremont MI 506 39 F 6/11 35-39 33:11.3 10:42/M
144 Shannon Jansma Sparta MI 315 37 F 7/11 35-39 33:19.2 10:45/M
145 Carrie Vandenberg White Cloud MI 514 40 F 3/5 40-44 33:19.4 10:45/M
146 Michael Klahre Fremont MI 547 53 M 5/5 50-54 33:21.1 10:45/M
147 Cindy Fuller Hart MI 314 44 F 4/5 40-44 33:22.4 10:46/M
148 Luanne Warfield Fremont MI 521 47 F 4/5 45-49 33:39.8 10:51/M
149 Tammy David Clare MI 353 43 F 5/5 40-44 33:45.1 10:53/M
150 John MacHuta Fremont MI 1289 58 M 1/1 55-59 33:45.2 10:53/M
151 Claudia Hallberg Newaygo MI 885 36 F 8/11 35-39 34:16.6 11:03/M
152 Paula Pranger White Cloud MI 494 58 F 3/4 55-59 34:25.5 11:06/M
153 Gordon Carpenter Comstock Park MI 865 71 M 1/1 70-99 35:49.3 11:33/M
154 Rachelle Kroll Newaygo MI 1286 24 F 8/10 20-24 36:34.5 11:48/M
155 Jason O'Conell Fremont MI 486 29 M 3/3 25-29 36:34.7 11:48/M
156 Jennifer McAlister Grant MI 1294 38 F 9/11 35-39 37:41.5 12:09/M
157 Chris McAlister Grant MI 1293 39 M 9/9 35-39 37:41.9 12:09/M
158 Aidan McAlister Grant MI 1292 9 M 7/7 1-10 37:42.0 12:10/M
159 Ava Parsons Utica MI 360 9 F 4/4 1-10 38:03.0 12:16/M
160 Miranda Hilton Grant MI 330 32 F 12/14 30-34 38:06.2 12:17/M
161 Amber Bull Fremont MI 863 23 F 9/10 20-24 38:06.8 12:17/M
162 Amanda Parsons Utica MI 361 32 F 13/14 30-34 38:08.1 12:18/M
163 Austin Wisniewski Fremont MI 322 11 M 8/9 11-14 40:09.3 12:57/M
164 Mickey Conklin Fremont MI 866 57 F 4/4 55-59 41:16.9 13:19/M
165 Heidi Cosens-Hofstra Holland MI 868 36 F 10/11 35-39 41:41.5 13:27/M
166 Christine Lehman Fremont MI 1288 61 F 1/1 60-64 41:47.9 13:29/M
167 Teresa Lathrop Fremont MI 1287 31 F 14/14 30-34 41:58.8 13:32/M
168 Theresa Weller Holland MI 352 54 F 3/4 50-54 43:27.2 14:01/M
169 Cindy Nienhuis Holland MI 484 49 F 5/5 45-49 43:27.6 14:01/M
170 Maria Klahre Fremont MI 376 53 F 4/4 50-54 44:00.0 14:12/M
171 Alison Hannahs White Cloud MI 886 39 F 11/11 35-39 44:31.8 14:22/M
172 Sarah Kolk Fremont MI 1285 23 F 10/10 20-24 44:32.2 14:22/M
173 Ron Maynard New Era MI 377 34 M 12/12 30-34 49:08.4 15:51/M
174 Gabe Schwartz Holton MI 382 12 M 9/9 11-14 49:23.0 15:56/M