2013 Hill and Bale Invitational

September 07, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Record: Isaiah Vandoorne 16:04.0 Year: 2007 Team: Grant Tigers

JV Boys

Team - 25 East Kentwood Falcons Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 1:38:53.9 Ave Time:19:46.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

653

Tyler Eavey

12

1

1

18:54.0

18:54.0

0:00.0

2

662

Joe Reynolds

11

6

7

19:50.4

38:44.5

0:56.3

3

667

Dylan Vetter

11

7

14

19:53.7

58:38.2

0:59.6

4

655

Connor Green

11

9

23

20:01.0

1:18:39.2

1:06.9

5

645

Seth Adams

12

10

33

20:14.6

1:38:53.9

1:20.6

6

652

Deaundre Dawson

12

11

44

20:18.2

1:59:12.2

1:24.1

7

665

Huy Truong

11

13

57

20:43.6

2:19:55.8

1:49.6

8

654

Dervin Figuereo

10

More Than 7

 

21:22.3

2:41:18.2

2:28.2

9

646

Keynen Anderson

9

More Than 7

 

22:19.1

3:03:37.4

3:25.0

10

651

Ben Conley

9

More Than 7

 

22:26.9

3:26:04.3

3:32.8

11

666

Paul Tu

11

More Than 7

 

22:50.3

3:48:54.6

3:56.2

12

661

Robert Plett

10

More Than 7

 

22:58.3

4:11:53.0

4:04.2

13

658

Andrew Loehley

10

More Than 7

 

23:27.1

4:35:20.2

4:33.1

14

664

Jarrod Torr

9

More Than 7

 

25:14.6

5:00:34.8

6:20.5

15

648

Johannes Christensen

10

More Than 7

 

25:55.9

5:26:30.7

7:01.8

16

647

Jake Christensen

11

More Than 7

 

27:25.4

5:53:56.1

8:31.3

 
Team - 37 Saugatuck Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:42:25.1 Ave Time:20:29.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

702

Zachary Pettinga

9

2

2

19:08.5

19:08.5

0:00.0

2

697

Orlando Carrion

9

12

14

20:31.6

39:40.2

1:23.1

3

703

Andrew Poolman

12

14

28

20:51.1

1:00:31.3

1:42.5

4

705

Sam Putzke

9

15

43

20:52.6

1:21:24.0

1:44.1

5

698

Eldon Garvelink

9

16

59

21:01.1

1:42:25.1

1:52.6

6

706

Josh Schutzenhofer

9

17

76

21:08.8

2:03:34.0

2:00.3

7

704

Christian Post

9

47

123

33:11.5

2:36:45.5

14:02.9

 
Team - 1 Fremont Packers Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:48:39.2 Ave Time:21:43.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

301

Jon Castle

12

3

3

19:12.6

19:12.6

0:00.0

2

307

Curtis Jewett

12

5

8

19:44.6

38:57.3

0:31.9

3

314

Tristan Rodriguez

9

19

27

21:19.9

1:00:17.3

2:07.2

4

303

Nathan Fletcher

9

37

64

24:02.3

1:24:19.6

4:49.6

5

312

Daniel Pearce

11

39

103

24:19.6

1:48:39.2

5:06.9

6

308

Ben Jordan

12

43

146

25:33.7

2:14:12.9

6:21.0

7

309

Pat Jordan

12

44

190

25:40.0

2:39:53.0

6:27.3

 
Team - 22 Spring Lake Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:50:48.7 Ave Time:22:09.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

612

Ayden Bolthouse

9

20

20

21:27.0

21:27.0

0:00.0

2

629

Austin Vanstrate

10

21

41

21:41.5

43:08.6

0:14.5

3

615

Jacob Doerr

11

22

63

22:00.6

1:05:09.3

0:33.5

4

617

Daniel Kamp

12

28

91

22:39.5

1:27:48.8

1:12.4

5

625

Alex Ruter

10

30

121

22:59.9

1:50:48.7

1:32.8

6

614

Connor Denning

10

34

155

23:52.1

2:14:40.9

2:25.1

7

627

Jordan Smant

12

35

190

23:56.9

2:38:37.8

2:29.8

8

619

Mark Lindquist

11

More Than 7

 

24:19.5

3:02:57.3

2:52.4

9

628

Collin Thompson

9

More Than 7

 

24:34.6

3:27:31.9

3:07.5

10

620

Evan Lounsbury

9

More Than 7

 

26:28.3

3:54:00.3

5:01.2

11

631

Jakob Wells

9

More Than 7

 

28:16.4

4:22:16.7

6:49.3

 
Team - 8 Ludington Orioles Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:51:50.0 Ave Time:22:22.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

334

Randy Johnson

9

8

8

19:59.2

19:59.2

0:00.0

2

329

Lucas Catron

10

23

31

22:18.1

42:17.3

2:18.8

3

328

Riley Brown

11

25

56

22:33.2

1:04:50.5

2:33.9

4

337

Brenden Pollock

9

27

83

22:38.0

1:27:28.6

2:38.8

5

336

Quinn Phelps

10

40

123

24:21.4

1:51:50.0

4:22.1

6

338

Sean Pollock

12

42

165

25:32.5

2:17:22.5

5:33.2

 
Team - 13 Whitehall Vikings Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:52:18.0 Ave Time:22:27.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

352

Corey Robinson

10

4

4

19:31.4

19:31.4

0:00.0

2

351

Tim Reynolds

11

24

28

22:29.6

42:01.0

2:58.1

3

343

Spencer Andree

9

29

57

22:39.9

1:04:41.0

3:08.4

4

348

Dean Hewitt

11

33

90

23:36.7

1:28:17.7

4:05.2

5

354

William Shields

9

36

126

24:00.3

1:52:18.0

4:28.8

6

350

Connor Miller

11

41

167

24:45.6

2:17:03.7

5:14.1

 
Team - 21 Newaygo Lions Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:54:35.3 Ave Time:22:55.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

601

Brant McKay

11

18

18

21:19.4

21:19.4

0:00.0

2

400

Connor Mathis

10

26

44

22:34.5

43:54.0

1:15.0

3

602

Alex Mercer

11

31

75

23:10.0

1:07:04.0

1:50.5

4

605

Isaac Nausadis

10

32

107

23:21.3

1:30:25.4

2:01.8

5

906

Andreas Hansen

12

38

145

24:09.9

1:54:35.3

2:50.4

6

908

Richard Dayson

11

45

190

26:23.5

2:20:58.8

5:04.0

7

609

Dakota Wilson

9

46

236

30:25.6

2:51:24.5

9:06.2

 
Team - 5 Manistee Chippewas Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

319

Nick Bauman

12

Less Than 5

 

21:05.8

21:05.8

0:00.0

2

321

Noah Cameron

9

Less Than 5

 

26:16.4

47:22.2

5:10.5

 
Team - 7 Grant Tigers Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

854

Zach Vanderweide

9

Less Than 5

 

21:04.1

21:04.1

0:00.0

2

842

Zack Bull

12

Less Than 5

 

22:09.8

43:13.9

1:05.6

3

845

Michael Hubbard

12

Less Than 5

 

24:49.6

1:08:03.5

3:45.4

4

852

Alex McKinley

12

Less Than 5

 

25:41.3

1:33:44.9

4:37.2

 
Team - 15 Shelby Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

358

Dylan Berens

9

Less Than 5

 

24:51.3

24:51.3

0:00.0

2

366

David Waltz

11

Less Than 5

 

25:11.6

50:02.9

0:20.2

3

359

Dane Clement

9

Less Than 5

 

29:05.0

1:19:08.0

4:13.7

 
Team - 17 Holton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

383

Jasman Sidhu

9

Less Than 5

 

23:42.8

23:42.8

0:00.0

2

376

Cameron Andrews

11

Less Than 5

 

25:06.0

48:48.8

1:23.1

3

385

Kyle Wildfong

9

Less Than 5

 

27:32.6

1:16:21.4

3:49.7

 
Team - 19 Fruitport Trojans Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

393

Isaac Hunter

11

Less Than 5

 

24:04.0

24:04.0

0:00.0

2

397

Nic Potter

11

Less Than 5

 

26:33.4

50:37.4

2:29.3

 
Team - 23 Hesperia Panthers Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

640

Nathan McKeown

10

Less Than 5

 

20:21.9

20:21.9

0:00.0

2

633

Logan Eaves

10

Less Than 5

 

22:33.4

42:55.3

2:11.5

3

636

Adam Kass

11

Less Than 5

 

22:42.9

1:05:38.3

2:21.0

 
Team - 29 Wyoming Lee Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

674

Cameron Poisson

12

Less Than 5

 

21:10.9

21:10.9

0:00.0

2

670

Jorge Evans

10

Less Than 5

 

21:46.8

42:57.7

0:35.9