2013 Hill and Bale Invitational

September 07, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

Record: Becca Addison 18:33.0 Year: 2008 Team: Grand Haven

JV Girls

Team - 22 Spring Lake Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 21 Team Score (times): 1:58:18.9 Ave Time:23:39.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

217

Gretta Nyboer

11

1

1

23:01.7

23:01.7

0:00.0

2

221

Mackenzie Schmidt

11

2

3

23:11.2

46:13.0

0:09.5

3

223

Katherine Slajus

11

3

6

23:19.5

1:09:32.6

0:17.8

4

214

Jamie Kossuth

12

6

12

24:15.6

1:33:48.3

1:13.9

5

216

Emma Mitchell

12

9

21

24:30.6

1:58:18.9

1:28.8

6

220

Caroline Redick

12

10

31

24:40.3

2:22:59.2

1:38.5

7

205

Brittany Dawson

11

12

43

24:41.8

2:47:41.1

1:40.1

8

227

Katie Wells

12

More Than 7

 

25:02.6

3:12:43.8

2:00.9

9

208

Molly Harvey

10

More Than 7

 

25:11.8

3:37:55.6

2:10.0

10

204

Gen Cossey

9

More Than 7

 

25:30.1

4:03:25.8

2:28.4

11

209

Alycia Holmes

12

More Than 7

 

26:16.7

4:29:42.5

3:14.9

12

215

Emma Leech

10

More Than 7

 

26:48.2

4:56:30.7

3:46.4

13

224

Lynnae Strait

11

More Than 7

 

27:13.0

5:23:43.8

4:11.2

14

200

Clair Bolthouse

9

More Than 7

 

27:13.8

5:50:57.6

4:12.0

15

211

Jillian Huizenga

9

More Than 7

 

27:22.6

6:18:20.2

4:20.9

16

213

Mirela Klem

12

More Than 7

 

27:57.5

6:46:17.8

4:55.8

17

225

Emily Vasquez

11

More Than 7

 

28:12.1

7:14:29.9

5:10.3

18

222

Darby Sepulveda

10

More Than 7

 

29:16.9

7:43:46.9

6:15.1

19

198

Elisabeth Beck

9

More Than 7

 

29:18.8

8:13:05.7

6:17.0

20

206

Megan Galligan

9

More Than 7

 

29:50.4

8:42:56.2

6:48.7

21

201

Grace Bolthouse

12

More Than 7

 

30:10.0

9:13:06.2

7:08.2

22

202

Becca Brummel

11

More Than 7

 

33:26.9

9:46:33.2

10:25.2

23

199

Maria Boersma

10

More Than 7

 

36:00.4

10:22:33.7

12:58.7

 
Team - 37 Saugatuck Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 2:04:02.7 Ave Time:24:48.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

297

Addie Van Wieren

9

4

4

23:39.8

23:39.8

0:00.0

2

296

Delaney Stickel

9

11

15

24:40.5

48:20.4

1:00.6

3

286

Audrey Flood

12

13

28

24:51.2

1:13:11.6

1:11.3

4

298

Isabelle Van Wieren

11

16

44

25:19.9

1:38:31.5

1:40.0

5

280

Sydnie Avery

9

17

61

25:31.2

2:04:02.7

1:51.3

6

294

Emily Pantellia

9

18

79

25:37.8

2:29:40.6

1:58.0

7

299

Rachel Wyngarden

10

23

102

26:28.2

2:56:08.8

2:48.3

8

284

Claire Conley

9

More Than 7

 

26:28.9

3:22:37.8

2:49.0

9

288

Piper Harris

9

More Than 7

 

26:54.1

3:49:31.9

3:14.2

10

281

Allie Braschler

9

More Than 7

 

28:12.5

4:17:44.5

4:32.6

11

285

Victoria Demerest

9

More Than 7

 

33:26.5

4:51:11.0

9:46.6

12

293

Erika Maurer

9

More Than 7

 

39:23.5

5:30:34.6

15:43.6

 
Team - 25 East Kentwood Falcons Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 2:06:08.2 Ave Time:25:13.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

241

Amber Applewhite

12

7

7

24:25.3

24:25.3

0:00.0

2

257

Sami Vandermolen

10

8

15

24:26.5

48:51.8

0:01.1

3

252

Diane Muhizi

12

15

30

25:10.5

1:14:02.4

0:45.1

4

253

Caroline Nguyen

9

20

50

25:55.7

1:39:58.1

1:30.3

5

251

Legaci Morgan

9

22

72

26:10.0

2:06:08.2

1:44.7

6

245

Megan Fischer

12

24

96

26:54.6

2:33:02.9

2:29.3

7

250

Jordan Mathews

12

26

122

27:18.3

3:00:21.2

2:52.9

8

248

Nyafriday Kom

12

More Than 7

 

27:28.8

3:27:50.0

3:03.4

 
Team - 13 Whitehall Vikings Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 2:08:08.9 Ave Time:25:37.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

143

Maya Hector

9

5

5

24:00.2

24:00.2

0:00.0

2

154

Sarah Youngo

9

14

19

24:59.5

48:59.8

0:59.3

3

136

Shawna Deiters

9

19

38

25:51.4

1:14:51.2

1:51.1

4

150

Kendal Pippin

10

21

59

25:59.5

1:40:50.7

1:59.3

5

149

Cecilie Pederson

12

25

84

27:18.1

2:08:08.9

3:17.9

6

132

Lauren Baustert

9

27

111

27:19.5

2:35:28.4

3:19.2

7

131

Brooke Armstrong

10

28

139

27:42.7

3:03:11.2

3:42.5

8

153

Cierra Vandyke

9

More Than 7

 

27:48.8

3:31:00.1

3:48.6

9

148

Hannah Moulds

11

More Than 7

 

27:58.0

3:58:58.1

3:57.8

10

139

Katie France

12

More Than 7

 

29:08.2

4:28:06.4

5:08.0

11

133

Mackenzie Brandel

10

More Than 7

 

29:48.7

4:57:55.2

5:48.5

12

134

Sabryna Chapman

10

More Than 7

 

30:19.9

5:28:15.2

6:19.7

13

137

Allison Donahue

11

More Than 7

 

33:02.4

6:01:17.6

9:02.1

 
Team - 15 Shelby Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 2:42:10.4 Ave Time:32:26.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

156

Zoe Goodrow

12

29

29

27:51.0

27:51.0

0:00.0

2

166

Brianne Westmoreland

10

30

59

29:05.9

56:56.9

1:14.9

3

163

Grace Schroeder

12

31

90

30:20.1

1:27:17.0

2:29.1

4

158

Brittany Hubbard

9

32

122

34:27.3

2:01:44.3

6:36.3

5

160

Elizabeth Kelly

10

33

155

40:26.0

2:42:10.4

12:35.0

6

159

Kinsey Johnson

10

34

189

41:06.0

3:23:16.5

13:15.0

 
Team - 5 Manistee Chippewas Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

110

Emma Burns

10

Less Than 5

 

25:54.8

25:54.8

0:00.0

2

118

Mallory Stefanski

10

Less Than 5

 

26:54.1

52:49.0

0:59.2

 
Team - 7 Grant Tigers Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

858

Madison Chesebro

10

Less Than 5

 

27:20.4

27:20.4

0:00.0

2

861

Alecia Heaton

10

Less Than 5

 

28:58.3

56:18.7

1:37.9

3

869

Miranda Russo

10

Less Than 5

 

42:15.2

1:38:34.0

14:54.7

 
Team - 8 Ludington Orioles Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

130

Amy Grace Shoup

12

Less Than 5

 

29:35.5

29:35.5

0:00.0

2

124

Kelsey Koss

10

Less Than 5

 

29:39.5

59:15.1

0:03.9

 
Team - 18 White Cloud Indians Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

175

Stephanie Gonzalez

10

Less Than 5

 

30:18.3

30:18.3

0:00.0

 
Team - 19 Fruitport Trojans Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

183

Valery Danielson

9

Less Than 5

 

33:30.8

33:30.8

0:00.0

2

186

Lauren Teitsma

11

Less Than 5

 

36:41.4

1:10:12.2

3:10.5

 
Team - 21 Newaygo Lions Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

907

Sheyenne Lutz

9

Less Than 5

 

34:14.0

34:14.0

0:00.0

2

195

Brooke Thayer

12

Less Than 5

 

34:33.5

1:08:47.6

0:19.4

 
Team - 23 Hesperia Panthers Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

240

Brandi Wilcox

12

Less Than 5

 

35:10.6

35:10.6

0:00.0

 
Team - 32 Providance Christian Storm Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

264

Jena Dietz

10

Less Than 5

 

28:02.0

28:02.0

0:00.0

2

263

Abbie Cammenga

11

Less Than 5

 

28:08.5

56:10.5

0:06.5

 
Team - 35 Creative Tech. Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

277

Annalise Van Enk

10

Less Than 5

 

36:36.9

36:36.9

0:00.0