2013 Hill and Bale Invitational

September 07, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Record: Isaiah Vandoorne 16:04.0 Year: 2007 Team: Grant Tigers

Middle School

Team - 38 OJ DeJonge Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:07:10.6 Ave Time:13:26.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

831

Joseph Hatch

8

1

1

12:47.6

12:47.6

0:00.0

2

834

Zac Peterson

8

2

3

12:55.6

25:43.3

0:08.0

3

838

John Siegert

8

4

7

13:13.1

38:56.5

0:25.5

4

832

Nathan Lange

7

14

21

14:02.0

52:58.5

1:14.3

5

826

Josiah Bandstra

8

16

37

14:12.1

1:07:10.6

1:24.4

6

829

Jared Garten

8

20

57

14:25.2

1:21:35.9

1:37.6

7

827

Sam Bandstra

7

25

82

14:47.9

1:36:23.9

2:00.3

8

828

Wyatt Collins

8

More Than 7

 

16:14.0

1:52:37.9

3:26.3

9

836

Tommy Ryan

7

More Than 7

 

17:12.2

2:09:50.1

4:24.5

10

839

Nathan Wietrzykowski

7

More Than 7

 

18:17.8

2:28:07.9

5:30.1

11

830

David Hatch

8

More Than 7

 

18:17.9

2:46:25.8

5:30.2

12

833

Garrett Larson

7

More Than 7

 

21:19.2

3:07:45.1

8:31.6

 
Team - 7 Grant Tigers Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 1:08:22.2 Ave Time:13:40.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

438

Chase Whitlow

8

3

3

12:56.7

12:56.7

0:00.0

2

433

Phillip Price

8

8

11

13:31.5

26:28.2

0:34.8

3

423

Spencer Cole

7

11

22

13:46.6

40:14.9

0:49.9

4

431

James Montney

8

12

34

13:52.8

54:07.7

0:56.1

5

424

Jacob Couturier

8

18

52

14:14.4

1:08:22.2

1:17.7

6

429

David Jaimes

7

19

71

14:24.2

1:22:46.5

1:27.5

7

425

Hunter Ellison

8

23

94

14:42.6

1:37:29.1

1:45.9

8

434

Andrew Reed

8

More Than 7

 

14:44.0

1:52:13.1

1:47.2

9

422

Jacob Breen

8

More Than 7

 

15:03.9

2:07:17.0

2:07.1

10

435

Brandon Vandenbos

8

More Than 7

 

15:13.3

2:22:30.3

2:16.5

11

901

Mason Taylor

7

More Than 7

 

15:29.0

2:37:59.4

2:32.3

12

437

Tim Vangeest

8

More Than 7

 

16:33.9

2:54:33.3

3:37.2

13

427

Johnny Hepinstall

8

More Than 7

 

17:03.0

3:11:36.3

4:06.3

14

421

Driesen Aue

8

More Than 7

 

17:06.0

3:28:42.4

4:09.3

15

436

Connor Vanderwilt

7

More Than 7

 

17:46.4

3:46:28.9

4:49.7

 
Team - 22 Spring Lake Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:10:37.7 Ave Time:14:07.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

892

Cameron Thalhammer

8

6

6

13:27.4

13:27.4

0:00.0

2

879

Andrew Hylen

8

10

16

13:43.6

27:11.0

0:16.2

3

893

Tyler Vandam

7

15

31

14:08.6

41:19.6

0:41.2

4

891

Jake Smith

8

22

53

14:31.4

55:51.1

1:04.0

5

871

Lukas Bronold

8

24

77

14:46.6

1:10:37.7

1:19.1

6

883

Jack Leech

7

35

112

15:20.3

1:25:58.1

1:52.9

7

905

Sebastian Vandergriff

7

37

149

15:25.7

1:41:23.8

1:58.3

8

880

Ben Hylen

8

More Than 7

 

15:27.2

1:56:51.0

1:59.7

9

903

Drew Britton

7

More Than 7

 

15:30.0

2:12:21.1

2:02.6

10

889

David Rumptz

7

More Than 7

 

15:31.5

2:27:52.6

2:04.1

11

882

Nick Lauinger

7

More Than 7

 

15:36.1

2:43:28.7

2:08.6

12

890

Evan Schock

7

More Than 7

 

15:53.1

2:59:21.8

2:25.7

13

878

Cole Hoffman

7

More Than 7

 

17:18.9

3:16:40.7

3:51.5

14

895

Mick Ventocilla

7

More Than 7

 

17:29.9

3:34:10.7

4:02.5

15

877

Clayton Galy

7

More Than 7

 

17:43.1

3:51:53.9

4:15.7

16

884

Connor Montgomery

7

More Than 7

 

17:56.7

4:09:50.6

4:29.3

17

899

Tal Holmes

7

More Than 7

 

18:44.7

4:28:35.4

5:17.3

18

885

Grace Nass

7

More Than 7

 

19:07.8

4:47:43.2

5:40.4

 
Team - 13 Whitehall Vikings Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:12:09.6 Ave Time:14:25.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

448

Joshua Gonzalez

8

7

7

13:29.4

13:29.4

0:00.0

2

447

Joseph Gonzalez

7

9

16

13:35.7

27:05.1

0:06.3

3

455

Antonio Polidori

8

28

44

14:51.5

41:56.7

1:22.1

4

442

Cameron Berden

8

30

74

15:01.6

56:58.3

1:32.2

5

459

Haddan Young

8

32

106

15:11.2

1:12:09.6

1:41.8

6

443

Kelsen Bluhm

8

33

139

15:14.0

1:27:23.6

1:44.5

7

454

Nick Morin

8

34

173

15:18.2

1:42:41.9

1:48.8

8

451

Michael Heylmun

7

More Than 7

 

15:38.1

1:58:20.0

2:08.6

9

456

Bryce Sherrell

7

More Than 7

 

15:46.5

2:14:06.6

2:17.1

10

444

Hunter Bower

8

More Than 7

 

15:50.8

2:29:57.5

2:21.4

11

446

Alex Chappell

8

More Than 7

 

15:54.1

2:45:51.7

2:24.7

12

441

Caleb Beeghly

7

More Than 7

 

18:55.4

3:04:47.1

5:25.9

13

439

Patrick Bauman

7

More Than 7

 

20:03.0

3:24:50.1

6:33.5

14

445

Andrew Britton

8

More Than 7

 

20:29.0

3:45:19.1

6:59.5

15

450

Richie Grow

7

More Than 7

 

21:43.4

4:07:02.5

8:14.0

16

457

Mark Terpstra

8

More Than 7

 

22:22.0

4:29:24.6

8:52.6

17

458

Jayson Vandam

7

More Than 7

 

24:09.3

4:53:33.9

10:39.8

18

449

Jack Groessl

7

More Than 7

 

24:11.0

5:17:45.0

10:41.6

 
Team - 19 Fruitport Trojans Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:12:37.1 Ave Time:14:31.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

471

Brenden Deneen

7

5

5

13:22.6

13:22.6

0:00.0

2

489

Elijah Vermerris

8

17

22

14:12.6

27:35.3

0:50.0

3

488

Nathan Vanmeter

7

26

48

14:49.6

42:25.0

1:27.0

4

478

Luke Hroneck

7

27

75

14:51.0

57:16.1

1:28.4

5

479

Simon Johnson

8

36

111

15:20.9

1:12:37.1

1:58.3

6

485

Zach Sykes

8

38

149

15:33.8

1:28:10.9

2:11.2

7

490

Joe Westerlund

2

40

189

16:13.7

1:44:24.7

2:51.0

8

480

Jason Klimsa

7

More Than 7

 

16:28.3

2:00:53.0

3:05.6

9

483

Eric Redmond

7

More Than 7

 

17:17.3

2:18:10.3

3:54.6

10

477

Connor Hines

7

More Than 7

 

17:17.7

2:35:28.0

3:55.0

11

469

Garret Brown

7

More Than 7

 

18:27.2

2:53:55.3

5:04.5

12

491

Reese Zeller

7

More Than 7

 

19:36.8

3:13:32.1

6:14.2

13

484

Michael Simot

7

More Than 7

 

19:47.0

3:33:19.2

6:24.4

14

472

Ryan Eitniear

7

More Than 7

 

19:58.0

3:53:17.2

6:35.3

 
Team - 23 Hesperia Panthers Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:17:07.0 Ave Time:15:25.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

922

Trentyn Gleason

8

13

13

13:52.9

13:52.9

0:00.0

2

920

Owen Kowalski

7

21

34

14:25.9

28:18.8

0:33.0

3

921

Connor Baird

8

29

63

14:53.8

43:12.6

1:00.9

4

917

Luke Kruppe

8

41

104

16:31.3

59:44.0

2:38.4

5

919

Tyler Van Avery

7

44

148

17:22.9

1:17:07.0

3:30.0

6

918

Ashton Bieri

8

46

194

19:05.0

1:36:12.1

5:12.1

 
Team - 1 Fremont Packers Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 200 Team Score (times): 1:22:39.4 Ave Time:16:31.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

798

Ben Devries

8

31

31

15:01.7

15:01.7

0:00.0

2

800

Jonathan Lummen

7

39

70

15:58.2

31:00.0

0:56.4

3

911

Steven Scott

7

42

112

16:32.4

47:32.5

1:30.6

4

416

Roger Perez

8

43

155

16:56.0

1:04:28.5

1:54.2

5

797

Nathan Anderson

7

45

200

18:10.8

1:22:39.4

3:09.0

6

912

Kyle Stack

7

47

247

20:35.8

1:43:15.2

5:34.0

7

417

Tyler Rafferty

7

48

295

21:45.7

2:05:00.9

6:43.9

 
Team - 16 Wyoming Kelloggsville Rockets Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

461

Grady Sakshaug

8

Less Than 5

 

17:00.3

17:00.3

0:00.0

 
Team - 18 White Cloud Indians Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

463

Jared Elder

8

Less Than 5

 

17:19.8

17:19.8

0:00.0

2

465

Aramis Laclair

8

Less Than 5

 

17:39.2

34:59.0

0:19.4

3

464

Cameron Karnes

8

Less Than 5

 

18:31.8

53:30.8

1:11.9

4

468

Logan Rodriguez

7

Less Than 5

 

23:28.1

1:16:59.0

6:08.3

 
Team - 21 Newaygo Lions Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

495

Caleb Rounds

8

Less Than 5

 

15:40.9

15:40.9

0:00.0

2

902

Richard Hearth

8

Less Than 5

 

17:01.4

32:42.4

1:20.5

3

493

John Chase

8

Less Than 5

 

18:30.3

51:12.7

2:49.4

4

492

Nolan Brockway

8

Less Than 5

 

18:44.7

1:09:57.4

3:03.8

 
Team - 29 Wyoming Lee Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

804

Colton Palmer

7

Less Than 5

 

17:26.8

17:26.8

0:00.0

2

805

Abel Segundo-Rios

7

Less Than 5

 

20:04.0

37:30.9

2:37.2

 
Team - 33 Walkerville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

812

Dillon Brown

7

Less Than 5

 

13:39.2

13:39.2

0:00.0

2

815

Parker Kirwin

7

Less Than 5

 

23:48.4

37:27.6

10:09.1

 
Team - 35 Creative Tech. Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

822

Les Miner

8

Less Than 5

 

11:55.3

11:55.3

0:00.0

2

818

Dawson Armstrong

8

Less Than 5

 

14:41.5

26:36.8

2:46.2

3

819

James Hofstra

8

Less Than 5

 

14:46.1

41:22.9

2:50.8

4

820

Dawson Ingersoll

7

Less Than 5

 

17:32.7

58:55.7

5:37.4

 
Team - 36 West MI Academy of Environmental Sc Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

823

Jose Cervantes

7

Less Than 5

 

15:34.7

15:34.7

0:00.0

2

825

Corbin Ebeling

7

Less Than 5

 

15:51.4

31:26.1

0:16.6

3

824

Jayden Dietrich

7

Less Than 5

 

17:12.5

48:38.7

1:37.8