2013 Hill and Bale Invitational

September 07, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Record: Isaiah Vandoorne 16:04.0 Year: 2007 Team: Grant Tigers

Varsity Boys

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

707

Clayton Springer 37-Saugatuck

17:06.3

5:31/M

12

 

2

2

701

Jacob Pettinga 37-Saugatuck

17:18.4

5:35/M

11

 

3

3

355

Keaton Smith 13-Whitehall Vikings

17:22.7

5:36/M

11

 

4

4

634

Damien Halverson 23-Hesperia Panthers

17:23.8

5:36/M

11

 

5

5

656

Justin Kiprotich 25-East Kentwood Falcons

17:41.0

5:42/M

12

 

6

6

340

Matthew Ritter 8-Ludington Orioles

17:51.3

5:45/M

12

 

7

7

649

Eric Cichon 25-East Kentwood Falcons

18:12.9

5:52/M

12

 

8

8

360

Dylan Felt 15-Shelby

18:16.4

5:54/M

11

 

9

9

660

Ramadhan Mohamed 25-East Kentwood Falcons

18:19.7

5:55/M

11

 

10

10

345

Roger Champion 13-Whitehall Vikings

18:22.3

5:55/M

11

 

11

11

394

Aaron King 19-Fruitport Trojans

18:26.2

5:57/M

10

 

12

12

669

Demeatrice Webster 25-East Kentwood Falcons

18:28.9

5:57/M

10

 

13

13

317

Matthew Zerfas 1-Fremont Packers

18:34.3

5:59/M

9

 

14

14

341

Luke Schwass 8-Ludington Orioles

18:34.7

5:59/M

11

 

15

15

344

Brayden Berson 13-Whitehall Vikings

18:35.4

6:00/M

12

 

16

16

607

Max Smith 21-Newaygo Lions

18:36.8

6:00/M

11

 

17

17

695

Joe Brown 37-Saugatuck

18:40.0

6:01/M

11

 

18

18

659

Nolan Meister 25-East Kentwood Falcons

18:40.6

6:01/M

10

 

19

19

606

Andrew Polasek 21-Newaygo Lions

18:41.5

6:02/M

11

 

20

20

305

Cole Hamilton 1-Fremont Packers

18:46.2

6:03/M

9

 

21

21

325

Will Shriver 5-Manistee Chippewas

18:53.1

6:05/M

10

 

22

22

310

Sam Kaastra 1-Fremont Packers

18:53.8

6:05/M

9

 

23

23

840

Benn Starr 7-Grant Tigers

18:55.4

6:06/M

11

 

24

24

342

Chris Snow 8-Ludington Orioles

18:58.4

6:07/M

12

 

25

25

327

Nick Veine 5-Manistee Chippewas

18:59.4

6:07/M

12

 

26

26

315

Sam Stitt 1-Fremont Packers

19:02.1

6:08/M

9

 

27

27

657

Angelo Leon 25-East Kentwood Falcons

19:09.3

6:11/M

10

 

28

28

841

Jesse Saxton 7-Grant Tigers

19:09.5

6:11/M

10

 

29

29

630

Will Warmoth 22-Spring Lake

19:10.7

6:11/M

10

 

30

30

613

Connor Bolthouse 22-Spring Lake

19:11.1

6:11/M

12

 

31

31

339

Luke Riley 8-Ludington Orioles

19:11.6

6:11/M

12

 

32

32

650

Octavian Condet 25-East Kentwood Falcons

19:11.7

6:11/M

12

 

33

33

320

Bryce Cameron 5-Manistee Chippewas

19:20.2

6:14/M

11

 

34

34

392

Dominic Flores 19-Fruitport Trojans

19:22.3

6:15/M

12

 

35

35

639

Arik Lafave 23-Hesperia Panthers

19:23.2

6:15/M

10

 

36

36

621

Will Morrison 22-Spring Lake

19:23.3

6:15/M

12

 

37

37

623

Lucas Piekarski 22-Spring Lake

19:24.0

6:15/M

10

 

38

38

387

Steven Bailey 18-White Cloud Indians

19:27.0

6:16/M

12

 

39

39

684

Sam Sweet 33-Walkerville

19:28.2

6:17/M

12

 

40

40

644

Kyle Venne 23-Hesperia Panthers

19:28.5

6:17/M

9

 

41

41

353

Robert Schnieder 13-Whitehall Vikings

19:31.0

6:18/M

12

 

42

42

849

Mitchell Harvey 7-Grant Tigers

19:32.7

6:18/M

11

 

43

43

349

Alex Mark 13-Whitehall Vikings

19:33.1

6:18/M

12

 

44

44

699

Michael Granzotto 37-Saugatuck

19:33.2

6:18/M

12

 

45

45

610

Darick Wilson 21-Newaygo Lions

19:38.0

6:20/M

12

 

46

46

616

Matt Hulet 22-Spring Lake

19:41.9

6:21/M

12

 

47

47

333

Ben Jensen 8-Ludington Orioles

19:43.1

6:22/M

11

 

48

48

395

Codey Moore 19-Fruitport Trojans

19:47.2

6:23/M

11

 

49

49

624

Noah Rick 22-Spring Lake

19:47.7

6:23/M

12

 

50

50

696

Nick Butch 37-Saugatuck

19:49.4

6:24/M

9

 

51

51

330

Jarod Cobb 8-Ludington Orioles

19:51.9

6:24/M

11

 

52

52

632

Isaah Brown 23-Hesperia Panthers

19:51.9

6:24/M

9

 

53

53

399

Rivver Dunham 21-Newaygo Lions

19:53.7

6:25/M

10

 

54

54

346

Chase(sky) Christenson 13-Whitehall Vikings

19:56.4

6:26/M

11

 

55

55

390

Taylor Rodriguez 18-White Cloud Indians

20:02.8

6:28/M

11

 

56

56

626

Matt Schmidt 22-Spring Lake

20:03.0

6:28/M

9

 

57

57

318

Colin Bachinski 5-Manistee Chippewas

20:03.0

6:28/M

12

 

58

58

637

Austin Kleiner 23-Hesperia Panthers

20:04.2

6:28/M

12

 

59

59

384

Jacob Tanner 17-Holton

20:08.5

6:30/M

9

 

60

60

364

Devon Smith 15-Shelby

20:09.0

6:30/M

11

 

61

61

642

Hunter Rosema 23-Hesperia Panthers

20:09.7

6:30/M

11

 

62

62

388

Christian Green 18-White Cloud Indians

20:15.0

6:32/M

12

 

63

63

324

Kyle Schaubroeck 5-Manistee Chippewas

20:15.1

6:32/M

9

 

64

64

322

Austin Fancher 5-Manistee Chippewas

20:17.5

6:33/M

12

 

65

65

850

Chase Hicks 7-Grant Tigers

20:18.8

6:33/M

11

 

66

66

304

Andrew Goodspeed 1-Fremont Packers

20:18.9

6:33/M

11

 

67

67

331

Trenton Dalm 8-Ludington Orioles

20:20.1

6:34/M

10

 

68

68

641

Collin Nielsen 23-Hesperia Panthers

20:24.1

6:35/M

9

 

69

69

381

Aaron Poling 17-Holton

20:27.2

6:36/M

11

 

70

70

700

Nick Heelan 37-Saugatuck

20:28.9

6:36/M

9

 

71

71

846

Gannon Carr 7-Grant Tigers

20:29.2

6:36/M

9

 

72

72

382

Jarek Russell 17-Holton

20:33.0

6:38/M

10

 

73

73

357

Teddy Barco 15-Shelby

20:45.6

6:42/M

11

 

74

74

843

Tommy Kelley 7-Grant Tigers

20:54.6

6:45/M

9

 

75

(< 5)

677

Alec Cammenga 32-Providance Christian Storm

21:00.5

6:46/M

9

 

76

75

691

Ethan Lehman 35-Creative Tech. Academy

21:03.5

6:47/M

9

 

77

76

396

Kevin Paggeot 19-Fruitport Trojans

21:04.6

6:48/M

11

 

78

77

694

David Borland 37-Saugatuck

21:05.1

6:48/M

9

 

79

78

608

Justin Threatt 21-Newaygo Lions

21:05.6

6:48/M

10

 

80

79

604

Mike Mumper 21-Newaygo Lions

21:22.7

6:54/M

12

 

81

80

380

Tanner Fowler 17-Holton

21:23.3

6:54/M

11

 

82

81

361

David Green 15-Shelby

21:31.4

6:56/M

11

 

83

82

386

Damon Anuci 18-White Cloud Indians

21:46.4

7:01/M

11

 

84

83

391

Austin Campbell 19-Fruitport Trojans

21:51.7

7:03/M

11

 

85

84

682

Perrin Kirwin 33-Walkerville

21:54.7

7:04/M

9

 

86

85

372

Brandon Skinner 16-Wyoming Kelloggsville Rockets

22:03.9

7:07/M

11

 

87

86

356

Caleb Anderson 15-Shelby

22:04.4

7:07/M

12

 

88

87

603

Dallas Miller 21-Newaygo Lions

22:05.0

7:07/M

11

 

89

88

365

Dylan Towne 15-Shelby

22:06.7

7:08/M

9

 

90

89

377

Duane Baker 17-Holton

22:12.3

7:10/M

11

 

91

90

311

Ian Klahre 1-Fremont Packers

22:16.0

7:11/M

11

 

92

91

680

Carson Chase 33-Walkerville

22:21.6

7:13/M

10

 

93

92

302

Benjamin Deuling 1-Fremont Packers

22:32.5

7:16/M

10

 

94

93

685

Carl Tanner 33-Walkerville

22:40.5

7:19/M

9

 

95

94

844

Benancio Rodriguez 7-Grant Tigers

22:44.8

7:20/M

11

 

96

95

398

Aaron Simot 19-Fruitport Trojans

22:52.5

7:23/M

9

 

97

96

689

Hunter George 35-Creative Tech. Academy

22:59.4

7:25/M

11

 

98

97

688

Logan Colter 35-Creative Tech. Academy

23:01.4

7:25/M

9

 

99

98

326

Jacob Stefanski 5-Manistee Chippewas

23:01.5

7:25/M

10

 

100

(< 5)

676

Tim Brandt 32-Providance Christian Storm

23:15.3

7:30/M

10

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

99

363

Nick Roberts 15-Shelby

23:23.4

7:33/M

10

 

102

100

379

Kyle Elliott 17-Holton

23:55.9

7:43/M

11

 

103

101

378

Michael Bruce 17-Holton

23:59.4

7:44/M

11

 

104

102

368

Josh Hotelling 16-Wyoming Kelloggsville Rockets

24:12.4

7:48/M

9

 

105

103

373

Loc Tran 16-Wyoming Kelloggsville Rockets

24:37.3

7:56/M

10

 

106

104

679

Calvin Chase 33-Walkerville

24:54.8

8:02/M

10

 

107

105

371

Cole Sakshaug 16-Wyoming Kelloggsville Rockets

24:55.1

8:02/M

10

 

108

106

367

John Blouw 16-Wyoming Kelloggsville Rockets

25:22.5

8:11/M

12

 

109

107

389

Calvin Nelson 18-White Cloud Indians

26:42.4

8:37/M

9

 

110

(< 5)

692

Jonathon Carrillo 36-West MI Academy of Environmental Science

28:41.4

9:15/M

11

 

111

108

370

Jordan Nickles 16-Wyoming Kelloggsville Rockets

29:01.8

9:22/M

10

 

112

109

687

Jarod Bouma 35-Creative Tech. Academy

29:20.8

9:28/M

9

 

113

110

690

Jon Hoops 35-Creative Tech. Academy

35:09.5

11:20/M

11