2013 Hill and Bale Invitational

September 07, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

Record: Becca Addison 18:33.0 Year: 2008 Team: Grand Haven

Varsity Girls

Team - 22 Spring Lake Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:49:05.9 Ave Time:21:49.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

197

Carlyn Arteaga

11

8

8

21:10.6

21:10.6

0:00.0

2

210

Anna Huizenga

12

13

21

21:53.9

43:04.5

0:43.3

3

203

Brooke Carrier

10

14

35

21:57.6

1:05:02.1

0:47.0

4

219

Lacie Piekarski

11

15

50

22:01.7

1:27:03.9

0:51.1

5

226

Ashley Warner

12

16

66

22:01.9

1:49:05.9

0:51.3

6

218

Erin O'Keefe

10

17

83

22:10.0

2:11:15.9

0:59.4

7

207

Skyler Gilchrist

9

19

102

22:28.0

2:33:44.0

1:17.4

 
Team - 37 Saugatuck Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:52:29.6 Ave Time:22:29.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

290

Lauren Jenkins

12

5

5

20:56.3

20:56.3

0:00.0

2

289

Kit Huffman

9

18

23

22:22.9

43:19.3

1:26.6

3

295

Libby Springer

10

20

43

22:28.6

1:05:47.9

1:32.2

4

287

Cammy Garvelink

12

24

67

23:05.8

1:28:53.8

2:09.5

5

292

Jennifer Kelly

11

33

100

23:35.8

1:52:29.6

2:39.5

6

291

Rudy Joon

9

43

143

24:32.4

2:17:02.1

3:36.1

7

282

Mary Cappelletti

11

73

216

27:47.9

2:44:50.0

6:51.5

 
Team - 13 Whitehall Vikings Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:54:00.3 Ave Time:22:48.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

142

Jessica Harris

11

3

3

20:43.3

20:43.3

0:00.0

2

145

Avley Hentschel

9

22

25

22:45.9

43:29.2

2:02.6

3

141

Jessica Friend

12

23

48

23:04.6

1:06:33.9

2:21.3

4

147

Cassandra McAllister

12

26

74

23:20.3

1:29:54.3

2:37.0

5

151

Ruby Ray

12

37

111

24:05.9

1:54:00.3

3:22.6

6

152

Kallan Sawyer

11

41

152

24:19.6

2:18:19.9

3:36.3

7

135

Miranda Clark

9

72

224

27:38.4

2:45:58.3

6:55.1

 
Team - 5 Manistee Chippewas Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:53:39.8 Ave Time:22:43.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

111

Annie Fuller

11

2

2

20:39.4

20:39.4

0:00.0

2

115

Ashley Lindeman

10

7

9

21:01.5

41:40.9

0:22.1

3

117

Sophie Shriver

11

21

30

22:38.3

1:04:19.3

1:58.9

4

114

Natalee Kott

9

25

55

23:15.3

1:27:34.6

2:35.9

5

116

Presley Petzak

10

59

114

26:05.2

1:53:39.8

5:25.8

6

113

Kelsey Harrigan

10

63

177

26:28.4

2:20:08.3

5:49.0

 
Team - 25 East Kentwood Falcons Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 1:56:04.0 Ave Time:23:12.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

249

Isabelle Leon

12

6

6

21:00.0

21:00.0

0:00.0

2

256

Tyler Shumpert

12

28

34

23:27.2

44:27.3

2:27.2

3

255

Crystal Shackelford

12

31

65

23:32.5

1:07:59.8

2:32.4

4

242

Tiffany Applewhite

12

35

100

23:51.8

1:31:51.7

2:51.7

5

247

Faith Kiprotich

9

38

138

24:12.3

1:56:04.0

3:12.2

6

246

Elsa Hippe

12

42

180

24:27.1

2:20:31.2

3:27.0

7

243

Elysa Cole

11

54

234

25:31.8

2:46:03.0

4:31.7

 
Team - 8 Ludington Orioles Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 139 Team Score (times): 1:55:28.6 Ave Time:23:05.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

121

Lauren Biggs

9

9

9

21:17.0

21:17.0

0:00.0

2

129

Kayleigh Shillinger

12

10

19

21:20.2

42:37.2

0:03.2

3

122

Naomi Bilings

9

27

46

23:24.3

1:06:01.5

2:07.3

4

128

Makenna Schwass

9

45

91

24:37.5

1:30:39.0

3:20.4

5

126

Asia Patterson

9

48

139

24:49.6

1:55:28.6

3:32.6

6

120

Corinne Anderson

-

55

194

25:37.8

2:21:06.4

4:20.8

7

125

Dallas Lindenau

12

67

261

26:33.3

2:47:39.8

5:16.3

 
Team - 1 Fremont Packers Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:58:26.6 Ave Time:23:41.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

105

Mackenzie Lounsbery

12

1

1

20:20.6

20:20.6

0:00.0

2

109

Brooke Wahl

12

11

12

21:43.5

42:04.1

1:22.9

3

108

Corrine Stevens

10

49

61

24:54.3

1:06:58.4

4:33.6

4

103

Colleen Hall

12

56

117

25:37.8

1:32:36.3

5:17.2

5

101

Katy Ferris

10

57

174

25:50.3

1:58:26.6

5:29.7

6

107

Melody Perrin

10

66

240

26:29.4

2:24:56.1

6:08.8

7

102

Katelyn Fowler

10

74

314

28:02.8

2:52:58.9

7:42.2

 
Team - 23 Hesperia Panthers Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 2:01:00.8 Ave Time:24:12.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

238

Hannah Sperry

10

30

30

23:32.1

23:32.1

0:00.0

2

236

Victoria Ross

10

32

62

23:33.1

47:05.2

0:00.9

3

228

Alex Bieri

11

36

98

24:04.5

1:11:09.7

0:32.3

4

239

Mary Tozer

11

47

145

24:39.5

1:35:49.3

1:07.3

5

237

Brooke Schooley

10

52

197

25:11.5

2:01:00.8

1:39.3

 
Team - 18 White Cloud Indians Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 237 Team Score (times): 2:04:52.9 Ave Time:24:58.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

172

Cara Atwood

10

29

29

23:31.2

23:31.2

0:00.0

2

173

Katie Atwood

10

34

63

23:36.7

47:08.0

0:05.4

3

174

Paige Foster

12

51

114

24:57.1

1:12:05.1

1:25.9

4

176

Emily Hall

12

61

175

26:21.4

1:38:26.6

2:50.1

5

177

Christiana Jones

10

62

237

26:26.3

2:04:52.9

2:55.1

 
Team - 21 Newaygo Lions Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 247 Team Score (times): 2:06:05.4 Ave Time:25:13.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

193

Hannah Rainey

12

4

4

20:50.5

20:50.5

0:00.0

2

196

Lauren Thayer

12

46

50

24:38.8

45:29.3

3:48.2

3

190

Katti Deam

11

50

100

24:54.5

1:10:23.9

4:03.9

4

194

Faith Smith

9

70

170

27:23.8

1:37:47.7

6:33.3

5

188

Shelby Boyd

12

77

247

28:17.6

2:06:05.4

7:27.1

6

192

Alex Marvin

10

80

327

29:20.9

2:35:26.3

8:30.3

7

191

Zoe Francis

10

85

412

31:02.5

3:06:28.8

10:11.9

 
Team - 7 Grant Tigers Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 268 Team Score (times): 2:08:48.9 Ave Time:25:45.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

856

Katelyn Rodriguez

10

39

39

24:12.6

24:12.6

0:00.0

2

866

Mallori Palmer

10

40

79

24:16.3

48:28.9

0:03.7

3

855

Alyssa Blain

12

53

132

25:31.6

1:14:00.6

1:19.0

4

863

Kirinna Irwin

12

58

190

26:05.1

1:40:05.8

1:52.5

5

864

Ali Kelley

11

78

268

28:43.1

2:08:48.9

4:30.4

6

857

Kirsten Bisson

12

79

347

29:09.6

2:37:58.5

4:56.9

7

859

Kayla Kooistra

12

82

429

29:40.8

3:07:39.3

5:28.1

 
Team - 35 Creative Tech. Academy Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 297 Team Score (times): 2:12:37.4 Ave Time:26:31.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

274

Erin Munger

12

12

12

21:47.1

21:47.1

0:00.0

2

269

Alicia Beck

12

60

72

26:20.8

48:08.0

4:33.7

3

276

Michaela Smith

12

68

140

26:47.0

1:14:55.0

4:59.8

4

271

Destiny Heukels

10

76

216

28:09.2

1:43:04.2

6:22.0

5

272

Hannah Hubbard

11

81

297

29:33.1

2:12:37.4

7:45.9

6

275

Kaylynn Scheidel

12

83

380

30:17.0

2:42:54.4

8:29.8

7

278

Olivia Wortz

11

86

466

32:07.4

3:15:01.9

10:20.3

 
Team - 15 Shelby Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 313 Team Score (times): 2:12:27.2 Ave Time:26:29.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

161

Cece McKenzie

11

44

44

24:36.3

24:36.3

0:00.0

2

162

Hannah Roberts

10

64

108

26:29.3

51:05.6

1:53.0

3

164

Cheyenne Smith

12

65

173

26:29.3

1:17:35.0

1:53.0

4

157

Paige Goughler

12

69

242

27:21.9

1:44:56.9

2:45.5

5

165

Marissa Smith

10

71

313

27:30.2

2:12:27.2

2:53.9

6

167

Rachel Wilson

10

75

388

28:02.9

2:40:30.1

3:26.5

7

155

Natalie Fox

9

84

472

30:29.8

3:10:59.9

5:53.5

 
Team - 17 Holton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

170

Dominique Waltz

12

Less Than 5

 

30:12.9

30:12.9

0:00.0

2

169

Mary Humphreys

11

Less Than 5

 

31:56.5

1:02:09.5

1:43.6

3

168

Riley Hicks

10

Less Than 5

 

32:16.3

1:34:25.8

2:03.4

 
Team - 19 Fruitport Trojans Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

185

Brooke Rollston

10

Less Than 5

 

23:27.5

23:27.5

0:00.0

2

181

Nicole Campbell

10

Less Than 5

 

30:04.6

53:32.2

6:37.1

 
Team - 29 Wyoming Lee Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

262

Michelle Shepardson

10

Less Than 5

 

25:49.8

25:49.8

0:00.0

2

260

Jordan Lovett

11

Less Than 5

 

25:52.0

51:41.8

0:02.1

3

259

Anna Fishman

11

Less Than 5

 

28:22.4

1:20:04.3

2:32.5

 
Team - 32 Providance Christian Storm Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

265

Becca Wolffis

12

Less Than 5

 

22:44.9

22:44.9

0:00.0

 
Team - 33 Walkerville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

268

Emily Merten

9

Less Than 5

 

21:37.4

21:37.4

0:00.0

2

267

Melanie Drum

11

Less Than 5

 

27:46.4

49:23.8

6:09.0

 
Team - 36 West MI Academy of Environmental Sc Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

279

Bethany Levandowski

11

Less Than 5

 

32:25.6

32:25.6

0:00.0